9/6/2021 - Huset's Speedway
9/6/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/6/2021
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
6 14 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
7 21 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14
8 16 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
9 15 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 6
10 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
11 17 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
12 7 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
13 23 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 10
14 20 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
15 19 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
16 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
17 22 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 5
18 24 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 6
19 DNF 18 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
20 DNF 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
21 DNF 10 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -11
22 DNF 8 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
23 DNF 11 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
24 DNF 12 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -12
15 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
4 4 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
5 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
6 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 4
8 16 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 8
9 15 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 6
10 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
11 12 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 1
12 17 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 5
13 14 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
14 DNF 10 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
15 DNF 19 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
16 DNF 18 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
17 DNF 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
18 DNF 8 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
19 DNF 13 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
DNS 20 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
DNS 21 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 22 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
4 3 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 10 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
7 DNF 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
8 DNF 6 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 DNF 8 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -1
DNS 9 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
5 6 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
6 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 9 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 2
8 8 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
9 10 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
10 DNF 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -8
10 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 6 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
5 1 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
6 7 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 5 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
8 9 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
9 8 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
10 10 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
10 Laps

MSTS 360 Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
2 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
4 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
5 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 5 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 9 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
9 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
10 10 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
25 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
2 2 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -
3 3 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
4 5 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
5 1 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
6 9 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 3
7 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
8 15 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 7
9 10 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
10 7 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -3
11 8 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -3
12 14 65 Lucas Nellis Lucas Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
13 11 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -2
14 13 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -1
15 12 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
16 17 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
17 DNF 16 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
10 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
2 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
3 7 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 4
4 6 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
5 1 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
6 4 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -2
7 9 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 2
8 DNF 3 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -5
9 DNF 8 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
2 1 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
3 4 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 1
4 3 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -1
5 6 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
6 8 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
7 5 65 Lucas Nellis Lucas Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
8 7 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
All transfer