9/10/2021 - Huset's Speedway
9/10/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/10/2021
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Alex Banales

Alex Banales

West Lafayette, IN

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 21 1
B Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 1 2 9 -7

Clear Selection

30 Laps

USAC MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 4 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
3 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
4 7 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
5 1 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -4
6 12 07W Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 6
7 13 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 6
8 9 19 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
9 3 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
10 18 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 8
11 17 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
12 16 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA 4
13 19 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
14 20 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 6
15 21 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Rocky Point, NC Rocky Point, NC 6
16 11 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -5
17 8 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
18 15 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
19 2 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -17
20 23 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
21 14 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -7
22 24 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
23 22 9 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
24 10 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -14
15 Laps

USAC MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 3 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 1 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
4 10 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Rocky Point, NC Rocky Point, NC 6
5 5 9 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 6 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
7 8 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 1
8 7 11W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
9 9 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO -
10 11 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
11 4 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -7
10 Laps

USAC MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
2 3 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
3 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 5 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 4 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
6 7 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
7 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
8 6 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
9 10 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
10 9 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Rocky Point, NC Rocky Point, NC -1
10 Laps

USAC MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 2 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 4 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
4 7 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
5 8 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
6 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
7 6 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -1
8 1 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -7
9 9 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO -
10 Laps

USAC MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
2 3 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
3 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 7 19 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
5 8 07W Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 3
6 9 9 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
7 1 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -6
8 10 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
9 2 11W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -7
10 5 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -5
25 Laps

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
2 2 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 10 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
4 3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -1
5 9 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
6 4 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -2
7 8 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 1
8 11 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
9 5 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
10 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -4
11 12 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
12 14 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
13 7 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -6
14 17 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
15 13 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
16 19 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
17 16 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -1
18 15 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -3
19 24 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 5
20 18 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -2
21 22 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
22 23 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
23 20 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
24 21 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
15 Laps

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
2 2 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
3 4 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
4 6 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
5 3 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -2
6 9 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 3
7 5 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
8 10 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
9 8 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
10 7 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -3
10 Laps

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 2
2 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
3 7 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
4 8 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 4
5 4 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
6 1 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -5
7 10 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
8 6 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
9 2 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -7
10 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -1
10 Laps

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
2 4 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 5 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
4 8 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 4
5 9 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 4
6 2 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -4
7 1 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -6
8 7 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
9 3 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -6
10 Laps

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 6 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 4
3 2 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
4 8 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
5 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
6 7 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
7 5 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -2
8 1 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -7
9 9 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -