10/16/2021 - Portsmouth Raceway Park
10/16/2021 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/16/2021
Portsmouth Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 5 Fast Shafts 2 DQ -
Group B Time Trials 15.856 5 -
Hot Laps 4 15.134 3 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY 6
2 1 7D Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
3 6 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
4 23 96 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 19
5 9 38 Aaron Branham Aaron Branham Clay City, KY Clay City, KY 4
6 5 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -1
7 14 13C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 7
8 4 43J Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wayland, KY Wayland, KY -4
9 12 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels 3
10 18 244 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Ona, WV Ona, WV 8
11 8 20H Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -3
12 15 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 3
13 21 34 Derek Richmond Derek Richmond Stout, OH Stout, OH 8
14 22 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond 8
15 24 00 Cruz Vandall Cruz Vandall South Charleston, WV South Charleston, WV 9
16 25 10BS Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 9
17 2 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH -15
18 19 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
19 17 0 Mark Dickson Mark Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -2
20 13 A85 Brandon Hutchinson Brandon Hutchinson -7
21 10 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson -11
22 20 22D Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -2
23 11 P20 Ervin Vance Ervin Vance Beaver, KY Beaver, KY -12
24 16 24H Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY -8
DQ 3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
25 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
2 8 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 6
3 5 68 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
4 10 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 6
5 9 37F Wayne Francis Wayne Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
6 11 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 5
7 2 1G Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -5
8 4 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH -4
9 6 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum -3
10 13 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 3
11 23 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 12
12 14 G5 Garet McCloud Garet McCloud Stambaugh, KY Stambaugh, KY 2
13 25 10M Mike Meyers Mike Meyers 12
14 3 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV -11
15 12 31 Travis Brown Travis Brown Jacksonburg, WV Jacksonburg, WV -3
16 21 11P Dakota Pennington Dakota Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 5
17 17 95 Nicky Pennington Nicky Pennington -
18 16 33K Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -2
19 19 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
20 15 3B Thomas Baker Thomas Baker Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
21 18 5C Jacob Curnutte Jacob Curnutte Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -3
22 20 77 William Rose William Rose Scott depot, WV Scott depot, WV -2
23 24 97C Kevin Terry Kevin Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY 1
24 7 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -17
25 22 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -3
10 Laps

Limited Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
2 3 11P Dakota Pennington Dakota Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 34 J.R. Crum J.R. Crum Guysville, WV Guysville, WV 1
4 8 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 4
5 5 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Reistertown, MD Reistertown, MD -
6 18 55 TJ Watson TJ Watson Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH 12
7 9 148 Gunner Johnson Gunner Johnson Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 2
8 13 22 Joe Mayabb Joe Mayabb Campton, KY Campton, KY 5
9 6 1B Josh Baker Josh Baker Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -3
10 7 01 Collin Holmes Collin Holmes Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -3
11 14 81 John Melvin John Melvin 3
12 16 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
13 12 15 Adam McClain Adam McClain Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -1
14 15 11DW Danny Wilson Danny Wilson 1
15 19 25J Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 4
16 10 5T Bryan McDaniel Bryan McDaniel Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -6
17 1 24B Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY -16
DNS 11 58M Corey Morgan Corey Morgan Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY -
DNS 17 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 20 9 Derrick Meadors Derrick Meadors Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY -
DNS 21 23 Jason Salmons Jason Salmons -
10 Laps

Limited Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 William Rose William Rose Scott depot, WV Scott depot, WV -
2 4 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 19 BJ Branham BJ Branham Morehead, KY Morehead, KY -1
4 9 702 Kent Keyser Kent Keyser Kenova, WV Kenova, WV 5
5 10 CJ7 CJ Branham CJ Branham Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 5
6 16 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 10
7 8 1PM Dakota Rayburn Dakota Rayburn Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
8 5 24 Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -3
9 13 4B Cale Boggs Cale Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 4
10 7 00 Dustin Booth Dustin Booth Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -3
11 11 90 Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH -
12 17 00SR Glynn Booth SR Glynn Booth SR Nitro, WV Nitro, WV 5
13 12 09 Daniel Gillum Daniel Gillum Jackson, KY Jackson, KY -1
14 20 10M Mike Meyers Mike Meyers 6
15 18 1 Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 3
16 3 97C Kevin Terry Kevin Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -13
17 6 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH -11
DNS 19 0 Troy Frazier Troy Frazier Mt. Claire, WV Mt. Claire, WV -
DNS 15 75 Ronnie Souders Jr. Ronnie Souders Jr. North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -
DNS 14 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
2 2 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 5 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 24B Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY 4
5 7 34 J.R. Crum J.R. Crum Guysville, WV Guysville, WV 2
6 6 01 Collin Holmes Collin Holmes Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
7 10 5T Bryan McDaniel Bryan McDaniel Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
8 9 22 Joe Mayabb Joe Mayabb Campton, KY Campton, KY 1
9 3 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -6
DNS 4 23 Jason Salmons Jason Salmons -
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
2 2 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
3 7 G5 Garet McCloud Garet McCloud Stambaugh, KY Stambaugh, KY 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 77 William Rose William Rose Scott depot, WV Scott depot, WV 2
5 3 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -2
6 8 00SR Glynn Booth SR Glynn Booth SR Nitro, WV Nitro, WV 2
7 5 CJ7 CJ Branham CJ Branham Morehead, KY Morehead, KY -2
8 9 4B Cale Boggs Cale Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
9 4 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH -5
10 10 25J Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH -
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV -
2 10 37F Wayne Francis Wayne Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 8
3 8 3B Thomas Baker Thomas Baker Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
5 4 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Reistertown, MD Reistertown, MD -1
6 7 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
7 9 58M Corey Morgan Corey Morgan Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY 2
8 5 81 John Melvin John Melvin -3
9 6 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
10 2 0 Troy Frazier Troy Frazier Mt. Claire, WV Mt. Claire, WV -8
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH -
2 5 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
3 2 33K Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 19 BJ Branham BJ Branham Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 3
5 4 24 Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -1
6 8 1PM Dakota Rayburn Dakota Rayburn Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 2
7 10 90 Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH 3
8 9 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY 1
9 6 00 Dustin Booth Dustin Booth Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -3
10 3 9 Derrick Meadors Derrick Meadors Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY -7
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
2 2 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -
3 4 95 Nicky Pennington Nicky Pennington 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 11P Dakota Pennington Dakota Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 3
5 8 1B Josh Baker Josh Baker Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 3
6 9 148 Gunner Johnson Gunner Johnson Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 3
7 10 15 Adam McClain Adam McClain Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 3
8 6 11DW Danny Wilson Danny Wilson -2
9 5 55 TJ Watson TJ Watson Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH -4
10 1 10M Mike Meyers Mike Meyers -9
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 2
2 1 31 Travis Brown Travis Brown Jacksonburg, WV Jacksonburg, WV -1
3 2 5C Jacob Curnutte Jacob Curnutte Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 97C Kevin Terry Kevin Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY 1
5 6 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 1
6 8 702 Kent Keyser Kent Keyser Kenova, WV Kenova, WV 2
7 9 09 Daniel Gillum Daniel Gillum Jackson, KY Jackson, KY 2
8 7 75 Ronnie Souders Jr. Ronnie Souders Jr. North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -1
9 4 1 Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -5
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 15.913
2 18 1G Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 16.049
3 23 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 16.060
4 20 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH 16.132
5 51 10M Mike Meyers Mike Meyers 16.171
6 16 31 Travis Brown Travis Brown Jacksonburg, WV Jacksonburg, WV 16.231
7 30 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.256
8 26 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 16.265
9 1 0 Troy Frazier Troy Frazier Mt. Claire, WV Mt. Claire, WV 16.300
10 40 33K Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.354
11 12 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 16.423
12 31 5C Jacob Curnutte Jacob Curnutte Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV 16.451
13 39 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.481
14 32 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 16.510
15 28 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.518
16 21 9 Derrick Meadors Derrick Meadors Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 16.572
17 36 68 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.606
18 7 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 16.646
19 38 23 Jason Salmons Jason Salmons 16.651
20 19 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 16.685
21 42 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Reistertown, MD Reistertown, MD 16.782
22 6 24 Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 16.786
23 5 95 Nicky Pennington Nicky Pennington 16.800
24 8 1 Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.838
25 11 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 16.846
26 43 CJ7 CJ Branham CJ Branham Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 16.877
27 9 81 John Melvin John Melvin 16.889
28 48 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.906
29 59 55 TJ Watson TJ Watson Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH 16.940
30 13 97C Kevin Terry Kevin Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY 16.945
31 44 01 Collin Holmes Collin Holmes Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 16.951
32 37 77 William Rose William Rose Scott depot, WV Scott depot, WV 17.002
33 29 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.004
34 10 00 Dustin Booth Dustin Booth Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 17.015
35 15 11DW Danny Wilson Danny Wilson 17.051
36 22 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 17.072
37 54 34 J.R. Crum J.R. Crum Guysville, WV Guysville, WV 17.106
38 50 G5 Garet McCloud Garet McCloud Stambaugh, KY Stambaugh, KY 17.110
39 45 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 17.165
40 35 19 BJ Branham BJ Branham Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 17.336
41 34 11P Dakota Pennington Dakota Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY 17.341
42 25 75 Ronnie Souders Jr. Ronnie Souders Jr. North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 17.346
43 2 24B Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY 17.409
44 47 00SR Glynn Booth SR Glynn Booth SR Nitro, WV Nitro, WV 17.415
45 55 3B Thomas Baker Thomas Baker Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.500
46 14 1PM Dakota Rayburn Dakota Rayburn Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 17.505
47 57 1B Josh Baker Josh Baker Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 17.580
48 52 702 Kent Keyser Kent Keyser Kenova, WV Kenova, WV 17.642
49 27 22 Joe Mayabb Joe Mayabb Campton, KY Campton, KY 17.643
50 56 4B Cale Boggs Cale Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 17.685
51 41 58M Corey Morgan Corey Morgan Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY 17.805
52 49 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY 17.816
53 3 148 Gunner Johnson Gunner Johnson Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 17.975
54 17 09 Daniel Gillum Daniel Gillum Jackson, KY Jackson, KY 18.024
55 53 5T Bryan McDaniel Bryan McDaniel Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.172
56 4 25J Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 18.172
57 24 37F Wayne Francis Wayne Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.172
58 46 90 Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH 18.172
59 58 15 Adam McClain Adam McClain Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 18.172
20 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hegron, KY Hegron, KY 3
2 5 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 3
3 18 91 Jerren Perdue Jerren Perdue Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 15
4 2 43 Nathan Young Nathan Young West Union, OH West Union, OH -2
5 3 4S Garrett Schuler Garrett Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH -2
6 19 4X Steve Partin Steve Partin 13
7 9 7 John Gutman John Gutman 2
8 1 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -7
9 8 1S Zach Schuler Zach Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH -1
10 7 13C SCOTTY CHANEY SCOTTY CHANEY -3
11 10 80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -1
12 13 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
13 15 07 shawn tucker shawn tucker Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 2
14 16 32 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
15 17 29 Rob Schuler Rob Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 2
16 12 214 Dailyn Bobb Dailyn Bobb Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -4
17 6 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -11
18 11 17M CALE MAYBIN CALE MAYBIN Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -7
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
2 4 4S Garrett Schuler Garrett Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 2
3 5 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 2
4 6 13C SCOTTY CHANEY SCOTTY CHANEY 2
5 7 7 John Gutman John Gutman 2
6 3 17M CALE MAYBIN CALE MAYBIN Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
7 9 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
8 1 07 shawn tucker shawn tucker Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -7
9 8 29 Rob Schuler Rob Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH -1
10 10 4X Steve Partin Steve Partin -
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Nathan Young Nathan Young West Union, OH West Union, OH -
2 6 32D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hegron, KY Hegron, KY 4
3 7 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 4
4 2 1S Zach Schuler Zach Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH -2
5 9 80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 4
6 4 214 Dailyn Bobb Dailyn Bobb Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -2
7 8 12 Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 1
8 3 32 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -5
9 5 91 Jerren Perdue Jerren Perdue Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -4
All transfer
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 91 Jerren Perdue Jerren Perdue Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 20.933
2 20 43 Nathan Young Nathan Young West Union, OH West Union, OH 21.041
3 16 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 21.153
4 11 4S Garrett Schuler Garrett Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 21.189
5 17 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 21.216
6 3 12 Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 21.264
7 7 17M CALE MAYBIN CALE MAYBIN Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 21.331
8 12 1S Zach Schuler Zach Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 21.359
9 8 80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 21.518
10 6 7 John Gutman John Gutman 21.520
11 14 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 21.613
12 9 4 Tom Partin Tom Partin 21.797
13 2 4X Steve Partin Steve Partin 22.195
14 13 29 Rob Schuler Rob Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 23.914
15 1 214 Dailyn Bobb Dailyn Bobb Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 23.914
16 4 13C SCOTTY CHANEY SCOTTY CHANEY 23.914
17 15 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 23.914
18 19 07 shawn tucker shawn tucker Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 23.914
DQ 18 32 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 20.878
DQ 5 32D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hegron, KY Hegron, KY 21.973
100 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA-Main DTWC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 6
3 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14
4 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 8
5 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 8
6 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13
7 24 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17
8 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
9 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
10 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -6
11 21 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 10
12 23 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 11
13 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
14 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -8
15 14 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
16 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -14
17 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -10
18 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
19 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -14
20 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -11
21 22 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
22 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
23 26 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
24 20 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -4
25 10 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -15
26 25 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -1
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
4 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -1
5 5 11J Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
7 7 11W Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
8 13 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 5
9 11 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 2
10 15 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 5
11 8 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -3
12 14 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 2
13 17 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 4
14 20 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 6
15 10 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -5
16 19 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 3
17 18 21E Richie Edwards Richie Edwards Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
18 12 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -6
19 9 15B Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -10
20 16 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -4
DNS 21 KC44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
2 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
4 5 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
5 3 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
6 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 8 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
8 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
9 11 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
10 17 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 7
11 10 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
12 12 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
13 7 17ST Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -6
14 13 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -1
15 15 1SB Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
16 19 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 3
17 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
DNS 14 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
DNS 18 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
6 7 11W Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
7 8 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
8 9 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
9 6 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -3
DNS 10 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
5 4 11J Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
6 8 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
7 5 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -2
8 7 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -1
9 10 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
10 9 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH -1
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
5 5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
6 6 15B Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
7 7 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
8 8 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
9 9 21E Richie Edwards Richie Edwards Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
DNS 10 KC44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 2
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 8 17ST Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 2
7 9 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
8 10 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 2
9 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
10 7 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -3
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 5 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
2 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
3 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
5 8 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
6 7 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
7 9 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
8 10 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
DQ 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
DQ 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 6 Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 4
5 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
6 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
7 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -5
8 9 1SB Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
9 6 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
10 10 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsGroup A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.254
2 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.672
3 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.721
4 22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.738
5 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.746
6 29 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.770
7 16 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.789
8 7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.832
9 26 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.849
10 30 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.951
11 24 11J Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.068
12 19 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 16.127
13 14 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.151
14 11 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 16.192
15 5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 16.242
16 9 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 16.372
17 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.372
18 23 15B Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 16.396
19 28 11W Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.413
20 15 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 16.447
21 18 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.539
22 27 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 16.574
23 6 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.683
24 17 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.864
25 12 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.869
26 20 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 17.076
27 21 21E Richie Edwards Richie Edwards Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 44.118
28 1 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 59.990
29 4 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 59.991
30 25 KC44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 59.992
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsGroup B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.661
2 12 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.754
3 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.763
4 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.848
5 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.856
6 21 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.026
7 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.038
8 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.095
9 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.101
10 24 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.157
11 14 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.183
12 19 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.281
13 28 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.291
14 16 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.344
15 26 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.419
16 23 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 16.420
17 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.426
18 4 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.431
19 1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 16.449
20 7 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.474
21 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.525
22 2 17ST Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 16.551
23 9 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.608
24 20 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.721
25 27 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.794
26 29 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.856
27 30 1SB Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.856
28 22