6/13/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park
6/13/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/13/2021
Alaska Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Louie Amundson

Louie Amundson

Eagle River, AK

Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 17 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super ProA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 4 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 5 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 6 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 7 658G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
6 3 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
7 2 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
0 Laps

PASSA Pro ETA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 11
2 5 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 3
3 9 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 6
4 2 A683 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 13 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 8
6 11 1710 Clark Rosencrans Clark Rosencrans Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 5
7 6 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 7 297 JJ Jackinsky JJ Jackinsky Kasilof, AK Kasilof, AK -1
9 8 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
10 1 N644 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -9
11 10 666J Bill Ratliff Bill Ratliff Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
12 3 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -9
13 14 J645 Jim Von Bose Jim Von Bose Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
14 4 961W Steve Wisniewski Steve Wisniewski Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -10
0 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 C649 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
2 7 6306 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 5
3 15 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 12
4 9 A637 Alana Naatz Alana Naatz Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 5
5 5 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -
6 1 K642 Benjamin Adolf Benjamin Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 13 H698 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
8 2 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
9 12 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
10 10 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -
11 6 K643 Jeffery Adolf Jeffery Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
12 4 D671 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
13 18 675 Ben Davis Ben Davis Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 5
14 11 1973 Dave Goodmanson Dave Goodmanson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
15 16 2032 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
16 3 699 Toma Gillen Toma Gillen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -13
17 17 A679 Louie Amundson Louie Amundson Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
18 14 6487 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -4
19 19 671B Billie Ann Young Billie Ann Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
0 Laps

TrophyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2085 Kip Pursley Kip Pursley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 4 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 1 814X Jason Lewis Jason Lewis Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 2 2313 Eric Schisler Eric Schisler Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 3 2025 Jeramie Ubben Jeramie Ubben Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
0 Laps

MotorcycleA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
2 7 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
3 11 660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 8
4 5 88 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 6 X20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 2 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -4
7 1 13 Jayson Buzby Jayson Buzby Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
8 3 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
9 4 907 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
10 8 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
11 10 119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
0 Laps

MTA Jr. DragsterA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
2 6 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
3 2 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK -1
4 1 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 5 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 9 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
7 13 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
8 11 6125 Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
9 3 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
10 12 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
11 8 29JR Rodney Koenig Jr. Rodney Koenig Jr. Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
12 10 6364 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
13 7 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
0 Laps

DieselA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2192 James Walkins James Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 4 2312 Anna Bell Anna Bell Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 2 2311 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 1 2194 Robert Wright Robert Wright Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3