5/15/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park
5/15/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/15/2021
Alaska Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Larry Fetchenhier

Larry Fetchenhier

Wasilla, AK

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 14 1
Heat 1 13 14 -1
Qualifying 1 21.749 12 -6

Clear Selection

50 Laps

GCI Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
3 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 1
4 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 8 30 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
6 DNF 7 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 DNF 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
8 DNF 6 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
2 Laps

GCI Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 16.850
2 4 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 16.969
3 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.066
4 5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.083
5 7 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.108
6 6 30 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 17.337
7 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.765
8 3 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.973
30 Laps

Baby GrandA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 1
2 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
5 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
6 6 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 DNF 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
DNS 8 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
DNS 9 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
16 Laps

Baby GrandHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 1
3 4 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 7 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
5 6 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
6 9 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
7 DNF 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
8 DNF 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
9 DNF 8 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Baby GrandQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.430
2 8 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.535
3 7 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.743
4 5 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.892
5 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.353
6 3 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.428
7 1 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.261
8 6 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 24.890
DNS 9 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 24.890
All transfer
30 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
3 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 3 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 4 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
6 9 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
7 7 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
8 5 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -3
9 10 42 Brent Page Brent Page 1
10 13 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
11 14 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
12 12 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
13 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
14 15 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
DQ 8 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
16 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 2 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 5 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
7 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
8 6 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
9 12 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
10 11 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
11 9 42 Brent Page Brent Page -2
12 14 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
13 15 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
14 13 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
DQ 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.063
2 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.176
3 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.215
4 15 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.300
5 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.503
6 11 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.512
7 12 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.572
8 14 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.624
9 9 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.634
10 5 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.679
11 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.908
12 6 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.749
DNS 3 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.749
DNS 7 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.749
DQ 13 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.552
All transfer
26 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
4 6 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 BF 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
6 DNF 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
16 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
4 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
6 6 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 18.901
2 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 19.729
3 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.731
4 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.732
5 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.752
6 5 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.692
All transfer
16 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 1 10 Sarah Hagan Sarah Hagan Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 2 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 4 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
6 3 13 Mike Stanford Mike Stanford Nikiski, AK Nikiski, AK -3
10 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 1 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 5 10 Sarah Hagan Sarah Hagan Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 2 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 6 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 DNF 4 13 Mike Stanford Mike Stanford Nikiski, AK Nikiski, AK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -
2 5 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 3 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 2 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 6 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
6 7 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
7 4 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
6 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 5
2 4 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
4 2 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 5 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 7 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
7 3 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4