6/12/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park
6/12/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/12/2021
Alaska Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Larry Fetchenhier

Larry Fetchenhier

Wasilla, AK

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 15 -
Heat 1 16 17 -1
Qualifying 1 22.090 16 -9

Clear Selection

50 Laps

GCI Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -
4 4 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 7 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 6 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 5 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
2 Laps

GCI Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 89 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.723
2 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 16.890
3 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.059
4 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.336
5 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.359
6 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.379
7 7 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.379
30 Laps

Baby GrandA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 4 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 8 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
5 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 10 38 J D Wilson J D Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
7 9 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
8 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
9 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -6
10 6 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
16 Laps

Baby GrandHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 6 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
3 5 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 2
4 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 8 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
7 4 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
8 1 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
9 9 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 10 38 J D Wilson J D Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
11 11 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Baby GrandQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.485
2 11 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.520
3 5 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.653
4 8 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.863
5 9 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.927
6 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.083
7 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.550
8 2 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.817
9 10 38 J D Wilson J D Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.074
10 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.293
DNS 1 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.293
All transfer
25 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
3 12 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 9
4 3 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 4 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 5 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 8 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
9 9 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -3
11 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
12 13 42 Brent Page Brent Page 1
13 11 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
14 16 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
15 15 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
16 14 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
16 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 4 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
5 5 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 8 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
8 15 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 7
9 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
10 3 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -7
11 9 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
12 14 42 Brent Page Brent Page 2
13 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
14 17 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
15 12 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
16 13 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
17 16 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
All transfer
2 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.115
2 18 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.115
3 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.339
4 17 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.345
5 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.371
6 16 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.389
7 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.390
8 15 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.391
9 6 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.464
10 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.628
11 3 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.937
12 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.015
13 14 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak 20.451
14 8 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.487
15 4 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.048
16 7 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.090
17 12 42 Brent Page Brent Page 22.090
18 11 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 22.090
All transfer
26 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
5 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
16 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
5 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.101
2 5 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.532
3 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.890
4 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.082
5 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.163
All transfer
16 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 7
2 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 1 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 7 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 3 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
7 9 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
8 6 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
9 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -5
10 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 7 10 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 5
3 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 9 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
5 4 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 8 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 1
8 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
9 2 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
2 7 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
3 4 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 6 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
6 3 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
7 8 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
8 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 7
2 7 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
3 4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 2 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 1 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -4
6 5 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 6 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5