7/3/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park
7/3/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/3/2021
Alaska Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Troy Lindemyer

Troy Lindemyer

Palmer, AK

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 1 5 2 3
Qualifying 1 19.726 9 1

Clear Selection

50 Laps

GCI Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 2
3 5 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 6 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 7 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 1 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 2 89 Joe Hudson Joe Hudson Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -5
8 8 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
9 9 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

GCI Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 89 Joe Hudson Joe Hudson Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 16.868
2 6 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 16.998
3 8 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.107
4 7 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.107
5 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.135
6 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.369
7 9 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.810
8 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.264
9 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.469
25 Laps

Baby GrandA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
4 6 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 8 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 4 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
9 9 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
16 Laps

Baby GrandHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
3 5 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 2
4 4 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 8 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
6 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
8 1 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
9 9 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Baby GrandQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.276
2 6 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.384
3 5 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.583
4 7 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.668
5 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.050
6 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.126
7 2 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.316
8 9 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.324
9 1 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.509
All transfer
25 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
3 3 70 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
5 5 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 9 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
7 13 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
8 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
9 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
10 16 50 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
11 7 42 Brent Page Brent Page -4
12 11 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
13 15 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
14 14 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
15 17 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
16 18 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
17 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11
16 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
2 5 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 10 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
4 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 13 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 7
7 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 4 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 7 42 Brent Page Brent Page -2
10 12 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
11 3 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
12 16 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
13 15 50 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
14 14 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
15 17 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
16 18 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
17 2 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -15
18 11 70 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
All transfer
2 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.132
2 18 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.215
3 15 70 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.245
4 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.346
5 17 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.375
6 12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.389
7 11 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.525
8 16 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.561
9 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.726
10 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.798
11 8 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.864
12 9 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.965
13 4 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.080
14 14 50 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.134
15 13 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak 20.227
16 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.280
17 7 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.647
18 5 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 23.204
All transfer
20 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 4 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
5 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
16 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 5
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
5 1 91 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
6 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -4
7 7 302 Jared Nissen Jared Nissen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.047
2 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.767
3 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.831
4 7 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.026
5 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.086
6 8 91 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.205
7 4 302 Jared Nissen Jared Nissen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.589
All transfer
16 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 6 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 7 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 2 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 3 4 Mitch Zanto Mitch Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 4 28 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
10 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 2 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 1 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 6 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 5 4 Mitch Zanto Mitch Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 7 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 4 28 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -
2 2 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 5 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 6 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 8 53 Jedrek Chmielowski Jedrek Chmielowski Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 7 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
6 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 5
2 4 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 5 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 1 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 2 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
6 7 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
7 3 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
8 8 53 Jedrek Chmielowski Jedrek Chmielowski Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 21.486
2 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.808
3 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.002
4 6 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.170
5 7 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.604
6 2 53 Jedrek Chmielowski Jedrek Chmielowski Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.647
7 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 26.784