7/17/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park
7/17/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/17/2021
Alaska Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Larry Fetchenhier

Larry Fetchenhier

Wasilla, AK

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 18 1
Heat 1 20 18 2
Qualifying 1 21.155 20 -10

Clear Selection

50 Laps

GCI Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
2 7 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
3 3 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -
4 4 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 6 89 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
8 8 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

GCI Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.945
2 4 89 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.962
3 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.036
4 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.186
5 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.425
6 8 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.486
7 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.746
8 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.083
30 Laps

Baby GrandA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 6 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 8 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
7 7 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 3 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
12 Laps

Baby GrandHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 4 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 6 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 1 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
6 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 7 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 8 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Baby GrandQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.477
2 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.647
3 6 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.834
4 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.160
5 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.432
6 2 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.570
7 8 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.039
8 1 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.285
All transfer
30 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 5 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
4 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 10 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
7 8 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
8 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 1
9 13 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
10 11 54 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
11 12 10 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 1
12 14 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
13 15 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
14 17 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
15 4 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -11
16 3 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -13
17 16 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
18 19 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
19 18 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
10 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 11 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
3 10 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
4 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
5 3 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 13 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
7 12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
8 2 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
9 14 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
10 15 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 5
11 17 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 6
12 16 8 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
13 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -4
14 5 10 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -9
15 18 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
16 19 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
17 6 54 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -11
18 20 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
19 1 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -18
20 8 42 Brent Page Brent Page -12
All transfer
2 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.092
2 17 8 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.104
3 14 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.136
4 20 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.164
5 19 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.235
6 16 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.265
7 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.296
8 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.344
9 12 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.452
10 15 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.464
11 18 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.466
12 8 54 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 19.558
13 7 10 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.575
14 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.589
15 13 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.592
16 5 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.689
17 11 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.766
18 6 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.252
19 4 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.421
20 10 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.155
All transfer
26 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
4 5 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 7 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 2
6 6 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
12 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 6
2 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
5 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -4
6 2 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
7 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.162
2 7 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.831
3 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.846
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.871
5 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.904
6 1 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.238
7 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.430
All transfer
16 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 3 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 1 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 2 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 5 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 4 28 Cameron Ewing Cameron Ewing Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
12 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 1 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 5 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 3 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 4 28 Cameron Ewing Cameron Ewing Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 2 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 7
2 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 9 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 5
5 10 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
6 7 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
8 4 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
9 6 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
10 3 53 Jedrek Chmielowski Jedrek Chmielowski Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
8 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 7
2 6 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
3 5 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 3 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 1 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 2 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 9 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
8 10 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
9 7 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
10 4 53 Jedrek Chmielowski Jedrek Chmielowski Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
2 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.546
2 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.921
3 9 53 Jedrek Chmielowski Jedrek Chmielowski Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.078
4 8 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.826
5 4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 23.095
6 7 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 23.562