7/31/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park
7/31/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/31/2021
Alaska Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Larry Fetchenhier

Larry Fetchenhier

Wasilla, AK

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 14 7
Heat 1 21 17 4
Qualifying 1 20.821 21 -11

Clear Selection

40 Laps

GCI Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 4 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 1
4 3 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -1
5 6 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 8 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 7 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
2 Laps

GCI Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 16.884
2 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.082
3 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.211
4 8 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 17.264
5 7 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.455
6 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.655
7 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.365
8 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.501
26 Laps

Baby GrandA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
3 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 8 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 6 38 J D Wilson J D Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
12 Laps

Baby GrandHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 1
4 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 1 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 6 38 J D Wilson J D Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 8 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
All transfer
2 Laps

Baby GrandQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.342
2 5 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.576
3 6 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.584
4 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.872
5 8 38 J D Wilson J D Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.091
6 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.098
7 2 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.300
8 1 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.278
All transfer
26 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
3 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 11 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
6 15 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
7 1 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
8 8 42 Brent Page Brent Page -
9 16 7 Aaron Moyer Aaron Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 7
10 13 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
11 18 140 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
12 20 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
13 17 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
14 21 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
15 22 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 7
16 14 54 Roxali Kamper Roxali Kamper Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT -2
17 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
18 6 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -12
19 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -17
20 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -13
21 12 10 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -9
12 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 11
2 6 10 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 4
3 16 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 13
4 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
5 14 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
6 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
7 2 7 Aaron Moyer Aaron Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI -5
8 15 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
9 8 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
10 5 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
11 17 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
12 18 140 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
13 7 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
14 4 54 Roxali Kamper Roxali Kamper Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT -10
15 1 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -14
16 20 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
17 21 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
18 22 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
19 11 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -8
20 10 42 Brent Page Brent Page -10
21 23 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
22 19 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
23 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10
All transfer
2 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.210
2 9 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.253
3 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.262
4 22 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.267
5 19 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.301
6 16 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.389
7 14 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.421
8 18 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.457
9 21 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.555
10 15 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.602
11 5 140 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.654
12 20 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.687
13 12 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.731
14 8 10 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.732
15 4 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.754
16 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.755
17 13 54 Roxali Kamper Roxali Kamper Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT 19.840
18 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.011
19 17 7 Aaron Moyer Aaron Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 20.117
20 7 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.423
21 10 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.821
22 6 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 21.346
All transfer
20 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
3 7 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 4
4 4 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 8 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley 1
8 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
12 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 7
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 7 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 6 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
7 5 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
8 1 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley -7
All transfer
2 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.187
2 7 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.541
3 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.712
4 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.769
5 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.774
6 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.935
7 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.262
8 1 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley 20.351
All transfer
16 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 1 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 4 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 2 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
6 5 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -1
7 6 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 8 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
12 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 6 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -1
4 4 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 1 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
6 8 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
7 7 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 5 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
9 9 6 Jannette Nylund Jannette Nylund Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
2 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 7 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
5 8 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 3
6 6 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 5 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
8 4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
8 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
2 5 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 3
3 7 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
4 4 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 1 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 8 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
8 3 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
2 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.283
2 2 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 21.340
3 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.193
4 4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.952
5 8 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.961
6 7 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 23.501
15 Laps

Alaska Dirt Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -
2 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
3 6 22F Jerry Parsons Jerry Parsons Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
4 7 25 Monte Pearson Monte Pearson Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
5 8 11F Marty Flora Marty Flora Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
6 5 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Alaska Dirt Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 7
2 7 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 5
3 4 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 6 43 Jay Irving Wa Jay Irving Wa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 5 74 Al Ulman Al Ulman -
6 3 22F Jerry Parsons Jerry Parsons Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
7 1 11F Marty Flora Marty Flora Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -6
8 2 25 Monte Pearson Monte Pearson Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -6
All transfer
2 Laps

Alaska Dirt Late Model SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 17.403
2 5 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 17.795
3 3 43 Jay Irving Wa Jay Irving Wa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.339
4 9 74 Al Ulman Al Ulman 18.767
5 4 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.833
6 6 22F Jerry Parsons Jerry Parsons Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.395
7 7 25 Monte Pearson Monte Pearson Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.674
8 2 11F Marty Flora Marty Flora Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 21.355