8/1/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park
8/1/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/1/2021
Alaska Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Liam Laidlaw

Liam Laidlaw

Anchorage, AK

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 6 -2
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 22.101 4 1

Clear Selection

80 Laps

GCI Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 1
3 4 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 5 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 6 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 7 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 8 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 2 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -6
2 Laps

GCI Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.149
2 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.163
3 8 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 17.196
4 7 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.321
5 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.372
6 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.681
7 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.476
8 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.568
30 Laps

Baby GrandA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 1
2 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
6 6 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
12 Laps

Baby GrandHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 2
3 3 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
6 6 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Baby GrandQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.439
2 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.560
3 6 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.621
4 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.917
5 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.991
6 1 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.704
All transfer
30 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 9 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 7
3 1 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
4 10 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
5 2 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 3 54 Roxali Kamper Roxali Kamper Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT -3
7 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
8 13 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 5
9 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 6 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
11 19 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
12 8 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -4
13 15 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
14 18 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
15 17 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
16 14 42 Brent Page Brent Page -2
17 20 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
18 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -14
19 16 10 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -3
12 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
2 3 140 Aaron Moyer Aaron Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 1
3 4 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 7 54 Roxali Kamper Roxali Kamper Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT 3
5 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 10 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
7 6 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
8 13 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 5
9 12 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
10 1 42 Brent Page Brent Page -9
11 11 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 14 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
13 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
14 19 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
15 2 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -13
16 15 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
17 16 10 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -1
18 17 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
19 18 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
20 20 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.097
2 7 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.107
3 13 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.145
4 19 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.192
5 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.231
6 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.254
7 16 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.338
8 10 54 Roxali Kamper Roxali Kamper Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT 19.387
9 17 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.392
10 18 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.405
11 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.410
12 14 140 Aaron Moyer Aaron Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 19.420
13 11 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.436
14 15 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.495
15 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.628
16 4 66 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.658
17 6 10 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.688
18 9 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.801
19 5 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.833
20 8 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.324
All transfer
20 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 2
4 2 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 8 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley 3
6 7 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
7 4 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman -3
8 6 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
12 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 8 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 6
3 5 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 2
4 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -3
6 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
7 7 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 1 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley -7
All transfer
2 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 20.049
2 1 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.049
3 8 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.049
4 7 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 20.049
5 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.049
6 6 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.049
7 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.049
8 2 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley 20.049
All transfer
16 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
2 2 71 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -
3 1 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 6 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 8 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
6 3 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
7 9 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
8 4 42 Jess Frederick Jess Frederick Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
12 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
2 3 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 7 71 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 4
4 1 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 8 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
6 6 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 9 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
8 5 42 Jess Frederick Jess Frederick Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
9 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
10 2 6 Jannette Nylund Jannette Nylund Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -8
All transfer
10 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -
3 3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 6 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 8 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 9 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
8 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
2 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 4
3 8 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
4 4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 9 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 3
7 2 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
8 1 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
9 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
2 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.039
2 2 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 21.414
3 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.867
4 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.101
5 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.849
6 9 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.084
7 8 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 23.416
15 Laps

Alaska Dirt Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11F Marty Flora Marty Flora Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 3 25 Monte Pearson Monte Pearson Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
3 2 22F Jerry Parsons Jerry Parsons Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
10 Laps

Alaska Dirt Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Monte Pearson Monte Pearson Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
2 1 11F Marty Flora Marty Flora Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
3 2 22F Jerry Parsons Jerry Parsons Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1