5/29/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park
5/29/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/29/2021
Alaska Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Troy Lindemyer

Troy Lindemyer

Palmer, AK

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 6 6
Heat 1 4 16 DNF -12
Qualifying 1 19.558 4 7

Clear Selection

50 Laps

GCI Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 2
4 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 4 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 8 30 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
7 6 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
DNS 7 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 Laps

GCI Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.116
2 8 30 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 17.326
3 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.413
4 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.477
5 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.945
6 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 18.366
7 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.190
DNS 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
30 Laps

Baby GrandA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 6 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
DNS 8 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
16 Laps

Baby GrandHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 1 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
4 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 8 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
7 6 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
DNS 7 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Baby GrandQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.192
2 8 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.321
3 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.458
4 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 19.497
5 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.823
6 2 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.993
7 1 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.408
DNS 6 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
All transfer
25 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
3 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 3 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
6 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
7 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
8 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
9 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
10 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
11 13 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
12 14 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
13 15 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
14 DNF 9 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
15 DNF 10 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
16 DNF 16 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
16 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
2 1 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 9 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
4 10 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
5 7 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 11 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
7 6 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
8 5 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
9 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
10 15 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
11 14 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
12 17 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
13 16 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
14 18 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
15 DNF 12 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
16 DNF 4 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -12
17 DNF 3 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -14
18 DNF 13 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -5
All transfer
2 Laps

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.259
2 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.322
3 17 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.390
4 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.558
5 7 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.582
6 12 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.631
7 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.688
8 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.723
9 15 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.754
10 16 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.776
11 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.965
12 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.060
13 3 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.361
14 14 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak 20.560
15 9 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.167
16 8 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.829
17 5 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.249
DNS 4 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 22.249
All transfer
26 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 6 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 2
5 5 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
16 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 5 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 2 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 7 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 3
5 3 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
DNS 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.074
2 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.854
3 1 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.029
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.157
5 7 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.240
6 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.284
7 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.431
All transfer
16 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 6 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 5 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 4 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 8 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 7 88 Dirk Stark Dirk Stark Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 2 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
8 1 13 Mike Stanford Mike Stanford Nikiski, AK Nikiski, AK -7
10 Laps

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 8 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
3 4 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
6 6 88 Dirk Stark Dirk Stark Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 2 13 Mike Stanford Mike Stanford Nikiski, AK Nikiski, AK -5
DNS 5 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -
2 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 5 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 7 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 2 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 6 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
8 8 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
9 9 53 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 Laps

Extreme Fun Center BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 2
2 5 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 1 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
5 7 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 4 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
8 8 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
9 9 53 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -