9/18/2021 - Marshalltown Speedway
9/18/2021 - Marshalltown Speedway

9/18/2021
Marshalltown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 11
2 14 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 12
3 3 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
4 8 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
5 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
6 22 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 16
7 24 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 17
8 13 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
9 21 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 12
10 4 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -6
11 15 95 Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 4
12 11 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
13 17 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 4
14 16 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
15 10 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -5
16 2 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -14
17 DNF 1 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -16
18 DNF 20 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
19 DNF 18 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
20 DNF 7 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -13
21 DNF 6 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -15
22 DNF 23 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
23 DNF 9 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -14
24 DNF 19 88 Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -5
8 Laps

IMCA SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
2 4 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 88L Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
4 6 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
5 7 7L Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 2
6 DNF 9 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
7 DNF 5 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
DNS 3 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
DNS 8 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
2 4 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -1
4 7 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 3
5 8 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
6 6 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
7 DNF 3 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
8 DNF 9 89R Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Melcher-Dallas, IA Melcher-Dallas, IA 1
9 DNF 5 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 4 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 1 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
4 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 5 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 88L Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
7 8 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
8 9 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
9 7 7L Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -2
10 DNF 10 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
2 1 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -1
3 3 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
5 5 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
7 4 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -3
8 DNF 6 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
9 DNF 10 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
10 DNF 9 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
2 1 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
3 3 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
4 6 95 Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
5 9 88 Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
7 8 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
8 7 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
9 4 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI -5
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
2 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 2 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
4 3 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
5 8 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
7 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
8 5 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -3
9 DNF 9 89R Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Melcher-Dallas, IA Melcher-Dallas, IA -
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
2 1 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 4 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
4 12 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 8
5 16 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 11
6 2 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -4
7 14 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 7
8 5 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -3
9 20 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 11
10 8 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -2
11 24 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA 13
12 23 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA 11
13 22 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA 9
14 19 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA 5
15 21 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 6
16 DNF 9 45B Craig Brotherton Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA -7
17 DNF 7 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -10
18 DNF 13 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -5
19 DNF 17 29 Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
20 DNF 10 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -10
21 DNF 6 7B Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA -15
22 DNF 11 7 Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -11
23 DNF 15 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -8
24 DNF 18 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 5
2 2 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -
3 8 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA 5
4 3 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
6 5 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -1
7 1 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -6
8 7 21P Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
9 DNF 4 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
2 4 45B Craig Brotherton Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 2
3 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
4 8 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 4
5 5 29 Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -4
7 1 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -6
8 3 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
2 1 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -1
3 3 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
4 6 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
5 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -2
7 DNF 7 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -
2 2 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -
3 3 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
4 5 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
5 4 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
7 6 21P Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 3 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
3 2 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
4 7 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 3
5 6 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
7 5 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -2
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 8 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
4 1 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -3
5 4 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
6 11 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
7 7 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -
8 3 7C Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
9 16 1C Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 7
10 14 89J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
11 10 18 Daniel Sell Jr Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -1
12 5 37 Mike Smith Mike Smith Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -7
13 9 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
14 20 8 Josh Capalla Josh Capalla Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
15 DNF 15 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
16 DNF 19 42 Tanner Bodecker Tanner Bodecker New Hartford, IA New Hartford, IA 3
17 DNF 12 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -5
18 DNF 13 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -5
19 DNF 17 54 Robert Merkle Robert Merkle Van Meter, IA Van Meter, IA -2
DNS 18 27R Joshua Roosa Joshua Roosa Greene, IA Greene, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 2 7C Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 4 18 Daniel Sell Jr Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI 1
4 6 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 2
5 5 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -
6 1 1C Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -5
7 7 42 Tanner Bodecker Tanner Bodecker New Hartford, IA New Hartford, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 1 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -2
4 2 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -2
5 4 89J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
6 3 54 Robert Merkle Robert Merkle Van Meter, IA Van Meter, IA -3
7 7 8 Josh Capalla Josh Capalla Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Mike Smith Mike Smith Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
2 3 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 1
3 1 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -2
4 4 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -
5 5 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
DNS 6 27R Joshua Roosa Joshua Roosa Greene, IA Greene, IA -
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
2 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
3 10 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 7
4 12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
5 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -4
6 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
7 23 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 16
8 8 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
9 21 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 12
10 11 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
11 16 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
12 9 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -3
13 7 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -6
14 17 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
15 20 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
16 18 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
17 DNF 14 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
18 DNF 24 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 6
19 DNF 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -14
20 DNF 15 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -5
21 DNF 22 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
22 DNF 19 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
23 DNF 13 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -10
24 DNF 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -20
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 7 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
6 9 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
7 8 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
8 11 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
9 10 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 1
10 2 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -8
11 DNF 5 103 Brekken Kleinschmidt Brekken Kleinschmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -6
DNS 13 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
DNS 12 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
2 6 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 10 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 7
4 1 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -3
5 7 05 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA 2
6 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
7 12 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
8 11 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
9 DNF 9 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
10 DNF 2 4 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
11 DNF 4 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -7
DNS 5 19M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 1
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
4 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
6 8 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
7 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
8 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -3
9 1 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
2 1 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
3 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 4 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI 1
6 5 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
7 9 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 2
8 7 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
9 8 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 2
2 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
3 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
4 8 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -4
6 7 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
7 9 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
8 5 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
9 DNF 4 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
2 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
3 4 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
4 1 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 5 103 Brekken Kleinschmidt Brekken Kleinschmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
7 7 05 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -
8 9 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 1
9 8 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
2 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
3 2 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
4 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
6 4 19M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -2
7 9 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
8 DNF 7 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -1
9 DNF 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -8
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 15 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 12
4 9 87C Jay Crabill Jay Crabill Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
5 6 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
6 8 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 2
7 14 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
8 11 17 Corey Crispin Corey Crispin Walford, IA Walford, IA 3
9 5 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -4
10 4 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -6
11 3 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -8
12 12 31X Mike Driscol Mike Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
13 DNF 16 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 3
14 DNF 7 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -7
15 DNF 10 M80 Mark Smith Mark Smith Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
16 DNF 13 27G Michael Gruetzmacher Michael Gruetzmacher Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87C Jay Crabill Jay Crabill Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 5 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
3 4 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
4 3 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 8 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
6 6 17 Corey Crispin Corey Crispin Walford, IA Walford, IA -
7 2 27G Michael Gruetzmacher Michael Gruetzmacher Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -5
8 DNF 7 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
2 4 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 2
3 5 M80 Mark Smith Mark Smith Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
4 8 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 4
5 6 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
6 3 31X Mike Driscol Mike Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
7 DNF 1 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
8 DNF 7 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
All transfer