5/8/2021 - Salina Highbanks Speedway
5/8/2021 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

5/8/2021
Salina Highbanks Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Clark

Kyle Clark

Sapulpa, OK

OCRS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A-Main 13 18 -5
Heat 2 9 6 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 12
2 11 3 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 9
3 14 40H Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 11
4 15 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 11
5 5 8X Chad Thomsen Chad Thomsen Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -
6 12 788 Kevin Guinn Kevin Guinn Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
7 6 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -1
8 17 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 9
9 16 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
10 1 G17 Grant Holman Grant Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -9
11 9 11S AJ Smith AJ Smith Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -2
12 20 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK 8
13 4 40 Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -9
14 DNF 2 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -12
15 DNF 3 5 Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -12
16 DNF 7 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -9
17 DNF 18 17H Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
18 DNF 10 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK -8
19 DNF 19 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
20 DNF 8 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -12
8 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 40H Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
3 3 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -
4 5 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 6 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
6 14 17H Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 8
7 7 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 4 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK -4
Top 8 transfer
9 12 C35 Casey Willson Casey Willson Farmington, AR Farmington, AR 3
10 8 81M Brad Murdock Brad Murdock Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -2
11 13 9B Trenton Blair Trenton Blair Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK 2
12 10 3X Harry Thomsen Harry Thomsen Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
13 DNF 15 9T Thomas Leonard Thomas Leonard Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
14 DNF 9 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -5
15 DNF 11 9 Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -4
6 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8X Chad Thomsen Chad Thomsen Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 3
2 9 788 Kevin Guinn Kevin Guinn Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
3 5 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 2
4 6 11S AJ Smith AJ Smith Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
6 3 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK -3
7 8 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
8 2 3X Harry Thomsen Harry Thomsen Watts, OK Watts, OK -6
9 1 9B Trenton Blair Trenton Blair Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -8
6 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G17 Grant Holman Grant Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
2 3 5 Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 1
3 5 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
4 7 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 40H Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 4
6 6 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
7 8 81M Brad Murdock Brad Murdock Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 1
8 2 9 Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -6
9 4 17H Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -5
6 Laps

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
2 5 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
3 7 3 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
4 1 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
6 4 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -2
7 2 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -5
8 8 C35 Casey Willson Casey Willson Farmington, AR Farmington, AR -
9 9 9T Thomas Leonard Thomas Leonard Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
20 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99F Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 5 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 3
3 1 52 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
4 8 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
5 10 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 5
6 9 23A Stan Anderson Stan Anderson Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR 3
7 12 55E Russell Murphy Russell Murphy Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 5
8 11 42 James Haddock James Haddock Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK 3
9 15 66 Jerry Higgins Jerry Higgins 6
10 16 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 6
11 14 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
12 17 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
13 13 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
14 3 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -11
15 6 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK -9
16 2 10K Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -14
17 7 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -10
6 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 5 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
3 8 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 5
4 9 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 5
5 7 23A Stan Anderson Stan Anderson Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR 2
6 6 42 James Haddock James Haddock Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK -
7 DNF 1 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -6
8 DNF 2 66 Jerry Higgins Jerry Higgins -6
9 DNF 3 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
6 Laps

Dawson Roofing Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10K Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 2
2 5 99F Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 4 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK 1
4 1 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
5 2 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
6 7 55E Russell Murphy Russell Murphy Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
7 6 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
8 DNF 8 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
20 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 9 JD Jackson JD Jackson Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 12
2 8 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 6
3 12 15K Kyle Dilbeck Kyle Dilbeck Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 9
4 2 22B Codie Bailey Codie Bailey Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
5 11 3 Erick Shive Erick Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
6 9 25M Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
7 15 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 8
8 3 138 Parker Sloan Parker Sloan Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -5
9 6 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland -3
10 7 137 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -3
11 5 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -6
12 10 11M Paul Fears Paul Fears Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -2
13 14 100 Charles Bumgarner Charles Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
14 4 33 Noah Williams Noah Williams Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -10
15 21 86 Johnathan Scroggins Johnathan Scroggins Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
16 18 37 Ronnie Phillips Jr Ronnie Phillips Jr Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
17 16 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -1
18 1 5W Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -17
19 20 57 Rick Rasberry Rick Rasberry Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
20 19 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
21 17 088 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -4
8 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 JD Jackson JD Jackson Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
2 2 100 Charles Bumgarner Charles Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 5 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
4 1 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -3
5 15 088 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 10
6 4 37 Ronnie Phillips Jr Ronnie Phillips Jr Inola, OK Inola, OK -2
7 7 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
8 9 57 Rick Rasberry Rick Rasberry Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
Top 8 transfer
9 8 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -1
10 6 86 Johnathan Scroggins Johnathan Scroggins Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
11 DNF 13 77 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
12 DNF 14 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
13 DNF 11 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -2
14 DNF 10 27 Bryar Parker Bryar Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -4
DNS 12 98J Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 138 Parker Sloan Parker Sloan Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 4
2 6 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 4
3 9 3 Erick Shive Erick Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
4 7 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
6 2 37 Ronnie Phillips Jr Ronnie Phillips Jr Inola, OK Inola, OK -4
7 3 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -4
8 4 27 Bryar Parker Bryar Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -4
9 1 77 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -8
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25M Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
2 9 15K Kyle Dilbeck Kyle Dilbeck Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 7
3 5 33 Noah Williams Noah Williams Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
4 3 5W Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 100 Charles Bumgarner Charles Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
6 8 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
7 6 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -1
8 1 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -7
9 2 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
6 Laps

S&J Plumbing Pure StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 137 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
2 5 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR 3
3 3 22B Codie Bailey Codie Bailey Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
4 7 11M Paul Fears Paul Fears Kansas, OK Kansas, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 9 JD Jackson JD Jackson Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
6 4 86 Johnathan Scroggins Johnathan Scroggins Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
7 2 57 Rick Rasberry Rick Rasberry Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -5
8 1 98J Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -7
9 9 088 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
25 Laps

OCRS Sprint Cars A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
3 1 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
4 3 15 Jase Randolph Jase Randolph Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 5 91 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
6 11 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 5
7 8 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
8 15 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 7
9 6 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -3
10 17 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
11 14 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 3
12 12 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
13 10 6 Alison Slaton Alison Slaton Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -3
14 18 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 4
15 19 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
16 20 62 James Shoun James Shoun Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
17 9 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -8
18 13 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -5
19 16 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -3
20 7 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -13
12 Laps

OCRS Sprint Cars B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 10
2 7 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO 5
3 10 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
4 4 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
5 9 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
6 2 62 James Shoun James Shoun Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
Top 6 transfer
7 13 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
8 5 14 Matt Cash Matt Cash Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -3
9 3 29N Larry Neighbors Larry Neighbors Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
10 6 22C Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -4
11 8 30X Larry Bratti Larry Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -3
12 12 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
13 1 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -12
8 Laps

OCRS Sprint Cars Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jase Randolph Jase Randolph Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 91 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
3 9 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
4 5 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
5 4 62 James Shoun James Shoun Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
6 3 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
7 6 14 Matt Cash Matt Cash Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -1
8 8 30X Larry Bratti Larry Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
9 7 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
8 Laps

OCRS Sprint Cars Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
2 1 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
3 3 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
4 4 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
5 8 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK 3
6 9 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
7 5 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -2
8 7 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
9 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -3
8 Laps

OCRS Sprint Cars Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 5 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 3
3 4 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 1
4 3 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -1
5 8 6 Alison Slaton Alison Slaton Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 3
6 9 29N Larry Neighbors Larry Neighbors Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
7 6 22C Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
8 7 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
9 2 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -7