5/30/2021 - 34 Raceway
5/30/2021 - 34 Raceway

5/30/2021
34 Raceway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

12 entries

Mini Hauler


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Tucker Richardson[3]; 2. 95-Tim Wagner[12]; 3. 20-Brian Tipps[4]; 4. 42-Lake Carlson[7]; 5. 22-Matt Barton[5]; 6. 7R-jason ruble[11]; 7. 82JR-Jacob Ruble[9]; 8. 51-Roger Brockett[8]; 9. 7-Ryan White[6]; 10. 74-sheldon Brocket[2]; 11. 34-Timothy Weyls[10]; 12. (DQ) 21-Ryan Barton[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 28-Tucker Richardson[2]; 2. 20-Brian Tipps[3]; 3. 74-sheldon Brocket[6]; 4. 42-Lake Carlson[5]; 5. 82JR-Jacob Ruble[1]; 6. (DNS) 7R-jason ruble

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Barton[5]; 2. 22-Matt Barton[2]; 3. 7-Ryan White[3]; 4. 51-Roger Brockett[6]; 5. 34-Timothy Weyls[1]; 6. (DNF) 95-Tim Wagner[4]

22 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1: 1. 50-Paul Nienhiser[2]; 2. 40C-Cody Wehrle[4]; 3. 44-Chris Martin[6]; 4. 88-Josh Schneiderman[1]; 5. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[5]; 6. 35-Josh Higday[7]; 7. 78-Kaley Gharst[18]; 8. 13-Brayden Gaylord[9]; 9. 11-Colton Fisher[15]; 10. 8L-Tom Lenz[14]; 11. 9-Daniel Bergquist[10]; 12. 99-Jamie Ball[8]; 13. 41-Noah Samuel[19]; 14. 11T-Dugan Thye[12]; 15. 83-Kurt Mueller[11]; 16. 29W-Wyatt Wilkerson[20]; 17. 81-Tanner Gebhardt[3]; 18. 51J-Blaine Jamison[16]; 19. 33-Alan Zoutte[13]; 20. 10T-Tim Moore[21]; 21. 26-Jonathan Cornell[17]

Dash 1: 1. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[1]; 2. 44-Chris Martin[3]; 3. 88-Josh Schneiderman[2]; 4. 50-Paul Nienhiser[6]; 5. 81-Tanner Gebhardt[5]; 6. 40C-Cody Wehrle[4]

Heat 1: 1. 50-Paul Nienhiser[1]; 2. 81-Tanner Gebhardt[4]; 3. 13-Brayden Gaylord[2]; 4. 9-Daniel Bergquist[5]; 5. 83-Kurt Mueller[7]; 6. 26-Jonathan Cornell[3]; 7. (DNS) 29W-Wyatt Wilkerson

Heat 2: 1. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[4]; 2. 88-Josh Schneiderman[5]; 3. 44-Chris Martin[7]; 4. 11T-Dugan Thye[3]; 5. 33-Alan Zoutte[6]; 6. 99X-Braydn Greubel[2]; 7. 78-Kaley Gharst[1]

Heat 3: 1. 40C-Cody Wehrle[2]; 2. 99-Jamie Ball[3]; 3. 35-Josh Higday[6]; 4. 8L-Tom Lenz[1]; 5. 11-Colton Fisher[4]; 6. 51J-Blaine Jamison[7]; 7. 41-Noah Samuel[5]; 8. 10T-Tim Moore[8]

21 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 48-Chuck Fullenkamp[12]; 2. 24M-Larry Miller[4]; 3. 8K-Noah Kayser[6]; 4. 91-Bobby Douglas[2]; 5. 3R-Robert Sturms[7]; 6. 71-Kimberly Abbott[13]; 7. 63-Tim Schnathorst[10]; 8. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[5]; 9. 68W-Brodrick Wittmann[3]; 10. 24A-Ashton Blain[19]; 11. 7-Brandon Pickney[21]; 12. 22R-Shane Vancil[17]; 13. 77K-Kyle Hamelton[18]; 14. 11-Patrick McKasson[9]; 15. 20-Caleb Giese[15]; 16. 38-Brandon Crawley[8]; 17. 17-Cody Bowman[14]; 18. 23H-Alex Hayes[20]; 19. 94X-Justin Stevenson[11]; 20. 3J-Jason Ash[1]; 21. 44-Wayne Chamblee[16]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 63-Tim Schnathorst[1]; 2. 48-Chuck Fullenkamp[4]; 3. 3R-Robert Sturms[2]; 4. 8K-Noah Kayser[5]; 5. 71-Kimberly Abbott[7]; 6. 44-Wayne Chamblee[6]; 7. 24A-Ashton Blain[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 94X-Justin Stevenson[2]; 2. 3J-Jason Ash[6]; 3. 24M-Larry Miller[4]; 4. 91-Bobby Douglas[1]; 5. 17-Cody Bowman[3]; 6. 22R-Shane Vancil[5]; 7. (DNF) 23H-Alex Hayes[7]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 68W-Brodrick Wittmann[2]; 2. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[5]; 3. 38-Brandon Crawley[3]; 4. 11-Patrick McKasson[4]; 5. 20-Caleb Giese[6]; 6. 77K-Kyle Hamelton[7]; 7. 7-Brandon Pickney[1]