1/2/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
1/2/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

1/2/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Jeff Scofield Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
2 6 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 4
3 1 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -2
4 5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 1
5 8 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 3
6 7 21 Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 1
7 4 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
8 9 4 Travis Wilson Travis Wilson Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 1
9 3 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL -6
10 10 41 Hayden Sprague Hayden Sprague Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
11 12 15 Garrett Smithley Garrett Smithley Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
12 11 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -1
13 13 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
DNS 14 56 Gus Dean Gus Dean Blufften, SC Blufften, SC -
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
2 3 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
3 1 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL
4 14 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL
5 12 07 Jeff Scofield Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
6 2 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
7 8 21 Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA
8 5 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
9 11 4 Travis Wilson Travis Wilson Bartow, FL Bartow, FL
10 13 41 Hayden Sprague Hayden Sprague Livonia, MI Livonia, MI
11 4 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
12 6 15 Garrett Smithley Garrett Smithley Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
13 7 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL
All transfer
50 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 2
2 5 5 Mike Skinner Mike Skinner Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
3 4 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 1
4 2 51B Jade Bufford Jade Bufford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -2
5 8 51 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC 3
6 1 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -5
7 6 01 Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL -1
8 7 48 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
9 9 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -
10 11 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
11 10 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -1
DNS 12 77A Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
2 4 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
3 2 51B Jade Bufford Jade Bufford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN
4 9 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
5 7 5 Mike Skinner Mike Skinner Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
6 12 01 Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL
7 5 48 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX
8 10 51 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC
9 6 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL
10 11 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL
11 1 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL
12 8 77A Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
All transfer
35 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 5 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 3
3 4 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 2 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -2
5 6 4 Greg Bruce Greg Bruce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
6 3 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -3
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7J Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 3
2 11 3 Casey Caudill Casey Caudill Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 9
3 3 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
4 10 87 Keith Lilley Keith Lilley Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 6
5 8 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
6 12 21 Justin Reeves Justin Reeves 6
7 2 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -5
8 5 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -3
9 1 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL -8
10 6 117 Phillip Bessette Phillip Bessette New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
11 7 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -4
12 9 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -3
DNS 13 77 Phil Jacques Phil Jacques Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 14 10 Joe Hamilton Joe Hamilton St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -
20 Laps

E-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Junior Beckner Junior Beckner Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 6
2 4 75 Bobby Blake Bobby Blake Grand Island, FL Grand Island, FL 2
3 1 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -2
4 3 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
5 5 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
6 2 29 Timmy Walters Timmy Walters Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
7 6 2H Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
2 1 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
3 7 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
4 4 48 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ -
5 5 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
6 6 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
7 3 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -4
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
2 7 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 5
3 13 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 10
4 3 45 Ron Adams Ron Adams Daytona, FL Daytona, FL -1
5 9 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
6 17 4 Greg Bruce Greg Bruce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 11
7 18 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 11
8 16 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 8
9 8 29T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
10 15 87 Christian Sutorus Christian Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
11 10 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
12 19 806 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 7
13 12 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
14 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -13
15 5 83 Alex Fedorov Alex Fedorov Indialantic, FL Indialantic, FL -10
16 2 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -14
17 14 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -3
18 6 66 Rick Gaither Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -12
DNS 11 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
20 Laps

The Vintage CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44S Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -
2 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
3 7 Cush Revette Cush Revette New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
4 13 Ron Hess Ron Hess -
5 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -
6 1C Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
7 88 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
8 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -