9/10/2021 - Port Royal Speedway
9/10/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

9/10/2021
Port Royal Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Curt Stroup

Richfield, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 17 DNS -
Heat 2 10 10 -
Qualifying 16.572 46 -26

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
3 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
4 4 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
5 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 5
6 22 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16
7 15 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 8
8 11 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
9 19 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10
10 17 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 7
11 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
12 8 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -4
13 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -7
14 25 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
15 16 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
16 18 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 2
17 14 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
18 26 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 8
19 9 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -10
20 23 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
21 28 98 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA 7
22 27 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 5
23 24 0J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
24 DNF 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -19
25 DNF 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -23
26 DNF 12 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -14
27 DNF 21 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -6
28 DNF 20 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -8
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 2
2 4 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 2
3 5 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 2
4 2 0J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
5 10 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 5
6 7 98 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA 1
7 19 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 12
8 8 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
9 13 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
10 6 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA -4
11 16 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
12 11 17 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -1
13 14 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
14 15 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
15 18 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 3
16 17 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 1
17 DNF 12 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -5
18 DNF 9 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -9
DNS 1 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedC Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 2
2 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
3 2 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
4 6 25 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 2
5 5 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 12 24B Dustin Baney Dustin Baney Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 6
7 9 880 Drew Ritchey Drew Ritchey Everett, PA Everett, PA 2
8 7 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
9 13 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
10 14 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 4
11 DNF 16 22 Richard Cisney Richard Cisney Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 5
12 DNF 15 2C Cory Thornton Cory Thornton Lewiston, PA Lewiston, PA 3
13 DNF 4 29 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -9
14 DNF 10 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
DNS 18 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
DNS 17 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -
DNS 11 33W Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
DNS 1 14T Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
2 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
3 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
4 3 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -1
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
6 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
2 1 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -1
3 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 2 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -2
5 5 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA -
6 8 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 2
7 9 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 2
8 7 29 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -1
9 6 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
10 10 24B Dustin Baney Dustin Baney Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
11 11 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
2 2 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
5 8 98 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA 3
6 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
7 7 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
8 6 14T Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -2
9 9 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
10 10 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -
11 11 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
2 4 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
3 5 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 2
4 3 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 6 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 1
6 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
7 7 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
8 9 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
9 10 880 Drew Ritchey Drew Ritchey Everett, PA Everett, PA 1
10 11 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
11 DNF 2 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -9
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 6 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
6 7 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
7 8 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
8 9 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
9 5 0J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -4
10 10 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
11 DNF 11 22 Richard Cisney Richard Cisney Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
4 4 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
5 5 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
6 8 17 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
7 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
8 7 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
9 6 25 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -3
10 10 33W Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
11 11 2C Cory Thornton Cory Thornton Lewiston, PA Lewiston, PA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.810
2 46 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.813
3 51 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.836
4 8 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.851
5 37 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.857
6 39 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.938
7 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.952
8 29 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.954
9 34 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.961
10 23 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.993
11 38 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 16.004
12 27 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.028
13 53 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.041
14 17 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.049
15 41 0J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.057
16 28 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.076
17 22 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.086
18 24 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 16.121
19 42 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.137
20 14 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 16.158
21 19 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.161
22 26 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 16.163
23 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 16.168
24 7 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.173
25 32 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.178
26 49 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.211
27 35 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.217
28 55 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.249
29 21 14T Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 16.256
30 47 25 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 16.261
31 4 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.262
32 50 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 16.268
33 44 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 16.269
34 9 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA 16.277
35 15 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 16.329
36 36 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 16.337
37 52 17 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 16.343
38 11 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.349
39 45 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.363
40 2 29 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 16.399
41 16 98 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA 16.400
42 33 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.417
43 13 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.444
44 5 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 16.463
45 40 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 16.473
46 20 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA 16.572
47 3 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 16.581
48 54 33W Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 16.615
49 6 24B Dustin Baney Dustin Baney Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 16.712
50 1 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA 16.720
51 18 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 16.769
52 25 880 Drew Ritchey Drew Ritchey Everett, PA Everett, PA 16.897
53 31 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.497
54 48 2C Cory Thornton Cory Thornton Lewiston, PA Lewiston, PA 17.903
55 43 22 Richard Cisney Richard Cisney Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.339