5/1/2021 - Lawton Speedway
5/1/2021 - Lawton Speedway

5/1/2021
Lawton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

USRA Limited ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52H Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -
2 2 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
3 12 9H Mitchell Henson Mitchell Henson Indihoma, OK Indihoma, OK 9
4 4 325 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK -
5 13 132 Shane Little Shane Little Snyder, OK Snyder, OK 8
6 16 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 10
7 14 16 Rob Bland Rob Bland Cyril, OK Cyril, OK 7
8 9 96 Daniel Cox Daniel Cox Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
9 6 28 Rodell Epps Rodell Epps Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
10 19 G2G Kody McDowell Kody McDowell Walters, OK Walters, OK 9
11 11 76 Timmy Johnson Timmy Johnson Hydro, OK Hydro, OK -
12 7 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -5
13 3 21 Martin Marlow Martin Marlow Cache, OK Cache, OK -10
14 18 21P Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
15 20 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 5
16 17 46 Jason Alexander Jason Alexander Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
17 15 50W Warren Wilson Warren Wilson Indiahoma, OK Indiahoma, OK -2
18 8 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -10
19 10 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -9
20 5 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -15
12 Laps

USRA Limited ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Jason Alexander Jason Alexander Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 6
2 2 21P Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 5 G2G Kody McDowell Kody McDowell Walters, OK Walters, OK 2
4 12 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 8
5 9 15 Jimmy Farris Jimmy Farris Hastings, OK Hastings, OK 4
6 DNF 4 06 Nacole Torrez Nacole Torrez Blair, OK Blair, OK -2
7 DNF 11 57 Chris Baxter Chris Baxter Hobart, OK Hobart, OK 4
8 DNF 1 38 Joseph Brenton Joseph Brenton Snyder, OK Snyder, OK -7
9 DNF 3 15G Mike Gregory Mike Gregory Binger, OK Binger, OK -6
10 DNF 6 32F Trey Frie Trey Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX -4
DNS 8 14 Larry Craig Larry Craig Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
DNS 10 210 SCOTT LOONEY SCOTT LOONEY Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
2 4 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
3 1 52H Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -2
4 3 28 Rodell Epps Rodell Epps Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 G2G Kody McDowell Kody McDowell Walters, OK Walters, OK -
6 6 32F Trey Frie Trey Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX -
7 7 15 Jimmy Farris Jimmy Farris Hastings, OK Hastings, OK -
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 2
2 4 76 Timmy Johnson Timmy Johnson Hydro, OK Hydro, OK 2
3 2 21 Martin Marlow Martin Marlow Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
4 5 50W Warren Wilson Warren Wilson Indiahoma, OK Indiahoma, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 46 Jason Alexander Jason Alexander Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
6 1 38 Joseph Brenton Joseph Brenton Snyder, OK Snyder, OK -5
7 7 210 SCOTT LOONEY SCOTT LOONEY Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 325 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK 1
2 3 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
3 4 9H Mitchell Henson Mitchell Henson Indihoma, OK Indihoma, OK 1
4 6 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 21P Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
6 5 06 Nacole Torrez Nacole Torrez Blair, OK Blair, OK -1
7 DNF 7 57 Chris Baxter Chris Baxter Hobart, OK Hobart, OK -
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 1
2 4 132 Shane Little Shane Little Snyder, OK Snyder, OK 2
3 5 16 Rob Bland Rob Bland Cyril, OK Cyril, OK 2
4 3 96 Daniel Cox Daniel Cox Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 15G Mike Gregory Mike Gregory Binger, OK Binger, OK -4
6 6 14 Larry Craig Larry Craig Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
7 7 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 69 Dakota Davies Dakota Davies Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 8
2 10 191 Dylan Lehew Dylan Lehew Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 8
3 4 23 Daniel Hufnagel Daniel Hufnagel Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
4 8 76 Brian Stotler Brian Stotler Hinton, OK Hinton, OK 4
5 7 83 Dakota Southerland Dakota Southerland Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 2
6 3 0 Shelby Henning Shelby Henning TEMPLE, OK TEMPLE, OK -3
7 15 71 Jody Brown Jody Brown Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 8
8 1 50W Michelle Wilson Michelle Wilson Indiahoma, OK Indiahoma, OK -7
9 2 55 Tom King Tom King Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -7
10 14 17 Mecaila Southerland Mecaila Southerland Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 4
11 DNF 5 5 Dustin Southerland Dustin Southerland Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -6
12 DNF 6 4 Jeremy Mitchell Jeremy Mitchell Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -6
13 DNF 11 91 Mackenzie Holden Mackenzie Holden Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -2
14 DNF 18 86 Jesse Fox Jesse Fox Burns Flat, OK Burns Flat, OK 4
15 DNF 12 20 Cooper Gregory Cooper Gregory Geronimo, OK Geronimo, OK -3
16 DNF 16 3 Richard Pece Richard Pece Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
DNS 13 27 John Brooks John Brooks Granie, OK Granie, OK -
DNS 17 1ST Scott Toft Scott Toft Cache, OK Cache, OK -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 191 Dylan Lehew Dylan Lehew Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 5
2 2 50W Michelle Wilson Michelle Wilson Indiahoma, OK Indiahoma, OK -
3 5 76 Brian Stotler Brian Stotler Hinton, OK Hinton, OK 2
4 3 0 Shelby Henning Shelby Henning TEMPLE, OK TEMPLE, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 20 Cooper Gregory Cooper Gregory Geronimo, OK Geronimo, OK -4
DNS 4 1ST Scott Toft Scott Toft Cache, OK Cache, OK -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Daniel Hufnagel Daniel Hufnagel Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 2
2 2 55 Tom King Tom King Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
3 4 4 Jeremy Mitchell Jeremy Mitchell Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
4 6 91 Mackenzie Holden Mackenzie Holden Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK 2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 5 3 Richard Pece Richard Pece Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 DNF 1 27 John Brooks John Brooks Granie, OK Granie, OK -5
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Dakota Davies Dakota Davies Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 4
2 3 5 Dustin Southerland Dustin Southerland Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
3 4 83 Dakota Southerland Dakota Southerland Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
4 6 86 Jesse Fox Jesse Fox Burns Flat, OK Burns Flat, OK 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 71 Jody Brown Jody Brown Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -3
6 1 17 Mecaila Southerland Mecaila Southerland Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -5
20 Laps

Elite Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
2 1 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
3 7 6 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 4
4 11 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 7
5 3 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
6 5 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
7 9 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 2
8 8 72 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
9 14 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 5
10 6 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -4
11 17 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 6
12 4 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -8
13 13 5 Alison Slaton Alison Slaton Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
14 10 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
15 16 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX 1
16 20 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
17 21 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
18 15 51 Ben Sayer Ben Sayer Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
19 18 007 Cody Carter Cody Carter Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -1
20 19 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
21 12 4C Robert Sellers Robert Sellers Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -9
10 Laps

Elite Wingless SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
2 9 007 Cody Carter Cody Carter Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 7
3 3 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -
4 7 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
5 6 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
6 10 99K Dane Fields Dane Fields Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 4
7 2 6D Morgan Dowdy Morgan Dowdy Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -5
8 5 27 Michael Spencer Michael Spencer Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
9 4 24 T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
8 Laps

Elite Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
2 3 6 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
3 1 5 Alison Slaton Alison Slaton Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -2
4 7 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 3
5 5 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -
6 8 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX 2
7 2 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
8 6 27 Michael Spencer Michael Spencer Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -2
8 Laps

Elite Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 9 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 7
3 8 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 5
4 5 4C Robert Sellers Robert Sellers Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
5 3 51 Ben Sayer Ben Sayer Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 2 6D Morgan Dowdy Morgan Dowdy Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
7 6 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
8 4 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -4
9 7 007 Cody Carter Cody Carter Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -2
8 Laps

Elite Wingless SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
2 2 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 5 72 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 9 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 5
5 8 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
6 4 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
7 6 24 T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
8 3 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -5
9 7 99K Dane Fields Dane Fields Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -2
15 Laps

USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Keyton Adams Keyton Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 3
2 10 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 8
3 1 05 Justin Caudill Justin Caudill Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -2
4 8 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 4
5 5 6H Hunter Krugle Hunter Krugle Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
6 7 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
7 9 4T Kooper Teafatiller Kooper Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
8 3 03 James Shipley James Shipley Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK -5
9 16 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
10 15 25P Sara Pollock Sara Pollock Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 5
11 DNF 12 1 HEATHER HERNANDEZ HEATHER HERNANDEZ Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
12 DNF 11 23T Trevor Pollock Trevor Pollock Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
13 DNF 14 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 1
14 DNF 6 42 Eric Works Eric Works Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK -8
15 DNF 13 613X Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
DNS 2 43 Charlie Wiles Charlie Wiles Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Justin Caudill Justin Caudill Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -
2 7 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 5
3 4 42 Eric Works Eric Works Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK 1
4 2 03 James Shipley James Shipley Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK -2
5 6 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 2
7 3 23T Trevor Pollock Trevor Pollock Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
8 DNF 5 1 HEATHER HERNANDEZ HEATHER HERNANDEZ Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Keyton Adams Keyton Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 1
2 3 6H Hunter Krugle Hunter Krugle Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
3 8 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
4 6 4T Kooper Teafatiller Kooper Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
5 DNF 1 43 Charlie Wiles Charlie Wiles Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -4
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 7 613X Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
7 DNF 5 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 DNF 4 25P Sara Pollock Sara Pollock Marlow, OK Marlow, OK -4