7/17/2021 - Big O Speedway
7/17/2021 - Big O Speedway

7/17/2021
Big O Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74Z John Sliney John Sliney 4
2 3 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 1
3 4 53 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
4 6 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
5 8 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
6 10 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 4
7 9 29 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
8 7 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel -1
9 2 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -7
DQ 1 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
8 Laps

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74Z John Sliney John Sliney 1
2 1 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
3 4 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 1
4 3 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
5 6 29 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
6 5 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 17.089
2 4 53 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 17.562
3 9 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 17.712
4 10 74Z John Sliney John Sliney 17.839
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 18.379
6 8 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 18.465
7 5 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 18.574
8 2 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 18.574
9 6 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 18.574
10 7 29 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 18.574
15 Laps

USRA LIMITED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Dylan Beasley Dylan Beasley Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
2 3 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
DNS 2 48 Dakota Elliot Dakota Elliot -
DQ 1 47C Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Athens, TX Athens, TX -
DQ 5 147 Ryan Holt Ryan Holt athom, TX athom, TX -
15 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 12
2 7 19R William Kayser William Kayser Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
3 10 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 7
4 19 26 jonathon Miller jonathon Miller Maybank, TX Maybank, TX 15
5 20 34 Josh Brand Josh Brand GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX 15
6 9 RM1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
7 14 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 7
8 15 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 7
9 5 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
10 2 19 Matthew Givens Matthew Givens Rice, TX Rice, TX -8
11 1 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -10
12 3 2C Eugene Bradshaw Eugene Bradshaw Rice, TX Rice, TX -9
13 12 01 Joshua Baker Joshua Baker Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -1
14 8 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
15 4 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -11
16 11 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -5
17 16 34X Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX -1
18 17 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -1
19 6 150 Trey Franklin Trey Franklin GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX -13
DNS 18 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 21 53 Dick williams Dick williams Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
8 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 1
2 6 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 4
3 3 RM1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
4 7 150 Trey Franklin Trey Franklin GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX 3
5 5 2C Eugene Bradshaw Eugene Bradshaw Rice, TX Rice, TX -
6 1 34X Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX -5
7 4 26 jonathon Miller jonathon Miller Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Joshua Baker Joshua Baker Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 4
2 3 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
3 2 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
4 6 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
5 1 19 Matthew Givens Matthew Givens Rice, TX Rice, TX -4
6 4 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -2
7 7 34 Josh Brand Josh Brand GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
2 2 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
3 5 19R William Kayser William Kayser Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
4 1 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -3
5 3 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
6 7 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
7 6 53 Dick williams Dick williams Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsAustralian Pursuit Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 3
2 11 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 9
3 15 34 Josh Brand Josh Brand GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX 12
4 9 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 5
5 13 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 8
6 12 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 6
7 16 26 jonathon Miller jonathon Miller Maybank, TX Maybank, TX 9
DNS 7 01 Joshua Baker Joshua Baker Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
DNS 20 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 8 2C Eugene Bradshaw Eugene Bradshaw Rice, TX Rice, TX -
DNS 17 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
DNS 6 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 2 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -
DNS 1 150 Trey Franklin Trey Franklin GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX -
DNS 5 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -
DNS 10 19 Matthew Givens Matthew Givens Rice, TX Rice, TX -
DNS 19 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
DNS 3 34X Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX -
DNS 18 19R William Kayser William Kayser Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
DNS 14 RM1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
DNS 21 53 Dick williams Dick williams Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
15 Laps

Ruston Cattle Co. USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
2 5 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
3 1 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -2
4 7 99T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
5 12 704 Justin Strain Justin Strain Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 7
6 13 00 Landon Miller Landon Miller 7
7 3 40X cody dixon cody dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
8 9 8X Scotty Rawlinson Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
9 10 27J Eric Jones Eric Jones Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 1
10 14 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 4
11 17 111M Mike Massey Mike Massey Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
12 15 42 Sonny Glass Sonny Glass Bristol, TX Bristol, TX 3
13 4 97 David Phillips David Phillips Combine, TX Combine, TX -9
14 16 7S Tony Scanelen Tony Scanelen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
15 8 113 Rodger Chaney Rodger Chaney Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -7
16 11 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX -5
17 6 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -11
8 Laps

Ruston Cattle Co. USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 5
2 5 40X cody dixon cody dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
3 2 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
4 1 99T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
5 7 8X Scotty Rawlinson Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
6 8 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX 2
7 9 00 Landon Miller Landon Miller 2
8 3 42 Sonny Glass Sonny Glass Bristol, TX Bristol, TX -5
DNS 4 111M Mike Massey Mike Massey Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ruston Cattle Co. USRA Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 4
2 7 97 David Phillips David Phillips Combine, TX Combine, TX 5
3 6 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
4 1 113 Rodger Chaney Rodger Chaney Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -3
5 2 27J Eric Jones Eric Jones Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -3
6 3 704 Justin Strain Justin Strain Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
7 4 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -3
8 8 7S Tony Scanelen Tony Scanelen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 2 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
3 6 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
4 3 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -1
5 10 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
6 11 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
7 5 77 Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
8 4 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -4
9 7 32D David Cook David Cook Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
10 9 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
11 8 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
8 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
2 4 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
3 2 77 Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
4 6 32D David Cook David Cook Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
5 3 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
6 1 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
2 2 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
3 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
4 5 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
DNS 1 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
2 4 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 2
3 1 71K Kole Sustaire Kole Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -2
4 6 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
5 5 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
6 12 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
7 3 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -4
8 14 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX 6
9 8 97K jason morris jason morris Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
10 13 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
11 9 6245 Corey Kemp Corey Kemp Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
12 7 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -5
13 10 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -3
DNS 11 6 William Whittington William Whittington Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
8 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71K Kole Sustaire Kole Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX 1
2 3 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
3 6 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
4 5 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
5 7 6245 Corey Kemp Corey Kemp Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 4 6 William Whittington William Whittington Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
7 1 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
2 1 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -1
3 4 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
4 7 97K jason morris jason morris Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
5 6 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
6 2 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
7 3 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX -4
All transfer
10 Laps

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Micah Williams Micah Williams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
2 2 71K Kade Sustaire Kade Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
3 4 09C Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
DNS 3 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
6 Laps

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Micah Williams Micah Williams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
2 3 71K Kade Sustaire Kade Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX 1
3 2 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
4 4 09C Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Wing SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
2 3 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
3 5 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
4 4 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
5 13 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 8
6 6 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
7 7 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -
8 12 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
9 2 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -7
10 11 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
11 17 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 6
12 19 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 7
13 16 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
14 8 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -6
15 10 51X Ben Sayer Ben Sayer Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
16 21 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
17 15 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
18 20 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
19 14 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
20 18 T1 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
21 23 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
22 9 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -13
23 22 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX -1
8 Laps

Non-Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 4
2 7 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 5
3 2 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -1
4 8 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
5 4 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
6 3 T1 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
7 6 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
8 Laps

Non-Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
2 7 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 5
3 6 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 3
4 5 51X Ben Sayer Ben Sayer Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
5 1 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
6 8 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
7 2 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
8 3 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX -5
8 Laps

Non-Wing SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 3
2 7 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 5
3 1 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 2 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 5 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
6 6 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
7 3 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
15 Laps

USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
2 3 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
3 5 76T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX 2
4 4 613X Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DQ 2 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -