6/13/2021 - Mason City Motor Speedway
6/13/2021 - Mason City Motor Speedway

6/13/2021
Mason City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Luke Sathoff

Luke Sathoff

Jackson, MN

Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 15 -2
Heat 1 5 5 -

Clear Selection

18 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Brandon Maitland Brandon Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
2 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
3 2 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA -1
4 6 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
5 5 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -
6 10 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 4
7 1 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
8 9 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
9 11 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 2
10 12 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
11 13 88 Nate Chodur Nate Chodur Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA 2
12 7 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA -5
13 16 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
14 17 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA 3
15 19 30 Scott Demmer Scott Demmer Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 4
16 14 38 Michael Wytaske Michael Wytaske Hartland, MN Hartland, MN -2
17 23 88B Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 6
18 8 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -10
19 22 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
20 24 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA 4
21 18 69 Kyle Germundson Kyle Germundson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
22 15 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -7
23 DNF 20 97X Don Schaefer Don Schaefer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
24 DNF 21 66 Levi Chipp Levi Chipp Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -3
10 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Levi Chipp Levi Chipp Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -
2 2 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
3 5 88B Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
4 3 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
6 7 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
7 4 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
8 11 14M Mike Orozco Mike Orozco Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
9 8 30V Dustin Von Hagen Dustin Von Hagen Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -1
10 9 75 Tyson Boge Tyson Boge Orchard, IA Orchard, IA -1
DNS 10 2 Colby Grady Colby Grady Rockford, IA Rockford, IA -
7 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Brandon Maitland Brandon Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
2 1 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -1
3 4 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
4 6 88 Nate Chodur Nate Chodur Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA 2
5 5 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 66 Levi Chipp Levi Chipp Latimer, IA Latimer, IA 1
7 3 88B Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
8 8 75 Tyson Boge Tyson Boge Orchard, IA Orchard, IA -
7 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA -
2 3 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
3 5 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 2
4 2 38 Michael Wytaske Michael Wytaske Hartland, MN Hartland, MN -2
5 4 69 Kyle Germundson Kyle Germundson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
7 6 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
8 DNF 8 2 Colby Grady Colby Grady Rockford, IA Rockford, IA -
7 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
2 4 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 2
3 6 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 3
4 7 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 3
5 2 30 Scott Demmer Scott Demmer Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA -3
7 5 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
8 8 14M Mike Orozco Mike Orozco Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
7 Laps

Rookie’s Rockin’ Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
3 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
4 3 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
5 7 97X Don Schaefer Don Schaefer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
7 4 30V Dustin Von Hagen Dustin Von Hagen Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -3
25 Laps

Busch Light USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
4 4 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
5 7 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
6 12 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
7 9 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 2
8 5 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
9 15 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 6
10 8 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -2
11 11 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
12 14 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 2
13 16 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
14 1 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -13
15 10 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
16 DNF 13 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -3
8 Laps

Busch Light USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
2 2 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 7 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 4
4 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
5 3 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
6 5 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
7 6 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -1
8 8 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Busch Light USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
2 1 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -1
3 4 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
4 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
5 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
6 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 8 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
8 3 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
All transfer
16 Laps

Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA 9
2 2 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA -
3 5 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
4 6 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 16 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 11
6 4 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -2
7 12 32 Tony Smidt Tony Smidt Britt, IA Britt, IA 5
8 18 52B BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 10
9 20 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 11
10 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
11 13 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
12 8 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -4
13 19 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
14 7 1 Derek Willert Derek Willert Marble Rock, IA Marble Rock, IA -7
15 23 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA 8
16 3 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -13
17 DNF 9 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -8
18 DNF 17 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
19 DNF 21 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 2
20 DNF 15 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
21 DNF 14 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -7
22 DNF 11 136 Tanner Green Tanner Green Hampton, IA Hampton, IA -11
DNS 22 8K Kyle Sidles Kyle Sidles Algona, IA Algona, IA -
7 Laps

Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
3 6 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 4 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
5 5 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
6 3 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -3
7 7 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA 3
2 3 136 Tanner Green Tanner Green Hampton, IA Hampton, IA 1
3 5 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
4 6 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 2
5 7 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
6 1 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -5
7 8 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA 1
8 DNF 2 8K Kyle Sidles Kyle Sidles Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
All transfer
7 Laps

Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Derek Willert Derek Willert Marble Rock, IA Marble Rock, IA -
2 5 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA 3
3 4 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 1
4 6 32 Tony Smidt Tony Smidt Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
5 7 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
6 3 52B BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -3
DNS 2 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 9 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 7
3 7 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
4 10 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 6
5 4 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
6 17 21M Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 11
7 20 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA 13
8 12 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
9 15 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 6
10 25 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX La Mesa, TX 15
11 11 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
12 18 42 Coy VanHauen Coy VanHauen Nora Springs, IA Nora Springs, IA 6
13 16 21X Xander Treichel Xander Treichel Greene, IA Greene, IA 3
14 27 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 13
15 13 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
16 24 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St Lucas, IA St Lucas, IA 8
17 21 121 Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 4
18 23 5JR Jami Ritter Jami Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 5
19 19 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
20 DNF 1 60 Wyatt Medlin Wyatt Medlin Rockford, IA Rockford, IA -19
21 DNF 5 14A Chris Adams Chris Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -16
22 DNF 26 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 4
23 DNF 8 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -15
24 DNF 14 05 Craig Berhow Craig Berhow Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -10
25 DNF 3 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -22
26 DNF 6 808 Chance Hillman Chance Hillman Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -20
DNS 22 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Wyatt Medlin Wyatt Medlin Rockford, IA Rockford, IA 2
2 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
3 8 14AX Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 5
4 9 808 Chance Hillman Chance Hillman Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 5
5 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
6 7 21X Xander Treichel Xander Treichel Greene, IA Greene, IA 1
7 6 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
8 DNF 1 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -7
9 DNF 2 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX La Mesa, TX -7
All transfer
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
2 2 14A Chris Adams Chris Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -
3 9 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
4 7 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
5 6 05 Craig Berhow Craig Berhow Belmond, IA Belmond, IA 1
6 5 21M Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
7 3 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA -4
8 8 5JR Jami Ritter Jami Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -
9 DNF 1 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -8
All transfer
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 9 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 7
3 3 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 6 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
5 8 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 3
6 5 42 Coy VanHauen Coy VanHauen Nora Springs, IA Nora Springs, IA -1
7 1 121 Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -6
8 7 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St Lucas, IA St Lucas, IA -1
9 DNF 4 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -5
All transfer
12 Laps

USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22X Jeremiah Anderson Jeremiah Anderson La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 7
2 1 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
3 4 02 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
4 2 86 Mitch Balik Mitch Balik LAWLER, IA LAWLER, IA -2
5 3 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -2
6 6 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -
7 DNF 5 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
DNS 7 13KX Kyle Erickson Kyle Erickson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
DNS 9 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
5 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Mitch Balik Mitch Balik LAWLER, IA LAWLER, IA -
2 3 02 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 7 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
4 2 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -2
5 5 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -
6 DNF 8 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 2
7 DNF 4 13KX Kyle Erickson Kyle Erickson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
8 DNF 9 22X Jeremiah Anderson Jeremiah Anderson La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 1
9 DNF 6 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
All transfer