8/21/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
8/21/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

8/21/2021
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


George Chambers

George Chambers

Northwest Vintage Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Main 2 7 -5
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 14.500 11 -8
Practice 1 3 - -
Practice 2 3 - -

Clear Selection

75 Laps

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Jessie Jensen Jessie Jensen 2
2 4 22 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 2
3 1 22G Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -2
4 2 4 Trevor Flora Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA Cle-Elum, WA -2
5 7 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
6 8 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
7 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
8 6 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
9 10 42 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
10 13 20 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
11 11 34 Josh Mackenzie Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
12 9 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
13 12 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
14 15 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA 1
15 14 45X Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
0 Laps

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 13.394
2 10 31 Jessie Jensen Jessie Jensen 13.494
3 4 4 Trevor Flora Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA Cle-Elum, WA 13.581
4 5 22G Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.592
5 11 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.624
6 1 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.636
7 13 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.650
8 6 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.660
9 7 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.661
10 8 42 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 13.742
11 12 34 Josh Mackenzie Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.747
12 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.772
13 14 20 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 13.801
14 15 45X Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.114
15 3 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA 14.258
All transfer
25 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13
2 6 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
3 9 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
4 10 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
5 11 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 6
6 4 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
7 7 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
8 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -5
9 8 4H John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
10 1 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -9
11 2 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -9
12 12 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
13 13 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
14 5 24 Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins -9
15 15 10 Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
2 8 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
3 5 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
4 2 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
5 1 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -4
6 6 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
7 7 10 Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 4 4H John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
8 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins 2
2 5 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
3 4 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
4 6 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 2
5 2 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
6 1 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -5
7 7 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
0 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA
2 12 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA
3 13 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA
4 5 4H John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA
5 2 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA
6 4 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA
7 10 24 Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins
8 11 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA
9 6 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA
10 14 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA Quincy, WA
11 3 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA
12 9 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA
13 16 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA
14 8 10 Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA
DQ 15 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
All transfer
25 Laps

Northwest Vintage ModifiedsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA 9
2 12 30 Kyten Jones Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 10
3 11 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard 8
4 9 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 5
5 7 47 Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 2
6 8 15 Ed Beck Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 2
7 2 24 George Chambers George Chambers -5
8 3 28 Shane Strimple Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA -5
9 5 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4
10 1 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -9
11 6 23 Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -5
12 4 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -8
8 Laps

Northwest Vintage ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA -
2 2 30 Kyten Jones Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 3 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard -
4 4 47 Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA -
5 5 15 Ed Beck Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -
6 6 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA Buckley, WA -
8 Laps

Northwest Vintage ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 George Chambers George Chambers -
2 2 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 3 28 Shane Strimple Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA -
4 4 23 Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -
5 5 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 6 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
0 Laps

Northwest Vintage ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 30 Kyten Jones Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 13.807
2 10 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard 13.823
3 12 22 Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA 13.852
4 11 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 13.939
5 2 15 Ed Beck Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.026
6 6 47 Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 14.027
7 4 23 Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 14.296
8 5 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.354
9 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.411
10 9 28 Shane Strimple Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA 14.445
11 3 24 George Chambers George Chambers 14.500
12 7 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.553
25 Laps

Northwest Focus MidgetsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12J Rebel Jackson Jr Rebel Jackson Jr Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 3
2 6 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
3 7 81 Marty Rosler Marty Rosler Burien, WA Burien, WA 4
4 8 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 4
5 10 6S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 5
6 9 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA 3
7 11 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 4
8 1 15 Mark Creager Mark Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -7
9 5 10W Scott Kraemer Scott Kraemer Graham, WA Graham, WA -4
10 3 5 Jon Fugitt Jon Fugitt Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -7
8 Laps

Northwest Focus MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12J Rebel Jackson Jr Rebel Jackson Jr Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 2
2 2 6S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
3 4 81 Marty Rosler Marty Rosler Burien, WA Burien, WA 1
4 5 15 Mark Creager Mark Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
8 Laps

Northwest Focus MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 2
2 4 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
3 2 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -1
4 1 5 Jon Fugitt Jon Fugitt Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -3
5 5 10W Scott Kraemer Scott Kraemer Graham, WA Graham, WA -
0 Laps

Northwest Focus MidgetsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81 Marty Rosler Marty Rosler Burien, WA Burien, WA 13.319
2 6 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 13.342
3 4 12J Rebel Jackson Jr Rebel Jackson Jr Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 13.365
4 8 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 13.384
5 10 6S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 13.468
6 9 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA 13.923
7 11 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 13.941
8 3 5 Jon Fugitt Jon Fugitt Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 14.100
9 1 15 Mark Creager Mark Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 14.304
10 5 10W Scott Kraemer Scott Kraemer Graham, WA Graham, WA 16.761