2/11/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
2/11/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/11/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

35 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 1
2 19 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 17
3 4 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 1
4 12 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
5 11 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 6
6 16 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 10
7 7 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -
8 5 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -3
9 21 20H Chris Hacker ` Chris Hacker ` Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 12
10 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
11 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
12 8 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -4
13 7 Doug Elliott Doug Elliott Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
14 3 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -11
15 6 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN -9
16 1 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -15
17 10 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -7
18 9 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -9
19 14 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -5
20 20 4 Travis Wilson Travis Wilson Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -
21 13 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -8
22 15 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -7
DNS 18 26 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
DNS 17 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 17.755
2 8 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL 17.809
3 17 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 17.817
4 22 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 17.870
5 21 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 17.880
6 20 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 17.908
7 19 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 17.927
8 3 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 17.932
9 13 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.941
10 6 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 17.970
11 9 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.971
12 2 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.984
13 11 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 17.988
14 5 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 18.048
15 23 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 18.075
16 10 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 18.080
17 1 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.091
18 14 26 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 18.102
19 25 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 18.111
20 18 4 Travis Wilson Travis Wilson Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 18.187
21 4 20H Chris Hacker ` Chris Hacker ` Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 18.710
All transfer
35 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
2 4 14 Conner Jones Conner Jones 2
3 2 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -1
4 11 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 7
5 5 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC -
6 13 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
7 9 19 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
8 8 53 Zachary Tinkle Zachary Tinkle Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -
9 6 149 Max Calles-McDonald Max Calles-McDonald McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -3
10 3 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -7
11 14 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 3
12 17 5A Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON 5
13 18 28 Cody Hall Cody Hall Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 5
14 15 41 Hayden Sprague Hayden Sprague Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 1
15 16 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 1
16 23 8 Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 7
17 20 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan Attleboro, MA Attleboro, MA 3
18 7 51B Jade Bufford Jade Bufford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -11
19 24 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 5
20 22 12NY Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 2
21 27 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 6
22 25 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 3
23 26 9 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
24 21 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -3
25 19 51 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -6
26 10 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -16
DNS 12 22 Brandon Oakley Brandon Oakley Beavercreek, OH Beavercreek, OH -
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14 Conner Jones Conner Jones 18.391
2 18 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 18.438
3 27 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 18.447
4 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 18.470
5 3 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC 18.501
6 5 149 Max Calles-McDonald Max Calles-McDonald McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 18.516
7 28 51B Jade Bufford Jade Bufford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 18.566
8 24 53 Zachary Tinkle Zachary Tinkle Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 18.575
9 20 19 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 18.575
10 6 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 18.592
11 16 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 18.617
12 19 22 Brandon Oakley Brandon Oakley Beavercreek, OH Beavercreek, OH 18.618
13 12 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.656
14 7 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 18.694
15 23 41 Hayden Sprague Hayden Sprague Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 18.699
16 10 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 18.710
17 1 5A Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON 18.714
18 9 28 Cody Hall Cody Hall Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.792
19 15 51 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 18.842
20 8 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan Attleboro, MA Attleboro, MA 18.960
21 22 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 18.974
22 26 12NY Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 19.066
23 2 8 Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 19.113
24 17 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 19.257
25 21 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 19.379
26 4 9 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 19.382
27 25 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 19.588
All transfer
35 Laps

Tour ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
2 3 7NY Jon McKennedy Jon McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA 1
3 1 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT -2
4 5 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
5 2 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -3
6 7 46 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY 1
7 6 58 Eric Goodale Eric Goodale River Head, NY River Head, NY -1
8 13 2X JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY 5
9 12 92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA 3
10 14 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 4
11 11 2 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
12 15 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT 3
13 16 20 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ 3
14 8 51 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -6
15 17 59 Matthew Galko Matthew Galko Meriden, CT Meriden, CT 2
16 9 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY -7
17 18 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
18 24 9 Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Farmingdale, NJ Farmingdale, NJ 6
19 20 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH 1
20 27 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 7
21 26 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 5
22 22 28 Buddy Charette Buddy Charette woostock, CT woostock, CT -
23 29 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
24 25 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale 1
25 28 79 Chris Jensen Chris Jensen Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 3
26 31 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 5
27 10 48 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -17
28 19 17 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -9
29 21 14 Bobby Measmer Jr Bobby Measmer Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC -8
30 23 45 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
31 32 0 Zayne Zehren Zayne Zehren Gallatin Gateway, MT Gallatin Gateway, MT 1
32 30 1S Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -2
33 55 Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -
34 34 73J Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ -
35 33 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ -2
0 Laps

Tour ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 17.247
2 36 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT 17.326
3 33 7NY Jon McKennedy Jon McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA 17.334
4 27 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.355
5 31 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.362
6 34 58 Eric Goodale Eric Goodale River Head, NY River Head, NY 17.404
7 10 46 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY 17.435
8 16 51 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 17.442
9 13 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 17.488
10 35 48 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 17.493
11 18 2 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.501
12 28 92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA 17.507
13 9 2X JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY 17.521
14 2 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 17.528
15 32 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT 17.538
16 24 20 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ 17.609
17 21 59 Matthew Galko Matthew Galko Meriden, CT Meriden, CT 17.626
18 14 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.751
19 15 17 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.756
20 1 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH 17.796
21 20 14 Bobby Measmer Jr Bobby Measmer Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.799
22 7 28 Buddy Charette Buddy Charette woostock, CT woostock, CT 17.803
23 26 45 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.804
24 29 9 Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Farmingdale, NJ Farmingdale, NJ 17.811
25 11 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale 17.907
26 37 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 17.949
27 22 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 18.098
28 23 79 Chris Jensen Chris Jensen Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 18.176
29 12 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.239
30 30 1S Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 18.595
31 8 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 18.625
32 25 0 Zayne Zehren Zayne Zehren Gallatin Gateway, MT Gallatin Gateway, MT 18.957
33 3 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ 19.685
34 5 73J Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ 20.135
All transfer
35 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Bill Burba Bill Burba 2
2 2 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 5 4B Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 2
4 8 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 4
5 6 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
6 7 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
7 4 2 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
8 1 70 Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -7