2/12/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
2/12/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/12/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

100 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 6
2 4 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 2
3 9 5 Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 6
4 11 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 7
5 8 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 3
6 20 12D Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 14
7 2 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -5
8 18 5A Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON 10
9 23 28 Cody Hall Cody Hall Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 14
10 25 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 15
11 10 53 Zachary Tinkle Zachary Tinkle Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -1
12 22 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 10
13 24 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan Attleboro, MA Attleboro, MA 11
14 16 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 2
15 1 14 Conner Jones Conner Jones -14
16 19 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC 3
17 13 77C Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -4
18 15 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
19 17 41 Hayden Sprague Hayden Sprague Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -2
20 21 8 Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 1
21 26 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 5
22 5 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -17
23 28 24S Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 5
24 6 19 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -18
25 14 51M Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -11
26 27 9 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
27 3 5B Jade Buford Jade Buford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -24
DQ 12 22 Brandon Oakley Brandon Oakley Beavercreek, OH Beavercreek, OH -
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 18.376
2 10 5B Jade Buford Jade Buford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 18.377
3 12 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 18.381
4 15 14 Conner Jones Conner Jones 18.402
5 16 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 18.414
6 13 19 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 18.418
7 27 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 18.443
8 7 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 18.463
9 18 5 Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 18.489
10 21 53 Zachary Tinkle Zachary Tinkle Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 18.491
11 8 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 18.494
12 19 22 Brandon Oakley Brandon Oakley Beavercreek, OH Beavercreek, OH 18.510
13 26 77C Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 18.520
14 6 51M Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 18.547
15 25 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.549
16 23 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 18.599
17 11 41 Hayden Sprague Hayden Sprague Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 18.609
18 2 5A Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON 18.655
19 3 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC 18.669
20 5 12D Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 18.702
21 22 8 Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 18.702
22 14 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 18.734
23 4 28 Cody Hall Cody Hall Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.751
24 17 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan Attleboro, MA Attleboro, MA 18.957
25 1 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 19.113
26 20 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 19.230
DNS 24 9 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 19.230
All transfer
100 Laps

Tour ModifiedRichie Evans Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 7
2 4 7NY Jon McKennedy Jon McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA 2
3 17 92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA 14
4 10 6 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 6
5 5 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -
6 13 58 Eric Goodale Eric Goodale River Head, NY River Head, NY 7
7 16 20 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ 9
8 7 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -1
9 15 2H Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 6
10 11 2X JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY 1
11 24 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 13
12 18 0 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 6
13 22 55 Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 9
14 25 14 Bobby Measmer Jr Bobby Measmer Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC 11
15 23 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH 8
16 20 45 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
17 19 59 Matthew Galko Matthew Galko Meriden, CT Meriden, CT 2
18 2 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -16
19 26 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 7
20 28 9 Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Farmingdale, NJ Farmingdale, NJ 8
21 27 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 6
22 1 46 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -21
23 12 17 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -11
24 9 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -15
25 29 79 Chris Jensen Chris Jensen Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 4
26 14 51 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -12
27 35 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 8
28 6 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT -22
29 21 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
30 3 70 Andy Seuss Andy Seuss Hampstead, NH Hampstead, NH -27
31 30 1 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -1
32 33 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ 1
33 34 73J Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ 1
34 32 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA -2
DNS 31 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale -
0 Laps

Tour ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 6 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 17.396
2 19 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.427
3 11 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.478
4 16 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 17.482
5 29 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT 17.492
6 14 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 17.498
7 36 7NY Jon McKennedy Jon McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA 17.504
8 9 70 Andy Seuss Andy Seuss Hampstead, NH Hampstead, NH 17.529
9 18 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT 17.568
10 21 46 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY 17.595
11 15 2X JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY 17.598
12 25 17 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.612
13 33 58 Eric Goodale Eric Goodale River Head, NY River Head, NY 17.640
14 28 51 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 17.662
15 24 2H Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.700
16 20 20 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ 17.703
17 5 92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA 17.712
18 31 0 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 17.733
19 13 59 Matthew Galko Matthew Galko Meriden, CT Meriden, CT 17.765
20 8 45 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.820
21 12 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.832
22 7 55 Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 17.843
23 26 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH 17.888
24 4 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 17.902
25 27 14 Bobby Measmer Jr Bobby Measmer Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.909
26 6 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 17.912
27 35 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 18.075
28 38 9 Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Farmingdale, NJ Farmingdale, NJ 18.142
29 17 79 Chris Jensen Chris Jensen Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 18.188
30 10 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.206
31 23 1 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 18.516
32 37 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale 18.755
33 30 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 18.925
34 1 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ 19.898
35 3 73J Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ 20.332
All transfer
25 Laps

Pro TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 7
2 5 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 3
3 3 37 Nick Hernandez Nick Hernandez Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -
4 6 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
5 7 84V Bill Vandevender Bill Vandevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 2
6 10 6F Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 4
7 12 21C Sammy Coghill Sammy Coghill Port Richey, FL Port Richey, FL 5
8 11 24K Chase King Chase King Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 3
9 16 15 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 7
10 1 21 Bryton Horner Bryton Horner Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -9
11 15 15P Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 4
12 13 84 Patrick Mahoney Patrick Mahoney Venice, FL Venice, FL 1
13 21 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 8
14 18 84CT Brandon Hunt Brandon Hunt East Winser, CT East Winser, CT 4
15 4 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -11
16 14 24F Jason Ferreira Jason Ferreira Lowell, MA Lowell, MA -2
17 17 9 Rusty Davis Rusty Davis Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
18 2 48 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -16
19 9 57 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -10
20 19 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
21 22 55 Patrick Moriarty Patrick Moriarty Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
0 Laps

Pro TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 20.313
2 4 84V Bill Vandevender Bill Vandevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 20.414
3 12 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 20.462
4 19 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 20.474
5 22 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 20.478
6 20 37 Nick Hernandez Nick Hernandez Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 20.517
7 3 48 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 20.725
8 8 21 Bryton Horner Bryton Horner Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 20.838
9 18 57 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 20.838
10 11 6F Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 20.895
11 14 24K Chase King Chase King Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 20.904
12 17 21C Sammy Coghill Sammy Coghill Port Richey, FL Port Richey, FL 21.086
13 16 84 Patrick Mahoney Patrick Mahoney Venice, FL Venice, FL 21.321
14 7 24F Jason Ferreira Jason Ferreira Lowell, MA Lowell, MA 21.443
15 9 15P Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 21.467
16 1 15 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 21.570
17 2 9 Rusty Davis Rusty Davis Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 21.659
18 15 84CT Brandon Hunt Brandon Hunt East Winser, CT East Winser, CT 23.762
DNS 10 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 23.762
DNS 13 24 Donnie Burkhalter Donnie Burkhalter Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 23.762
DNS 21 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 23.762
DNS 5 55 Patrick Moriarty Patrick Moriarty Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 23.762
All transfer