4/30/2021 - Fayette County Speedway
4/30/2021 - Fayette County Speedway

4/30/2021
Fayette County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA -
2 8 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
3 3 18 Jerry Luloff Jerry Luloff Independence, IA Independence, IA -
4 2 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -2
5 5 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 4 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -2
7 7 84 Wes Crawford Wes Crawford fayette, IA fayette, IA -
8 6 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA -2
9 9 24 Tim Heins Tim Heins Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
10 12 0 Jason Rohde Jason Rohde Randalia, IA Randalia, IA 2
11 10 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
12 15 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
13 DNF 14 33 James Erickson James Erickson Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 1
14 DNF 11 77R Derek Roney Derek Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA -3
DNS 13 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
2 1 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
3 5 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
4 8 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA 4
5 4 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
6 3 77R Derek Roney Derek Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA -3
7 DNF 6 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
8 DNF 2 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
2 3 18 Jerry Luloff Jerry Luloff Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
3 7 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 4
4 1 24 Tim Heins Tim Heins Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -3
5 6 84 Wes Crawford Wes Crawford fayette, IA fayette, IA 1
6 4 0 Jason Rohde Jason Rohde Randalia, IA Randalia, IA -2
7 5 33 James Erickson James Erickson Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 6 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA 4
3 9 18X Dru Kueker Dru Kueker Stanley, IA Stanley, IA 6
4 7 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
5 12 64 Jeremiah Wilson Jeremiah Wilson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 7
6 3 33 Aaron Kleppe Aaron Kleppe Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
7 5 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA -2
8 18 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 10
9 2 14 Arthur Schott Arthur Schott Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -7
10 8 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -2
11 4 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -7
12 15 4 Trevor Mitts Trevor Mitts Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 3
13 17 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA 4
14 DNF 11 5 Daryl Moss Daryl Moss West Union, IA West Union, IA -3
15 DNF 14 55 Vince Buchholz Vince Buchholz Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
16 DNF 10 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -6
17 DNF 19 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 2
18 DNF 13 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA -5
DQ 16 146 Leighton Potter Leighton Potter Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
DQ 20 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Daryl Moss Daryl Moss West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
2 6 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
3 4 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 1
4 3 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -1
5 7 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA 2
6 5 55 Vince Buchholz Vince Buchholz Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
DQ 1 146 Leighton Potter Leighton Potter Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 3 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA 1
3 2 18X Dru Kueker Dru Kueker Stanley, IA Stanley, IA -1
4 4 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -
5 6 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 1
6 5 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -1
DQ 7 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Jeremiah Wilson Jeremiah Wilson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
2 5 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA 3
3 2 33 Aaron Kleppe Aaron Kleppe Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
4 4 14 Arthur Schott Arthur Schott Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -
5 3 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA -2
6 6 4 Trevor Mitts Trevor Mitts Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
2 8 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
3 2 44 Dillon Anderson Dillon Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
4 11 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 7
5 10 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 5
6 7 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 1
7 5 11 Jake Lampert Jake Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -2
8 3 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -5
9 12 4 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
10 9 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
11 14 98 Neal Miller Neal Miller Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 3
12 16 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA 4
13 6 00J Joe Brenner Joe Brenner New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -7
14 17 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 3
15 13 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -2
16 4 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -12
DNS 15 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St Lucas, IA St Lucas, IA -
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 2
2 5 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 3
3 2 11 Jake Lampert Jake Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
4 4 44 Dillon Anderson Dillon Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 6 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
6 1 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
2 3 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
3 2 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -1
4 1 4 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -3
5 6 98 Neal Miller Neal Miller Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 1
6 DNF 4 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 1 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
3 5 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 2
4 4 00J Joe Brenner Joe Brenner New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
5 3 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St Lucas, IA St Lucas, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 David Balik David Balik Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 2
2 7 18H Josh Hills Josh Hills Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 5
3 8 35 Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 5
4 4 22 Micheal Reicks Micheal Reicks New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
5 5 5L Steven Lane Steven Lane Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -
6 11 33 Kyle Balik Kyle Balik Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 5
7 2 2 Tommy Hansen Tommy Hansen Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -5
8 6 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -2
9 12 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 3
10 10 59C Levi Hansmeier Levi Hansmeier Postville, IA Postville, IA -
11 9 76 Clayton Harms Clayton Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -2
12 14 87C Jay Crabill Jay Crabill Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
13 18 12J Shawn Kraft Shawn Kraft Sumner, IA Sumner, IA 5
14 16 17L Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 2
15 1 7J Ben Horsfall Ben Horsfall Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -14
16 15 K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder Kaitlyn Schroeder Postville, IA Postville, IA -1
17 17 44K Jade Kraft Jade Kraft West Union, IA West Union, IA -
DNS 13 69H Jeremy Hills Jeremy Hills Postville, IA Postville, IA -
6 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Ben Horsfall Ben Horsfall Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
2 5 2 Tommy Hansen Tommy Hansen Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
3 4 59C Levi Hansmeier Levi Hansmeier Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
4 3 76 Clayton Harms Clayton Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -1
5 6 69H Jeremy Hills Jeremy Hills Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
DQ 2 17L Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Steven Lane Steven Lane Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 1
2 4 33 Kyle Balik Kyle Balik Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 2
3 5 18H Josh Hills Josh Hills Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 2
4 3 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -1
5 1 87C Jay Crabill Jay Crabill Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
6 6 44K Jade Kraft Jade Kraft West Union, IA West Union, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Boone's Snow Removal USRA TunersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 David Balik David Balik Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 4
2 3 35 Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 1
3 2 22 Micheal Reicks Micheal Reicks New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -1
4 4 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA -
5 1 K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder Kaitlyn Schroeder Postville, IA Postville, IA -4
DNS 6 12J Shawn Kraft Shawn Kraft Sumner, IA Sumner, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Top Hat 600 Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
2 3 20 Ethan Steere Ethan Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
3 7 9C Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 4
4 5 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 1
5 6 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA 1
6 8 57T Troy Andersen Troy Andersen Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 2
7 DNF 2 24 Ashton Pankow Ashton Pankow Elma, IA Elma, IA -5
8 DNF 10 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA 2
9 DNF 4 0 Reggie Rema Reggie Rema Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -5
DNS 9 85 Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -
8 Laps

Top Hat 600 Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Reggie Rema Reggie Rema Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 4
2 1 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
3 7 20 Ethan Steere Ethan Steere Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 4
4 6 24 Ashton Pankow Ashton Pankow Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
5 4 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA -1
6 9 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA 3
7 2 9C Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -5
8 10 57T Troy Andersen Troy Andersen Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 2
9 DNF 8 85 Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -1
10 DNF 3 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -7
All transfer