5/8/2021 - Cocopah Speedway
5/8/2021 - Cocopah Speedway

5/8/2021
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

360 Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 3 4 3 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 8 15 Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 6
3 5 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 2
4 1 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -3
5 6 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 3 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
7 2 90S Jax Townzen Jax Townzen Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
8 4 05 Jayden Dupre Jayden Dupre Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
9 9 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 2
2 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 1 90S Jax Townzen Jax Townzen Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 5 05 Jayden Dupre Jayden Dupre Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 4 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
3 2 15 Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
4 3 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
2 2 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 6 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
5 3 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 1 51 Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
7 8 32C Chantz Batura Chantz Batura Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 DNF 5 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 4 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 2 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
2 1 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 4 32C Chantz Batura Chantz Batura Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 2 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 5 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 3
3 6 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 1 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 7 7 Josh Webb Josh Webb Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
6 3 85JR Brian Bullis Brian Bullis Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -3
7 2 6 Blake Rogers Blake Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 4 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 6 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 3
4 3 85JR Brian Bullis Brian Bullis Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -1
5 2 6 Blake Rogers Blake Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 DNF 5 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 8
2 1 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 15 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 12
4 4 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
5 5 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
6 7 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 8 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 6 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 10 17 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
10 2 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
11 16 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
12 3 98 Jason Penny Jason Penny Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -9
13 11 524 Lyle Driscoll Lyle Driscoll Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
14 12 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
15 13 27 Brendan Bosco Brendan Bosco Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
DNS 14 41 Rick Hibbard Rick Hibbard Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
2 8 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 6
3 6 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 3 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 4 98 Jason Penny Jason Penny Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 2 524 Lyle Driscoll Lyle Driscoll Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
7 DNF 1 27 Brendan Bosco Brendan Bosco Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
8 DNF 7 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 8 17 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 6
3 3 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 5 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 DNF 6 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 DNF 7 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
7 DNF 2 41 Rick Hibbard Rick Hibbard Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
8 DNF 1 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
2 6 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
3 4 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
4 5 15KD Steve McCollough Steve McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
5 8 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
6 2 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
7 1 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
8 3 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
9 DNF 9 559 Dalton Mendoza Dalton Mendoza El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
DNS 10 88S Del Graves Del Graves Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 3 15KD Steve McCollough Steve McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
3 4 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
4 1 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 5 559 Dalton Mendoza Dalton Mendoza El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
2 1 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 2 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
4 4 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 5 88S Del Graves Del Graves Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
2 1 1664 Ryan McNaughton Ryan McNaughton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 9 21 Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 6
4 8 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
5 4 17 Jesse James Jesse James -1
6 5 57 Michael Duran Michael Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
7 DNF 13 20 Gabe Castillo Gabe Castillo Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
8 DNF 16 33Z Brian Miller Brian Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
9 DNF 15 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
10 DNF 11 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
11 DNF 3 3D Dylan Whitfield Dylan Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -8
12 DNF 14 94 Billy Ayres Jr. Billy Ayres Jr. Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
13 DNF 2 5 Jayden Taylor Jayden Taylor Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -11
14 DNF 10 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
15 DNF 12 48 Mike Duran Mike Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
16 DNF 6 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jayden Taylor Jayden Taylor Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
2 3 17 Jesse James Jesse James 1
3 5 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 7 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
5 4 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 6 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 DNF 8 20 Gabe Castillo Gabe Castillo Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
DNS 1 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1664 Ryan McNaughton Ryan McNaughton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 4 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 2 3D Dylan Whitfield Dylan Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
4 3 57 Michael Duran Michael Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 5 21 Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
6 6 48 Mike Duran Mike Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 7 94 Billy Ayres Jr. Billy Ayres Jr. Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 8 33Z Brian Miller Brian Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
2 1 01 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
3 11 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 8
4 5 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
5 9 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 4
6 3 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
7 4 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -3
8 12 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 4
9 8 15 Chris Bonneau Chris Bonneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
10 6 12 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
11 15 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
12 13 29 Darrell Sickles Darrell Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
13 14 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
14 10 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
15 2 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -13
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 2 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 4 15 Chris Bonneau Chris Bonneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 5 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
5 3 29 Darrell Sickles Darrell Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 1
2 5 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
3 4 12 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
4 1 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
5 3 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
4 5 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
5 2 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -3
All transfer