10/9/2021 - Cocopah Speedway
10/9/2021 - Cocopah Speedway

10/9/2021
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darrell Hughes II

Darrell Hughes II

Manteca, CA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 3 -1
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

21 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 3 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 1
3 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
4 5 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
5 2 86 Jim Hock Jim Hock -3
6 9 69 Jackie Frye Jackie Frye Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
7 6 11 Perry Duvall Jr Perry Duvall Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
8 DNF 7 18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
DNS 8 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
2 2 11 Perry Duvall Jr Perry Duvall Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 5 86 Jim Hock Jim Hock 2
4 3 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
DQ 4 33Y David Jones David Jones Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
DQ 6 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 2
2 4 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
3 1 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
4 2 18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
5 5 69 Jackie Frye Jackie Frye Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
All transfer
21 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
2 3 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
3 6 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
4 8 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
5 9 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
6 4 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
7 11 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
8 10 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 2
9 7 98 Jason Penny Jason Penny Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
10 5 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
11 DNF 2 D18 James Daffern James Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -9
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
2 2 D18 James Daffern James Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
3 1 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 3 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
5 6 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
6 4 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
2 4 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
3 5 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 1 98 Jason Penny Jason Penny Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 2 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -3
All transfer
21 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
2 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 2 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -1
4 3 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
5 11 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
6 8 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
7 9 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
8 10 24 Craig Zinke Craig Zinke Stanfield, AZ Stanfield, AZ 2
9 DNF 5 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -4
10 DNF 6 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
11 DNF 7 72 Craig Zinke Jr Craig Zinke Jr Stanfield, AZ Stanfield, AZ -4
DNS 12 02 Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 1
2 5 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
3 3 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
4 4 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 6 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
6 DNF 1 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 1 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
3 4 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 3 72 Craig Zinke Jr Craig Zinke Jr Stanfield, AZ Stanfield, AZ -1
5 6 02 Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 5 24 Craig Zinke Craig Zinke Stanfield, AZ Stanfield, AZ -1
All transfer
21 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35M Joshua Hawkins Joshua Hawkins Imperial, MO Imperial, MO 2
2 2 4SALE Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 9 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
4 4 1664 Ryan McNaughton Ryan McNaughton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 5 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -
6 10 8TM Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
7 7 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 8 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
9 13 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
10 6 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -4
11 DNF 1 94 Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -10
12 DNF 11 20 Gabe Castillo Gabe Castillo Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
DNS 12 57 Michael Duran Michael Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4SALE Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 2 1664 Ryan McNaughton Ryan McNaughton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 5 35M Joshua Hawkins Joshua Hawkins Imperial, MO Imperial, MO 2
4 7 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 4 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
6 DNF 1 20 Gabe Castillo Gabe Castillo Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
7 DNF 6 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 5
2 2 94 Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 4 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ 1
4 DNF 5 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 DNF 3 8TM Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 DNF 1 57 Michael Duran Michael Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Cocopah ChallengeA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA -
2 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
3 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
4 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
5 4SALE Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 J11 Joey Essary Joey Essary Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
10 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
11 DNF 1664 Ryan McNaughton Ryan McNaughton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -