5/30/2021 - Vado Speedway Park
5/30/2021 - Vado Speedway Park

5/30/2021
Vado Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Vance Wofford

Vance Wofford

Alamogordo, NM

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 2 8 3 5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Hacienda Carpet & Tile USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 18G Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16
2 7 05 Aasa Flores Aasa Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 13 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 10
4 16 93 Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12
5 10 12 Justin Allen Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 9 47 Mingo Jauregui Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
7 4 M7 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -3
8 8 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
9 5 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
10 6 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
11 18 87JR Jose Salazar Jose Salazar Juarez, MX Juarez, MX 7
12 12 17 Billy McDaniel Billy McDaniel Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
13 14 777 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
14 3 14 Sergio Chao Sergio Chao El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -11
15 DNF 11 C7 Jose De La Fuente Jose De La Fuente El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
16 DNF 15 38 Hector Prigione Hector Prigione El Paso, NM El Paso, NM -1
17 DNF 1 59D Jacob Dart Jacob Dart Deming, NM Deming, NM -16
18 DNF 2 57 Billy Roy Harris Billy Roy Harris Deming, NM Deming, NM -16
8 Laps

Hacienda Carpet & Tile USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18G Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 05 Aasa Flores Aasa Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
4 93 Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 12 Justin Allen Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 47 Mingo Jauregui Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
7 4 M7 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -3
8 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
9 5 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
10 6 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
11 87JR Jose Salazar Jose Salazar Juarez, MX Juarez, MX -
12 17 Billy McDaniel Billy McDaniel Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
13 777 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 2 14 Sergio Chao Sergio Chao El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -12
15 DNF 3 C7 Jose De La Fuente Jose De La Fuente El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -12
16 DNF 8 38 Hector Prigione Hector Prigione El Paso, NM El Paso, NM -8
17 DNF 7 59D Jacob Dart Jacob Dart Deming, NM Deming, NM -10
18 DNF 1 57 Billy Roy Harris Billy Roy Harris Deming, NM Deming, NM -17
All transfer
20 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17D Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
2 11 8 Aydan Saunders Aydan Saunders El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
3 18 08 Peter Smith Peter Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15
4 13 37T Dusty Riggs Dusty Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM 9
5 10 1 Eli Woody Eli Woody El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
6 9 48Z Zach Rodriguez Zach Rodriguez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
7 7 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -
8 20 0 Jacob Masterson Jacob Masterson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12
9 6 65 Mike Money Mike Money Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -3
10 15 3 Drew Cassidy Drew Cassidy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
11 12 95 Cale Riggs Cale Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM 1
12 14 11D Dave Smith Dave Smith Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
13 4 AK47 Jesse Esquivel Jesse Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
14 1 15 Todd Robertson Todd Robertson Ashton, WV Ashton, WV -13
15 DNF 2 18R Donnie Reynolds Donnie Reynolds Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -13
16 DNF 3 228 Gerardo Corral Gerardo Corral Chaparral, NM Chaparral, NM -13
17 DNF 17 425 Richard Corral Richard Corral Chaparral, NM Chaparral, NM -
18 DNF 19 69 Stan Woodward Stan Woodward Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
19 DNF 16 37 Josh Jackson Josh Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
20 DNF 5 37A Alex Esquivel Alex Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -15
8 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37T Dusty Riggs Dusty Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM 6
2 9 AK47 Jesse Esquivel Jesse Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
3 10 37A Alex Esquivel Alex Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
4 2 15 Todd Robertson Todd Robertson Ashton, WV Ashton, WV -2
5 3 18R Donnie Reynolds Donnie Reynolds Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
6 4 228 Gerardo Corral Gerardo Corral Chaparral, NM Chaparral, NM -2
7 5 3 Drew Cassidy Drew Cassidy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 1 425 Richard Corral Richard Corral Chaparral, NM Chaparral, NM -7
9 8 69 Stan Woodward Stan Woodward Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
10 6 95 Cale Riggs Cale Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 8 Aydan Saunders Aydan Saunders El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
2 3 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener 1
3 7 1 Eli Woody Eli Woody El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
4 6 48Z Zach Rodriguez Zach Rodriguez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 5 17D Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
6 1 65 Mike Money Mike Money Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -5
7 4 11D Dave Smith Dave Smith Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
8 8 37 Josh Jackson Josh Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
9 9 08 Peter Smith Peter Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 2 0 Jacob Masterson Jacob Masterson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
All transfer
20 Laps

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
2 5 004 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 4 88 Eric McNutt Eric McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 6 01 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 DNF 3 15 Rylyn Phillips Rylyn Phillips Silver City, NM Silver City, NM -2
6 DNF 9 66 Sam Alonso Sam Alonso El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
DNS 2 43 Rusty Bowen Rusty Bowen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 8 29 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DQ 1 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
2 1 004 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 6 88 Eric McNutt Eric McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 2 15 Rylyn Phillips Rylyn Phillips Silver City, NM Silver City, NM -2
5 9 43 Rusty Bowen Rusty Bowen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 DNF 7 01 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 DNF 5 29 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 DNF 4 66 Sam Alonso Sam Alonso El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
DQ 8 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr. Daniel Sanchez Jr. La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 6
2 15 70 Cole Turner Cole Turner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13
3 14 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 11
4 1 7X Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
5 5 27 Vincent Prigione Vincent Prigione El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 16 63 Landan Milo Landan Milo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
7 13 P40 Katie Seals Katie Seals Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 6
8 12 37 Ray Abbott Ray Abbott La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 4
9 11 21N Kelsie Niehoff Kelsie Niehoff Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
10 6 28G Kaleb Gheen Kaleb Gheen New Racine, OH New Racine, OH -4
11 8 9 Jeremy DuBois Jeremy DuBois Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
12 10 54G Gabriel Ledesma Gabriel Ledesma El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
13 9 28 Jimmy Marta Jimmy Marta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
14 3 17R Miguel Rincon Miguel Rincon Berino, NM Berino, NM -11
15 4 16C Richard Catlin Richard Catlin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -11
16 DNF 2 34 Steven Mathe Steven Mathe Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -14
8 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr. Daniel Sanchez Jr. La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 6
2 2 7X Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 4 17R Miguel Rincon Miguel Rincon Berino, NM Berino, NM 1
4 1 63 Landan Milo Landan Milo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 5 16C Richard Catlin Richard Catlin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 8 27 Vincent Prigione Vincent Prigione El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 6 28G Kaleb Gheen Kaleb Gheen New Racine, OH New Racine, OH -1
8 3 34 Steven Mathe Steven Mathe Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
All transfer
8 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jimmy Marta Jimmy Marta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 7 70 Cole Turner Cole Turner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 1 9 Jeremy DuBois Jeremy DuBois Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 8 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
5 4 21N Kelsie Niehoff Kelsie Niehoff Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 3 54G Gabriel Ledesma Gabriel Ledesma El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
7 5 37 Ray Abbott Ray Abbott La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -2
8 6 P40 Katie Seals Katie Seals Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -2
All transfer
30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 13
2 2 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
3 5 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 15 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO 11
5 7 6C Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
6 21 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 15
7 10 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 3
8 20 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12
9 11 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
10 19 41 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 9
11 18 11 Jason Tanner Jason Tanner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
12 16 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
13 6 01 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -7
14 4 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -10
15 1 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -14
16 22 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
17 17 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
18 8 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -10
19 9 148 Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -10
20 12 74B Kyle McCutcheon Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -8
DQ 3 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
DQ 13 1M Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
2 1 11 Jason Tanner Jason Tanner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 4 41 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
4 9 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
5 3 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
6 16 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 10
Top 6 transfer
7 8 27 Mike Hathaway Mike Hathaway Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
8 5 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 11 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
10 10 2WILD Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 14 10 Gary Guinn Gary Guinn Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 3
12 6 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -6
13 13 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 7 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -7
15 12 73 Nick Rael Nick Rael Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
16 DNF 15 12X Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 6
2 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 1 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -2
4 6 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
5 3 41 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -2
6 5 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 8 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM 1
8 DNF 2 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
2 6 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 4
3 8 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
4 1 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
5 4 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
6 2 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
7 3 73 Nick Rael Nick Rael Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
8 7 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 2 148 Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 3 74B Kyle McCutcheon Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
4 5 1M Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 7 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
6 4 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 8 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
8 6 12X Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
2 2 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
3 5 6C Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
4 4 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 6 11 Jason Tanner Jason Tanner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 3 2WILD Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 8 27 Mike Hathaway Mike Hathaway Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
8 7 10 Gary Guinn Gary Guinn Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -1