11/26/2021 - Vado Speedway Park
11/26/2021 - Vado Speedway Park

11/26/2021
Vado Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Josh Jackson Josh Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
2 1 08 Peter Smith Peter Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 6 8 Aydan Saunders Aydan Saunders El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 3 65 Mike Money Mike Money Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -1
5 8 5 Lloyd Duffey Lloyd Duffey Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 10 0 Jacob Masterson Jacob Masterson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
7 13 3 Drew Cassidy Drew Cassidy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
8 9 4 Chelsea Scott Chelsea Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 5 15 Todd Robertson Todd Robertson Ashton, WV Ashton, WV -4
10 12 1I RJ Garay RJ Garay Garfield, NM Garfield, NM 2
11 DNF 2 37T Luis Esquivel Luis Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
12 DNF 11 32 Kyle Burnette Kyle Burnette El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
13 DNF 14 96 Cale Riggs Cale Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM 1
14 DNF 7 17D Dustin Tilbury Dustin Tilbury Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -7
8 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Mike Money Mike Money Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -
2 5 37T Luis Esquivel Luis Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
3 4 8 Aydan Saunders Aydan Saunders El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 2 17D Dustin Tilbury Dustin Tilbury Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -2
5 6 4 Chelsea Scott Chelsea Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 7 32 Kyle Burnette Kyle Burnette El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 3 96 Cale Riggs Cale Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 08 Peter Smith Peter Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 1 15 Todd Robertson Todd Robertson Ashton, WV Ashton, WV -1
3 6 37 Josh Jackson Josh Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
4 4 5 Lloyd Duffey Lloyd Duffey Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 3 0 Jacob Masterson Jacob Masterson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 7 1I RJ Garay RJ Garay Garfield, NM Garfield, NM 1
7 2 3 Drew Cassidy Drew Cassidy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Jackson Compaction 305 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 3 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 8 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
5 9 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
6 16 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 10
7 5 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -2
8 12 97 Derek DeMartino Derek DeMartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
9 7 16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -2
10 6 2WILD Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
11 15 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
12 11 0C Charlie Graham Charlie Graham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
13 10 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
14 14 66 Fred Holz Fred Holz Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -
15 4 99 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -11
16 13 5 Jerill Higginbotham Jerill Higginbotham Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
17 DNF 18 21 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
DNS 19 1I Daniel Blaeser Daniel Blaeser La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -
DNS 17 23Z Zachary Hanes Zachary Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

Jackson Compaction 305 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 8 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 6
3 1 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 5 16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 1
5 9 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 4
6 4 0C Charlie Graham Charlie Graham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 6 97 Derek DeMartino Derek DeMartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 2 66 Fred Holz Fred Holz Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -6
9 7 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
10 10 23Z Zachary Hanes Zachary Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Jackson Compaction 305 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 4 99 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 2
3 3 2WILD Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 5 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 7 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 8 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 6 5 Jerill Higginbotham Jerill Higginbotham Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 DNF 1 1I Daniel Blaeser Daniel Blaeser La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -7
9 DNF 9 21 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
All transfer
25 Laps

Sunset Grill 360 Non-Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 5 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 3
3 4 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
4 6 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 19 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 14
6 12 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
7 9 0 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
8 7 24 Robert Marfia Robert Marfia Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
9 14 23 Craig Stringfellow Craig Stringfellow Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
10 11 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM 1
11 20 18 Asa Kesterson Asa Kesterson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 9
12 18 92T Tim Shallenberger Tim Shallenberger El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
13 1 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -12
14 DNF 13 29 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
15 DNF 10 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
16 DNF 8 5 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
17 DNF 17 4 David Dykes David Dykes Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
18 DNF 15 50X Jerry Higginbotham Jerry Higginbotham Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -3
19 DNF 3 41 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -16
20 DNF 16 10 Gary Guinn Gary Guinn Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -4
8 Laps

Sunset Grill 360 Non-Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
2 9 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
3 3 5 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 8 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 4
5 4 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -1
6 5 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
7 7 29 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 1 92T Tim Shallenberger Tim Shallenberger El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
9 10 50X Jerry Higginbotham Jerry Higginbotham Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
10 DNF 6 18 Asa Kesterson Asa Kesterson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
8 Laps

Sunset Grill 360 Non-Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
2 3 24 Robert Marfia Robert Marfia Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
3 6 77 Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 3
4 8 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
5 5 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 10 0 JR Bonesteel JR Bonesteel Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
7 1 23 Craig Stringfellow Craig Stringfellow Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
8 2 4 David Dykes David Dykes Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -6
9 9 10 Gary Guinn Gary Guinn Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
10 DNF 7 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
20 Laps

Stock Cars vs Super TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Jed Smith Jed Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 8 21K Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
3 7 3 Josh Reynolds Josh Reynolds Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
4 2 98 Rusty Bowen Rusty Bowen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
5 6 25 Jeremy Bradley Jeremy Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
6 9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
7 22 10 Bryan Bennett Bryan Bennett Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM 15
8 5 5 Russell Allen Russell Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 12 004 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
10 1 24 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
11 11 14 Dawson Manicki Dawson Manicki Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 18 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
13 16 11SR Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 3
14 15 39D Jacob Dart Jacob Dart Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
15 13 53 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
16 19 18 Reymundo Lopez Reymundo Lopez Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 3
17 DNF 3 M7 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -14
18 DNF 10 23 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
19 DNF 17 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr. Daniel Sanchez Jr. La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -2
20 DNF 14 5R Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
21 DNF 20 9 Jeremy DuBois Jeremy DuBois Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
22 DNF 21 15 Odie Black Odie Black Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
DNS 23 46 Jim Wallace Jim Wallace Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Stock Cars vs Super TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M7 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 2
2 7 98 Rusty Bowen Rusty Bowen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 1 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 4 53 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
5 8 14 Dawson Manicki Dawson Manicki Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 6 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
7 2 18 Reymundo Lopez Reymundo Lopez Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -5
8 DNF 5 46 Jim Wallace Jim Wallace Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 Laps

Stock Cars vs Super TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 2 25 Jeremy Bradley Jeremy Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
3 3 23 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 1 004 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 7 5R Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 5 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr. Daniel Sanchez Jr. La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -1
7 6 15 Odie Black Odie Black Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Stock Cars vs Super TrucksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Russell Allen Russell Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 6 171 Jed Smith Jed Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
3 5 3 Josh Reynolds Josh Reynolds Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 8 21K Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
5 1 39D Jacob Dart Jacob Dart Deming, NM Deming, NM -4
6 7 11SR Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 1
7 4 9 Jeremy DuBois Jeremy DuBois Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 DNF 3 10 Bryan Bennett Bryan Bennett Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM -5