9/4/2021 - Cochran Motor Speedway
9/4/2021 - Cochran Motor Speedway

9/4/2021
Cochran Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dylan Knowles

Dylan Knowles

Lanett, AL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 - -
Heat 4 10 7 3
Qualifying 4 15.517 10 -6

Clear Selection

0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
2 3 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 4 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver 1
4 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
6 7 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
7 5 00 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -2
8 9 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 10 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
10 11 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
11 12 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
12 8 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -4
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 1 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 8 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 00B Russell Brown Jr. Russell Brown Jr. Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
6 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
7 7 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
8 9 87A Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 1
9 6 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -3
10 10 5K Ken Limrick Ken Limrick Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA -
11 11 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 4 33C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
4 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 10 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 4
7 8 13 Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 1
8 6 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -2
9 9 38L Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
10 11 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 1
11 12 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA 1
12 7 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -5
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
2 1 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -1
3 2 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
4 5 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
6 7 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
7 10 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 3
8 8 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 6 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -3
10 9 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
11 11 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.829
2 7 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 14.920
3 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 14.942
4 12 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver 15.063
5 6 00 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 15.066
6 10 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.170
7 2 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.294
8 5 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.441
9 9 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.514
10 4 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.524
11 11 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 15.543
12 3 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.680
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.793
2 1 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.976
3 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.061
4 2 00B Russell Brown Jr. Russell Brown Jr. Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 15.145
5 10 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 15.240
6 11 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 15.298
7 7 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.382
8 6 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 15.411
9 4 87A Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 15.502
10 9 5K Ken Limrick Ken Limrick Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA 15.871
11 5 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 15.986
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.900
2 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.035
3 9 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 15.252
4 6 33C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.305
5 4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.411
6 8 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 15.426
7 10 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.636
8 3 13 Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 15.699
9 5 38L Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 15.755
10 7 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 15.981
11 2 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.090
12 12 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA 16.256
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.877
2 10 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.048
3 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.049
4 5 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.059
5 7 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 15.075
6 8 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.103
7 11 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.121
8 6 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.153
9 9 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 15.386
10 4 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 15.517
11 1 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.568
All transfer