4/24/2021 - Talladega Short Track
4/24/2021 - Talladega Short Track

4/24/2021
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Terry Smith

Terry Smith

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 DNS -
Qualifying 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
2 3 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
3 11 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
4 12 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL
5 9 15H Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA
6 1 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith
7 7 USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA
8 8 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
9 10 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 1 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -1
3 3 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -
4 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
5 4 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
6 7 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
7 10 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 3
8 9 22 David Dailey David Dailey Trussville, AL Trussville, AL 1
9 8 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -1
DNS 11 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 2
2 5 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 3
3 2 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
4 1 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -3
5 4 22 David Dailey David Dailey Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -1
6 6 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
2 1 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
3 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
4 4 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
5 5 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -
All transfer
50 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 2
2 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
3 1 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
4 7 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
5 2 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -3
6 4 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
7 5 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -2
8 10 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 2
9 17 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 8
10 20 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 10
11 15 5CO Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 4
12 19 5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 7
13 16 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 3
14 22 39X Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 8
15 14 19 Joshua Cox Joshua Cox Seale, AL Seale, AL -1
16 24 40 David Culver David Culver Sylvan Springs, AL Sylvan Springs, AL 8
17 23 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
18 21 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
19 11 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -8
20 9 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -11
21 18 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA -3
22 6 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -16
23 13 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -10
24 12 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -12
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.988
2 7 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.048
3 22 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.103
4 4 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.286
5 14 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 14.336
6 12 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 14.519
7 13 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.553
8 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.557
9 18 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 14.571
10 23 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 14.596
11 6 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.684
12 9 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 14.699
13 15 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.728
14 20 19 Joshua Cox Joshua Cox Seale, AL Seale, AL 14.732
15 17 5CO Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 14.766
16 19 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 14.774
17 3 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 14.776
18 11 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA 14.875
19 16 5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 14.966
20 24 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.969
21 2 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 15.050
22 21 39X Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 15.196
23 1 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.222
24 5 40 David Culver David Culver Sylvan Springs, AL Sylvan Springs, AL 15.239
All transfer
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
2 3 40 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
3 5 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 2
4 4 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
5 2 112 Daniel Whitten Daniel Whitten Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL -3
6 7 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
DNS 9 2 Shane Gulledge Shane Gulledge Mont Zion, GA Mont Zion, GA -
DNS 6 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
DNS 8 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
2 5 112 Daniel Whitten Daniel Whitten Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL 3
3 9 40 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA 6
4 7 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
5 3 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL -2
6 2 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -4
7 6 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
8 4 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
DNS 8 2 Shane Gulledge Shane Gulledge Mont Zion, GA Mont Zion, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Newell, AL Newell, AL -
2 4 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
3 5 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 2
4 3 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -1
5 12 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 7
6 7 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
7 6 6S Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
8 10 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL 2
9 8 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
10 11 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
11 2 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -9
DNS 9 29 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Newell, AL Newell, AL -
2 3 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
3 4 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
4 2 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
5 6 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
6 5 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 1
2 1 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
3 5 6S Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
4 6 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 2
5 4 29 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -1
6 3 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 4 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 2
3 1 50 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -2
4 8 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 4
5 5 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
6 7 25 Chase Denham Chase Denham Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
7 6 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
8 3 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -5
DNS 9 24A Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 5
2 5 1 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
3 8 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 5
4 3 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -1
5 7 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
6 9 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
7 1 25 Chase Denham Chase Denham Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -6
8 4 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -4
9 2 24A Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Camron Werts Camron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
2 4 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 2
3 6 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
4 7 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
5 3 1 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
6 5 8 Bryan Armbrust Bryan Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -1
7 2 4OB Kameron Busby Kameron Busby Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -5
8 12 96 Kenneth Nock Kenneth Nock Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
9 8 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
10 13 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 3
11 24 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 13
12 17 H18 Hailey McAvoy Hailey McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 5
13 15 44 Bronson Privett Bronson Privett Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
14 21 00 Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 7
15 23 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 8
16 10 8XRD Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -6
17 9 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -8
18 22 01 Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 4
19 14 73P Alan Ganey Alan Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -5
20 16 21BG Marsha Burdette Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -4
21 11 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL -10
22 19 1G James Ganey Jr. James Ganey Jr. Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL -3
DNS 20 54 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
DNS 18 6R Michael Roegner Michael Roegner Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL -
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Camron Werts Camron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
2 3 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
3 6 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
4 7 8XRD Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL 3
5 4 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -1
6 2 21BG Marsha Burdette Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -4
7 5 1G James Ganey Jr. James Ganey Jr. Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4OB Kameron Busby Kameron Busby Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -
2 7 8 Bryan Armbrust Bryan Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 5
3 5 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
4 4 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL -
5 6 73P Alan Ganey Alan Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
6 3 H18 Hailey McAvoy Hailey McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -3
DNS 2 54 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 6 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
3 1 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -2
4 3 96 Kenneth Nock Kenneth Nock Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
5 8 44 Bronson Privett Bronson Privett Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 3
6 7 6R Michael Roegner Michael Roegner Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL 1
7 4 00 Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -3
8 5 01 Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -3
All transfer
30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
2 11 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 9
3 1 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -2
4 8 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
5 3 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -2
6 5 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
7 6 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
8 7 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
9 9 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
10 13 3M Dennis Misuraca Dennis Misuraca Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 3
11 10 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
12 DNF 4 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -8
13 DNF 12 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
14 DNF 16 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
15 DNF 14 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
DNS 15 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
DNS 17 5 Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
DNS 18 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHoosier Speed Dash - MidSouth

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
2 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
3 4 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
4 6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
5 5 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
DNS 3 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedEngler Machine & Tool Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47R Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 4 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN 2
3 7 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
4 6 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
5 5 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
6 DNF 2 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -4
7 DNF 3 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
8 DNF 8 3M Dennis Misuraca Dennis Misuraca Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -
9 DNF 9 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedBrown & Miller Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
2 3 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
3 1 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
4 6 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 2
5 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3
6 8 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 2
7 7 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
8 DNF 5 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
DNS 9 5 Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -