8/27/2021 - North Alabama Speedway
8/27/2021 - North Alabama Speedway

8/27/2021
North Alabama Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mitchell Hollaway

Mitchell Hollaway

Muscle Shoals, AL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 2 10 -8
Qualifying 1 15.015 8 10
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
3 3 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
4 8 1M Byrant Marsh Byrant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 4
5 4 16 Cory Posey Cory Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -1
6 12 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 6
7 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -6
8 9 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
9 11 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
10 10 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
11 6 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -5
12 16 22W Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
13 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 10
14 19 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 5
15 13 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -2
16 14 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
17 21 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 4
18 22 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 4
19 24 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 5
20 25 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 5
21 7 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -14
22 18 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley -4
23 15 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -8
24 20 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -4
25 17 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -8
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 5 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 3
3 4 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
4 9 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 D2 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
6 11 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 5
7 7 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -
8 1 79 Billy Flannagan Billy Flannagan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -7
9 3 67B Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -6
10 8 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -2
DNS 10 R1 J.J. Templeton J.J. Templeton Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 3
2 6 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 4
3 5 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley 2
4 1 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie -2
6 10 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 4
7 11 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 4
8 7 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -1
9 9 94B Tyler Britnell Tyler Britnell Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
10 2 4M Mitchell Hollaway Mitchell Hollaway Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -8
DNS 8 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 1
2 4 22W Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
3 1 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
4 5 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -2
6 7 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
7 8 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 1
8 10 10X Otis Lester Otis Lester Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
9 9 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
10 6 02 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -4
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.452
2 15 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.700
3 11 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.707
4 19 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.741
5 21 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.745
Top 5 transfer
6 13 79 Billy Flannagan Billy Flannagan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 14.890
7 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.010
8 18 4M Mitchell Hollaway Mitchell Hollaway Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.015
9 16 67B Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 15.029
10 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.050
11 17 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 15.066
12 4 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.071
13 1 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 15.142
14 14 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 15.157
15 6 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 15.255
16 9 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 15.291
17 22 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 15.316
18 10 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.489
19 7 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.519
20 12 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.542
21 3 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 15.583
22 20 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 15.586
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.424
2 8 16 Cory Posey Cory Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 14.446
3 2 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.507
4 5 1M Byrant Marsh Byrant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 14.722
5 17 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.864
Top 5 transfer
6 20 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.866
7 14 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.878
8 3 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 14.880
9 9 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie 14.942
10 7 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 14.990
11 18 22W Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.041
12 16 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley 15.065
13 1 D2 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.074
14 11 02 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.082
15 15 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 15.118
16 19 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.222
17 13 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 15.242
18 21 94B Tyler Britnell Tyler Britnell Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 15.418
19 12 R1 J.J. Templeton J.J. Templeton Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 15.970
20 4 10X Otis Lester Otis Lester Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 16.152