10/2/2021 - Talladega Short Track
10/2/2021 - Talladega Short Track

10/2/2021
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brady Claybrook

Brady Claybrook

Alexander City, AL

CRUSA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 20 -4
Heat 4 6 4 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ryan King Ryan King 1
2 5 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 3
3 6 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 3
4 13 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 9
5 8 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL 3
6 20 75 Charlie Howell Charlie Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14
7 7 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
8 11 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
9 14 80 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 5
10 19 35L Sammy Lowe Sammy Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 9
11 23 57N Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 12
12 4 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -8
13 3 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -10
14 17 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hover, AL Hover, AL 3
15 12 81G Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL -3
16 10 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -6
17 16 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong -1
18 22 6W Jason Wilson Jason Wilson Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 4
DNS 18 C3 Cole Barrett Cole Barrett Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
DNS 15 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA -
DNS 9 73 Dustin Holbrooks Dustin Holbrooks Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
DNS 24 82 Preston Walden Preston Walden Gardendale, AL Gardendale, AL -
DNS 21 52 Wade Walker Wade Walker Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -
DQ 1 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 1 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -1
3 4 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
4 8 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 4
5 7 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
6 3 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong -3
7 6 35L Sammy Lowe Sammy Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -1
8 5 6W Jason Wilson Jason Wilson Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ryan King Ryan King -
2 3 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
3 4 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL 1
4 2 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
5 6 80 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 1
6 7 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hover, AL Hover, AL 1
7 8 75 Charlie Howell Charlie Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 1
8 5 57N Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 4
2 7 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 5
3 4 73 Dustin Holbrooks Dustin Holbrooks Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
4 6 81G Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL 2
5 1 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA -4
6 3 C3 Cole Barrett Cole Barrett Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -3
7 2 52 Wade Walker Wade Walker Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -5
8 8 82 Preston Walden Preston Walden Gardendale, AL Gardendale, AL -
All transfer
60 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Red Farmer Tribute Night 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
3 11 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 8
4 15 X3 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 11
5 4 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -1
6 14 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 8
7 22 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 15
8 2 K5 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -6
9 7 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -2
10 13 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 3
11 5 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -6
12 24 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 12
13 9 3A Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
14 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -11
15 20 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 5
16 16 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
17 12 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha -5
18 23 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 5
19 17 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -2
20 10 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie -10
21 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -15
22 18 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -4
23 21 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -2
24 25 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
DQ 19 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
DQ 26 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
2 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
3 1 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -2
4 6 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 2
5 5 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -
6 7 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
7 10 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain 3
8 11 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
DNS 9 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS -
DNS 2 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
DNS 8 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
2 6 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 4
3 5 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 2
4 3 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
5 2 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -3
6 8 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
7 7 14JR Victor Turner Jr. Victor Turner Jr. Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
8 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
9 10 17 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran 1
DNS 11 75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 4 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
2 2 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
3 1 3A Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
4 5 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
5 4 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
6 7 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
7 6 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -1
8 8 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
9 9 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS -
DNS 10 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K5 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 3 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie -
4 5 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
5 6 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
6 7 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
7 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -3
8 9 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
9 8 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain -1
10 10 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
2 2 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
3 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
4 3 X3 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -1
5 7 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 2
6 4 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -2
7 6 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL -1
8 8 14JR Victor Turner Jr. Victor Turner Jr. Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
9 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
10 10 75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 1
2 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
3 3 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha -
4 5 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
5 4 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -1
6 7 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
7 9 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 2
8 8 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
9 6 17 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran -3
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 3A Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.148
2 2 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 14.235
3 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.244
4 9 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.314
5 10 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.405
6 5 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 14.573
7 7 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.857
8 1 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 14.868
9 4 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS 15.113
10 3 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.344
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 K5 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.238
2 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.261
3 6 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie 14.343
4 5 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.348
5 2 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.477
6 3 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.498
7 10 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.709
8 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain 14.739
9 7 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 14.776
10 1 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.029
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14.333
2 1 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.403
3 5 X3 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 14.555
4 2 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.558
5 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.590
6 6 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 14.605
7 7 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 14.738
8 8 14JR Victor Turner Jr. Victor Turner Jr. Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.044
9 10 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.173
10 9 75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.438
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.638
2 7 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 14.735
3 6 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha 14.799
4 2 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 14.963
5 4 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.056
6 3 17 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran 15.085
7 9 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 15.177
8 5 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.266
9 8 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 15.293
25 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27WHT Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL -
2 2 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -
3 3 99 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas -
4 4 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -
5 5 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
6 7 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
7 15 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
8 8 C21 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
9 13 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
10 9 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman -1
11 19 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 8
12 10 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL -2
13 17 77 Shane Barrett Shane Barrett Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 4
14 21 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 7
15 14 5 Will Perrell Will Perrell -1
16 20 6C Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 4
17 16 6 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -1
18 11 64 Bill Atkins Bill Atkins Montevllo, AL Montevllo, AL -7
19 18 B97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -1
20 12 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman -8
21 6 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -15
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 27WHT Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL 14.302
2 7 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 14.381
3 21 99 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas 14.506
4 6 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL 14.758
5 16 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 14.769
6 5 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 14.781
7 20 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.816
8 13 C21 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.907
9 10 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman 14.916
10 14 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 14.985
11 18 64 Bill Atkins Bill Atkins Montevllo, AL Montevllo, AL 15.026
12 2 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman 15.043
13 19 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.076
14 11 5 Will Perrell Will Perrell 15.077
15 3 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.087
16 17 6 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.108
17 4 77 Shane Barrett Shane Barrett Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.127
18 1 B97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 15.169
19 8 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 15.314
20 15 6C Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 15.436
21 12 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.598
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ramburne, AL Ramburne, AL 1
2 1 10H Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -1
3 4 2 Tyler Hurst Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 1
4 8 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 4
5 7 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 2
6 6 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -
7 13 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 6
8 12 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
9 9 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
10 5 6WHITE Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
11 14 10 Gipson Chuck Gipson Chuck Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 3
12 11 15C Kevin Walls Kevin Walls Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -1
13 19 25S John Sands John Sands 6
14 10 23JR Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -4
15 18 96 David Newton David Newton Weaver, AL Weaver, AL 3
16 21 37C Colton Collins Colton Collins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 5
17 15 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
18 23 1X Chase Landers Chase Landers Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 5
19 22 98 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
20 16 15 Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL -4
21 3 J8 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -18
22 17 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -5
23 20 S96 Sonia Newton Sonia Newton Weaver, AL Weaver, AL -3
24 24 2A Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 25 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -
5 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10H Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 3
2 2 6WHITE Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
3 3 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
4 5 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 1
5 6 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
6 1 37C Colton Collins Colton Collins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -5
7 7 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -
All transfer
5 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ramburne, AL Ramburne, AL 3
2 3 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
3 2 23JR Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
4 6 10 Gipson Chuck Gipson Chuck Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 2
5 1 96 David Newton David Newton Weaver, AL Weaver, AL -4
6 5 98 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J8 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 5 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 3
3 1 15C Kevin Walls Kevin Walls Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -2
4 3 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
5 4 25S John Sands John Sands -1
6 6 1X Chase Landers Chase Landers Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
All transfer
5 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Hurst Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 1
2 3 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
3 1 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
4 6 15 Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL 2
5 4 S96 Sonia Newton Sonia Newton Weaver, AL Weaver, AL -1
6 5 2A Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jeff Crane Jeff Crane Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL 1
2 4 00RED David Davis David Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 2
3 7 23WHT Miclarl Mccrelas Miclarl Mccrelas Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
4 6 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 2
5 9 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL 4
6 8 8(B,Y) Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL 2
7 10 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 3
8 5 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -3
9 12 14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
10 15 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 5
11 1 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -10
12 16 1K Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 4
13 14 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
14 17 25 Chase Denham Chase Denham Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
15 11 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
16 20 33R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
17 18 49X Nick Pierce Nick Pierce Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
DNS 19 C3 Cheyenne Cox Cheyenne Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 13 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
DNS 21 22 Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
DQ 3 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
2 5 00RED David Davis David Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 3
3 6 23WHT Miclarl Mccrelas Miclarl Mccrelas Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
4 7 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 3
5 2 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -3
6 4 1K Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
7 1 C3 Cheyenne Cox Cheyenne Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jeff Crane Jeff Crane Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL -
2 3 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
3 5 8(B,Y) Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL 2
4 4 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 7 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
6 6 25 Chase Denham Chase Denham Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 2 33R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
2 4 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 2
3 7 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL 4
4 3 14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
5 2 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -3
6 6 49X Nick Pierce Nick Pierce Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
7 5 22 Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C3W Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
2 4 C3BLK Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
3 2 19 Kaeden Cotton Kaeden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -1
4 5 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
5 8 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 3
6 12 77BLK Rob Romines Rob Romines Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 6
7 6 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
8 3 28 Steven Alvis Steven Alvis Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -5
9 10 96 Kenneth Nock Kenneth Nock Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
10 15 21WHT Kaleb Davis Kaleb Davis Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 5
11 7 D34 Jacob Daugherty Jacob Daugherty Eva, AL Eva, AL -4
12 9 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -3
13 14 04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL 1
14 11 01P Kirk Pembrook Jr. Kirk Pembrook Jr. Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -3
15 17 23BP Josh Gillen Josh Gillen Calera, AL Calera, AL 2
16 16 46C Sean Cross Sean Cross Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
17 19 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 2
18 18 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
19 20 01 Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 1
20 23 21C Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedar Town, AL Cedar Town, AL 3
21 27 20D Butch Dickerson Butch Dickerson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 6
22 13 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -9
DNS 21 93 Charles Adams Charles Adams Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
DNS 26 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers -
DNS 24 18 AJ Graham AJ Graham Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
DNS 25 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
DNS 22 1W Roger Wood Roger Wood Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
5 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C3W Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 4 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
3 7 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL 4
4 1 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -3
5 5 23BP Josh Gillen Josh Gillen Calera, AL Calera, AL -
6 3 93 Charles Adams Charles Adams Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
7 6 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Kaeden Cotton Kaeden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 3
2 6 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
3 7 96 Kenneth Nock Kenneth Nock Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
4 2 04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL -2
5 5 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
6 3 1W Roger Wood Roger Wood Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -3
DNS 1 78 Josh Childers Josh Childers -
All transfer
5 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Steven Alvis Steven Alvis Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 2
2 1 D34 Jacob Daugherty Jacob Daugherty Eva, AL Eva, AL -1
3 2 01P Kirk Pembrook Jr. Kirk Pembrook Jr. Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -1
4 4 21WHT Kaleb Davis Kaleb Davis Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
5 5 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -
6 7 21C Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedar Town, AL Cedar Town, AL 1
7 6 20D Butch Dickerson Butch Dickerson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C3BLK Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
2 4 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 2
3 6 77BLK Rob Romines Rob Romines Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
4 5 46C Sean Cross Sean Cross Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
5 2 01 Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -3
6 3 18 AJ Graham AJ Graham Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -3
All transfer