3/19/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
3/19/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

3/19/2021
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colby Thornhill

Colby Thornhill

Enumclaw, WA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 12 4
B Feature 2 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifier 1 5 8 -3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Whitehorse Tuning and Dyno USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 4
2 8 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 6
3 1 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
4 11 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 7
5 6 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
6 9 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
7 16 87M Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 9
8 14 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
9 2 27M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX -7
10 15 44X Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 5
11 18 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 7
12 12 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
13 4 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -9
14 17 45J Michael Jackson Michael Jackson Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
15 13 52 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -2
16 10 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -6
17 3 81C Danny Caldwell Danny Caldwell Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -14
18 7 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -11
8 Laps

Whitehorse Tuning and Dyno USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 7 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 5
3 4 27M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX 1
4 3 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
5 8 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 3
6 2 52 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -4
7 9 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
8 5 87M Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -3
9 6 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -3
8 Laps

Whitehorse Tuning and Dyno USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
2 1 81C Danny Caldwell Danny Caldwell Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
3 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
4 3 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
5 6 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
6 9 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
7 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
8 8 44X Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
9 7 45J Michael Jackson Michael Jackson Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
2 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
4 10 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 6
5 13 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 8
6 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 18 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11
8 1 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -7
9 20 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11
10 12 72S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
11 17 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 6
12 16 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
13 19 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 6
14 5 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -9
15 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
16 15 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -1
17 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -8
18 11 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -7
19 22 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
20 14 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
21 4 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -17
22 21 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
23 23 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
24 24 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -
2 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 3 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
5 4 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
6 6 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
7 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 8 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
9 9 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
10 10 12 Brandon Howle Brandon Howle Gardendale, NM Gardendale, NM -
11 11 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 2 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
5 4 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
6 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
7 6 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
8 8 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
9 9 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
10 10 3W Willy Reed Willy Reed Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
3 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
4 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
5 5 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -
6 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
8 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
9 6 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
10 9 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
3 5 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
4 6 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
5 8 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
6 7 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
7 2 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -5
8 4 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
9 9 3W Willy Reed Willy Reed Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 2 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
3 7 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
4 4 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
5 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
6 8 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
7 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
8 9 12 Brandon Howle Brandon Howle Gardendale, NM Gardendale, NM 1
9 3 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -6
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 3 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
4 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
5 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
6 2 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
7 7 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 9 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
9 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 6 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
5 4 72S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
6 8 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 2
7 10 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
8 5 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
9 9 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
2 1 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -1
3 6 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
4 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
5 3 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -2
6 5 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 8 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
8 7 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
9 10 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
10 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 3 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
3 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
6 8 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
7 7 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
8 6 12 Brandon Howle Brandon Howle Gardendale, NM Gardendale, NM -2
DNS 9 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
DNS 10 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
15 Laps

USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
2 7 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
3 4 71M Tommy McKinley Tommy McKinley Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
4 9 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
5 8 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
6 6 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
7 2 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -5
8 10 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
9 11 5 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
10 14 25 Trey Hazelip Trey Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 4
11 13 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
12 15 22T Robert Thomas Robert Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 3
13 17 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 4
14 16 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
15 12 74 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -3
16 1 6M Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -15
17 5 00K Joey Keen Joey Keen Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -12
6 Laps

USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
2 2 71M Tommy McKinley Tommy McKinley Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
3 4 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
4 8 00K Joey Keen Joey Keen Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
5 5 5 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -
6 1 74 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -5
7 6 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
8 9 25 Trey Hazelip Trey Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 1
9 7 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -2
6 Laps

USRA Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
2 7 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
3 1 6M Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
4 5 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
5 6 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
6 8 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
7 4 22T Robert Thomas Robert Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -3
8 2 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -6
20 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 6
2 1 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -1
3 9 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
4 3 1M Larry Long Larry Long Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
5 10 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
6 14 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 8
7 11 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 4
8 13 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 5
9 8 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
10 16 33S Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 6
11 18 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 7
12 15 72 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
13 6 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -7
14 4 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -10
15 12 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -3
16 20 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 4
17 19 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 2
18 22 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
19 21 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
20 17 9TX Brad Wesp Brad Wesp Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -3
21 2 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -19
22 5 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -17
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
2 3 1M Larry Long Larry Long Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 4 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
4 5 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 1
5 7 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
6 2 33S Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -4
7 6 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
8 8 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 2 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
3 4 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
4 6 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
5 5 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
6 7 72 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
7 3 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 5 82 Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 3
3 7 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 4
4 6 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
5 3 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
6 1 9TX Brad Wesp Brad Wesp Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -5
7 4 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -3