5/8/2021 - I-96 Speedway
5/8/2021 - I-96 Speedway

5/8/2021
I-96 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Thomas Meseraull

Thomas Meseraull

San Jose, CA

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 1 7
Heat 4 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 1 25

Clear Selection

30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 12 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 9
4 4 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
5 9 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
6 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
7 18 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11
8 10 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 2
9 19 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 10
10 23 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13
11 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -5
12 16 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 4
13 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -6
14 21 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 7
15 22 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 7
16 24 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 8
17 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -15
18 5 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -13
19 13 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -6
20 17 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -3
21 14 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
22 DNF 15 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -7
23 DNF 11 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -12
24 DNF 20 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -4
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
2 1 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
3 5 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 4
5 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 5
6 3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
7 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
8 4 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
9 7 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -2
10 DNF 9 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
DNS 11 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
DNS 12 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 10
2 7 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 5
3 10 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 7
Top 3 transfer
4 2 27W Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -2
5 9 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 4
6 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
7 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -4
8 4 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -4
9 1 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -8
10 8 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI -2
11 DNF 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
2 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
3 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
5 3 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -2
6 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
7 8 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
8 7 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 3 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
3 8 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 5
4 7 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
5 4 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
6 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
7 5 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -2
8 2 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -6
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
2 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
4 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
5 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -3
6 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
7 5 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -2
8 8 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
2 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
3 2 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
4 1 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
5 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
6 7 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
7 8 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI 1
8 DNF 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
3 5 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 2
4 4 27W Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -
5 7 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 2
6 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
7 DNF 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
2 12 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 10
3 16 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 13
4 13 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 9
5 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -2
6 1 82 Mike Miller Mike Miller Wapkoneta, OH Wapkoneta, OH -5
7 2 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -5
8 4 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -4
9 5 26W Cody White Cody White Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
10 19 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
11 7 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
12 9 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -3
13 10 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
14 14 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
15 6 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -9
16 21 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 5
17 20 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
18 17 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
19 18 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
20 22 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 2
21 DNF 15 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -6
22 DNF 11 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -11
12 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
2 2 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
3 6 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 9 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 5
5 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -2
6 7 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 5M Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
8 10 00I Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
9 8 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
10 4 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -6
11 13 4T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 2
12 11 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
DNS 14 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Millington, MI Millington, MI -
DNS 12 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
DNS 15 9G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Milford, OH Milford, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Mike Miller Mike Miller Wapkoneta, OH Wapkoneta, OH 1
2 1 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -1
3 3 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 4 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
6 6 5M Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
7 5 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -2
8 8 4T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
2 4 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
3 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
4 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
6 7 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 8 00I Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
DNS 5 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Millington, MI Millington, MI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
2 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 4 26W Cody White Cody White Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 3 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
6 6 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -
DNS 7 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
DNS 8 9G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Milford, OH Milford, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 4 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 3 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
4 2 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
6 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 7 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
2 20 26W Cody White Cody White Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
3 1 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH
4 25 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH
5 27 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI
6 10 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH
7 23 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN
8 8 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
9 17 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH
10 31 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH
11 9 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH
12 6 82 Mike Miller Mike Miller Wapkoneta, OH Wapkoneta, OH
13 11 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI
14 15 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI
15 16 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Millington, MI Millington, MI
16 2 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH
17 18 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
18 19 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI
19 5 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI
20 7 5M Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
21 24 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI
22 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI
23 14 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI
24 13 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
25 29 18 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI
26 12 00I Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
27 28 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI
28 21 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI
29 4 4T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI
30 DNF 22 9G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Milford, OH Milford, OH
DNS 30 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH