5/31/2021 - Lawrenceburg Speedway
5/31/2021 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

5/31/2021
Lawrenceburg Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 16 4
Heat 2 6 8 DNF -2
Qualifying 12.358 17 1

Clear Selection

35 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 10 39 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 6
5 14 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
6 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 24 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17
8 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
10 16 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 6
11 12 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
12 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -7
13 9 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -4
14 23 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 9
15 18 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
16 20 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 4
17 17 21BP Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
18 DNF 15 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -3
19 DNF 1 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -18
20 DNF 13 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -7
21 DNF 22 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Liberty Township, OH Liberty Township, OH 1
22 DNF 11 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -11
23 DNF 21 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
24 DNF 19 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
6 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
3 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
4 4 39 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 6 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 8 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
7 7 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 DNF 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -5
9 DNF 9 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Liberty Township, OH Liberty Township, OH -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 3 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
6 7 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
7 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 DNF 6 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -2
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
4 6 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
5 3 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 5 21BP Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
7 DNF 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 DNF 7 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.911
2 5 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.984
3 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.996
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.043
5 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.047
6 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.085
7 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.113
8 4 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 12.123
9 3 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.142
10 8 39 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.184
11 15 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.211
12 11 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.233
13 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.261
14 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.344
15 13 21BP Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 12.345
16 23 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.358
17 18 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 12.358
18 19 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.365
19 9 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.389
20 20 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 12.471
21 24 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.529
22 14 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 12.572
23 16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.790
24 25 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.861
25 10 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Liberty Township, OH Liberty Township, OH 13.261
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4