8/29/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
8/29/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

8/29/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chandler Aspelin

Chandler Aspelin

Rapid City, SD

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 1 4 4 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
7 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
8 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
9 14 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
10 10 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
11 18 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
12 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
13 9 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
14 16 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
15 19 2C Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Manly, IA Manly, IA 4
16 13 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
17 15 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
18 17 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
19 20 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
20 11 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -9
6 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
4 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 6 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
6 5 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
7 9 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
8 8 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 10 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 7 2C Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Manly, IA Manly, IA -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
6 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 9 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 10 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.414
2 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.455
3 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.492
4 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.531
5 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.548
6 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.600
7 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.602
8 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.611
9 10 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.659
10 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.665
11 7 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.757
12 17 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.946
13 11 2C Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Manly, IA Manly, IA 16.240
14 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 16.481
15 18 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.046
16 14 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.291
17 13 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 18.034
18 12 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 18.646
19 2 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 19.491
20 3 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 59.999
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedNon Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 7 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
7 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
8 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
10 12 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
11 14 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
12 11 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
13 13 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
14 9 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
15 15 2C Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Manly, IA Manly, IA -
16 16 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
2 7 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
4 6 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 4 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 2 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 5 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -2
8 1 87C Richard Hughed Richard Hughed Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
9 DNF 9 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87C Richard Hughed Richard Hughed Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
4 4 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -
6 6 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 7 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 8 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
9 9 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 11 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 9
3 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -1
4 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
5 7 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 2
6 9 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
7 5 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 6 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -2
9 8 0Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
10 DNF 12 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
11 DNF 4 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -7
12 DNF 10 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 2 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
3 3 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
5 5 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
6 6 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
2 2 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -
3 3 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -
4 4 0Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 6 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer