10/8/2021 - Port Royal Speedway
10/8/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

10/8/2021
Port Royal Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lance Dewease

Lance Dewease

Fayetteville, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 2 4
Dash 8 6 2
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 16.025 8 -7

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 6 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 4
3 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 20 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15
6 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
7 9 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
8 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
9 24 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 15
10 17 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
11 23 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12
12 16 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
13 27 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14
14 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -10
15 10 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
16 18 71 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
17 21 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 4
18 26 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 8
19 11 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -8
20 19 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -1
21 25 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
22 13 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -9
23 28 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA 5
24 14 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA -10
25 DNF 22 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -3
26 DNF 15 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -11
27 DNF 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -24
28 DNF 7 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -21
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
2 3 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 1
3 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
4 6 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 2
5 9 29 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 4
6 7 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA 1
7 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
8 10 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 2
9 4 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -5
10 12 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 2
11 15 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 4
12 13 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
13 17 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
14 8 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -6
15 DNF 2 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -13
16 DNF 14 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
17 DNF 16 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
2 1 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 8 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 2
7 6 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -1
8 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
4 4 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
6 8 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
7 5 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -2
8 10 29 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 2
9 6 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
DNS 9 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 6 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
6 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
7 9 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA 2
8 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
9 8 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 4 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 5 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
5 3 71 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
6 8 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 2
7 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
8 7 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -1
9 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 10 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2
6 9 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 3
7 5 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -2
8 DNF 8 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
9 DNF 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 13.397
2 23 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.832
3 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.891
4 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.907
5 28 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.907
6 20 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.918
7 30 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.937
8 1 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.025
9 10 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.126
10 4 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.131
11 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.155
12 32 71 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.195
13 29 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.208
14 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 16.271
15 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.278
16 33 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.292
17 17 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 16.306
18 22 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 16.314
19 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.345
20 35 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA 16.362
21 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.371
22 24 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 16.381
23 31 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 16.391
24 25 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.399
25 37 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.412
26 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.417
27 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.448
28 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.469
29 11 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 16.489
30 38 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.499
31 14 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 16.527
32 36 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 16.555
33 16 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.583
34 27 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.591
35 13 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA 16.628
36 18 29 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 16.634
37 34 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.704
38 21 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.359