9/25/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
9/25/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

9/25/2021
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
2 1 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -1
3 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
4 6 67 Joe Boop Joe Boop Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
5 8 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 3
6 9 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
7 7 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 5 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
DNS 10 591 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
DQ 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
8 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 6
2 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
3 5 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
4 6 5 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 10 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 5
6 9 67 Joe Boop Joe Boop Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
7 1 591 Johnny Murner Johnny Murner Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -6
8 8 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
9 3 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -6
DNS 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
2 3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
3 1 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -2
4 10 8S Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
5 12 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 7
6 6 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
7 4 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -3
8 9 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
9 13 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
10 8 99A Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
11 7 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -4
12 14 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
13 15 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
14 17 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 3
15 20 49K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX 5
16 11 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -5
17 23 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 6
18 18 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -
19 19 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -
20 26 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 6
21 16 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX -5
22 21 68E Cody Edlin Cody Edlin Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
23 25 17M Chris Mercer Chris Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
24 2 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -22
25 22 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
DQ 24 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
2 7 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 5
3 6 99A Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
4 5 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
5 1 17M Chris Mercer Chris Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
6 2 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -4
7 4 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
2 6 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
3 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
4 2 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
5 3 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
6 7 49K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX 1
DNS 1 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 3
2 5 8S Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 3 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -
4 1 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
5 6 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 1
6 7 68E Cody Edlin Cody Edlin Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
7 2 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
2 5 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 3
3 2 133 Megan Dodson Megan Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX -1
4 4 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX -
5 1 12X Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -4
All transfer
12 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 3
2 5 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
3 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
5 1 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
8 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 3
2 5 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
3 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
5 1 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Dwarf Car Racing Series of TexasA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 9
2 9 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 7
3 13 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 10
4 6 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
5 1 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -4
6 4 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
7 7 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
8 23 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 15
9 11 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
10 3 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -7
11 15 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 4
12 17 2A Allen Brown Allen Brown Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 5
13 18 09 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX 5
14 22 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX 8
15 20 19R Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 5
16 5 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -11
17 2 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -15
18 8 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -10
19 16 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
20 19 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -1
21 12 64 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -9
22 21 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
DNS 14 5 Gary White Gary White -
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Racing Series of TexasHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 4
2 1 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
3 6 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
4 2 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
5 3 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 4 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Racing Series of TexasHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Ty Paxton Ty Paxton Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
2 7 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 5
3 6 2A Allen Brown Allen Brown Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
4 5 19R Ashlynn Newton Ashlynn Newton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
5 4 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
6 3 5 Gary White Gary White -3
7 1 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Racing Series of TexasHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
2 1 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
3 2 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
4 4 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
5 5 09 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX -
DNS 6 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Racing Series of TexasHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
2 1 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
3 2 64 James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
4 6 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
5 4 54 Brandon Cloud Brandon Cloud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
DNS 5 555 Brian Benedict Brian Benedict -
All transfer
20 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 5
2 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
3 9 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 6
4 4 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
5 2 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -3
6 3 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
7 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
8 8 148 Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 1 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -8
10 12 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
11 10 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
12 11 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
13 13 07 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
8 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
2 5 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
3 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
4 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
5 1 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
6 7 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
DNS 6 07 Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
2 4 148 Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 1 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -2
4 2 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
5 5 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
6 6 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 10
2 10 99 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 8
3 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
4 3 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
5 8 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
6 13 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
7 12 21D Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
8 20 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 12
9 15 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 6
10 2 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -8
11 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
12 6 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -6
13 19 38 Jackie Davis Jackie Davis Porter, TX Porter, TX 6
14 18 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
15 1 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -14
16 16 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
17 21 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 4
18 7 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -11
19 17 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -2
20 9 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -11
21 14 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -7
8 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 7 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 5
3 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
4 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
5 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
6 2 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -4
7 1 38 Jackie Davis Jackie Davis Porter, TX Porter, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 3
2 6 99 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
3 7 21D Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
4 1 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -3
5 3 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
6 2 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -4
7 5 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 1
2 4 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
3 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 5 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
5 6 19 Jarrett Barber Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 1
6 1 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -5
7 7 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 8 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
3 4 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
4 10 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
5 5 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 9 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 3
7 14 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 7
8 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
9 2 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden -7
10 13 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
11 12 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
12 6 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -6
13 15 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
14 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
15 7 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -8
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 5 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
3 2 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden -1
4 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
5 7 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX 2
6 8 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
7 4 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
8 1 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 7 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
3 6 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
4 4 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
5 1 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
6 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -4
7 3 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
All transfer