10/1/2021 - I-80 Speedway
10/1/2021 - I-80 Speedway

10/1/2021
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Zeitner

Justin Zeitner

Malvern, IA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 10 2
Heat 2 4 4 -
Qualifying A 17.857 6 -5

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 2 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
4 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 19 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 14
6 16 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 10
7 9 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
8 15 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 7
9 21 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12
10 12 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
11 4 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -7
12 24 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 12
13 20 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 7
14 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -9
15 18 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
16 14 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
17 23 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
18 11 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
19 1 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -18
20 10 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -10
21 8 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -13
22 22 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
23 17 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -6
24 13 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -11
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
2 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
5 4 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 7 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
7 5 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
8 8 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 2 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 44G Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 2
4 6 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
5 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 9 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
7 3 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
8 7 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
9 8 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
2 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 3 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
7 7 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 8 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
9 9 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 3 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 6 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
5 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
6 5 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
7 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 8 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 3 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
3 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
4 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 7 44G Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 2
6 8 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
7 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
8 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -4
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
3 3 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 6 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
5 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -3
6 4 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
7 7 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -
8 8 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.583
2 16 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.644
3 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.709
4 13 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 17.751
5 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.784
6 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.857
7 11 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.863
8 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.873
9 9 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 17.897
10 2 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.031
11 10 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 18.107
12 12 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.115
13 14 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.116
14 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.178
15 15 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 18.239
16 7 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 18.831
17 17 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.232
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 17.108
2 10 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 17.214
3 7 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 17.340
4 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.593
5 14 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.686
6 13 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 17.827
7 11 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 17.852
8 8 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.932
9 15 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.000
10 5 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 18.005
11 1 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.074
12 16 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 18.095
13 3 44G Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 18.127
14 4 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 18.383
15 12 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.621
16 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 18.621
20 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
2 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 8 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 13 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
6 4 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
7 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -4
8 16 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
9 14 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 15 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
11 12 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
12 7 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
13 17 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 4
14 18 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
15 20 77K Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 5
16 9 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
17 6 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -11
18 11 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -7
19 19 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
20 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
21 22 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
22 21 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 4 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 3 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 6 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 8 77K Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
2 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
3 1 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 3 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 6 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -
7 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
3 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
5 3 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 7 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 6 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
All transfer