9/23/2021 - Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway
9/23/2021 - Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway

9/23/2021
Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Bruening

Tyler Bruening

Decorah, IA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 3 6 2 4
Qualifying B 15.133 1 10

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2G Matt Gansen Matt Gansen Zwingle, IA Zwingle, IA 5
2 2 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
3 3 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -
4 4 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 9 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 4
6 8 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
7 7 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
8 5 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
9 16 3 Jason Schueller Jason Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 7
10 10 3X Ryan DeShaw Ryan DeShaw Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -
11 13 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
12 1 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -11
13 12 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -1
14 14 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
15 15 01 John Campbell John Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
16 11 1M Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -
2 4 2G Matt Gansen Matt Gansen Zwingle, IA Zwingle, IA 2
3 2 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
4 3 11B Mike Burbridge Mike Burbridge Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -1
5 7 3X Ryan DeShaw Ryan DeShaw Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA 2
6 6 1M Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -
7 5 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
8 8 01 John Campbell John Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
2 1 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
3 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 6 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
5 8 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 3
6 5 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -1
7 7 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
8 4 3 Jason Schueller Jason Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 11 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 9
3 6 14 Kyle Hoffmann Kyle Hoffmann Benton, WI Benton, WI 3
4 2 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA -2
5 5 77H Kyle Neels Kyle Neels Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
6 4 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
7 9 17J Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
8 10 71B Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI 2
9 14 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 5
10 8 9K Troy Bauer Troy Bauer Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -2
11 17 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 6
12 12 24M Ron Schilling Ron Schilling Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
13 15 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL 2
14 7 84 Ben Peters Ben Peters Winnebago, IL Winnebago, IL -7
15 16 28R Carl Reninger Carl Reninger Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
16 18 10S Shaine Bennett Shaine Bennett Mineral Point, WI Mineral Point, WI 2
17 13 41 Ian Hurst Ian Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
18 3 25N Nic Coates Nic Coates Key West, IA Key West, IA -15
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9K Troy Bauer Troy Bauer Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 3
2 1 17J Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
3 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
4 8 14 Kyle Hoffmann Kyle Hoffmann Benton, WI Benton, WI 4
5 7 84 Ben Peters Ben Peters Winnebago, IL Winnebago, IL 2
6 3 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -3
7 9 41 Ian Hurst Ian Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
8 2 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL -6
9 5 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA 4
2 2 71B Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -
3 7 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
4 9 25N Nic Coates Nic Coates Key West, IA Key West, IA 5
5 3 77H Kyle Neels Kyle Neels Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
6 4 24M Ron Schilling Ron Schilling Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
7 6 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -1
8 8 28R Carl Reninger Carl Reninger Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
9 1 10S Shaine Bennett Shaine Bennett Mineral Point, WI Mineral Point, WI -8
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI 4
2 3 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
3 10 33 Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 7
4 1 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -3
5 6 53D Mark Neis Mark Neis Benton, WI Benton, WI 1
6 4 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
7 8 71 Jeff Bennett Jeff Bennett Darlington, WI Darlington, WI 1
8 2 58 Corey Cullen Corey Cullen Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -6
9 13 28U Carsen Udelhofen Carsen Udelhofen Potosi, WI Potosi, WI 4
10 11 72 John Hocking John Hocking Darlington, WI Darlington, WI 1
11 7 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -4
12 9 54 Michael Swenson Michael Swenson LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI -3
DNS 12 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 3
2 6 4 Jordan Miles Jordan Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
3 3 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -
4 1 3B Brandon White Brandon White Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -3
5 5 53D Mark Neis Mark Neis Benton, WI Benton, WI -
6 7 28U Carsen Udelhofen Carsen Udelhofen Potosi, WI Potosi, WI 1
7 2 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI -
2 6 33 Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 4
3 3 54 Michael Swenson Michael Swenson LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI -
4 5 71 Jeff Bennett Jeff Bennett Darlington, WI Darlington, WI 1
5 4 58 Corey Cullen Corey Cullen Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -1
6 2 72 John Hocking John Hocking Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Midwest JalopiesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Austin Honts Austin Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 6
2 8 17 Duke Fulton Duke Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 6
3 10 40 Mark Merfeld Mark Merfeld Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 7
4 9 1X Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
5 5 1 Tom Honts Tom Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 2 59 Jeff Blunt Jeff Blunt Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -4
7 3 0 Tanner Gerard Tanner Gerard Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
8 6 7 Pat Bailey Pat Bailey Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -2
9 4 52 Dennis Blunt Dennis Blunt Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -5
10 1 79 Jerry Cayler Jerry Cayler Galt, IA Galt, IA -9
6 Laps

Midwest JalopiesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1X Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
2 5 40 Mark Merfeld Mark Merfeld Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 3
3 3 7 Pat Bailey Pat Bailey Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
4 8 1 Tom Honts Tom Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
5 10 17 Duke Fulton Duke Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
6 9 21 Austin Honts Austin Honts Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
7 1 52 Dennis Blunt Dennis Blunt Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -6
8 6 59 Jeff Blunt Jeff Blunt Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -2
9 4 0 Tanner Gerard Tanner Gerard Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
10 2 79 Jerry Cayler Jerry Cayler Galt, IA Galt, IA -8
All transfer
12 Laps

Nostalgic Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
2 1 00 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 2 43 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
4 3 95 Cruz Birkhofer Cruz Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
5 4 TR1 Terry Hirst Terry Hirst Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
6 5 32 Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
7 7 112 Pat Tuttle Pat Tuttle East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
6 Laps

Nostalgic Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
2 2 95 Cruz Birkhofer Cruz Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 1 TR1 Terry Hirst Terry Hirst Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
4 3 32 Matt Fulton Matt Fulton Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
5 4 43 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 7 00 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 5 112 Pat Tuttle Pat Tuttle East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
All transfer
30 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
3 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
4 6 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 2
5 2 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -3
6 10 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 4
7 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -4
8 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
9 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
10 11 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
11 20 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
12 14 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
13 22 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 9
14 18 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
15 19 9 Bob Hansen Bob Hansen 4
16 9 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -7
17 15 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
18 17 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
19 21 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
20 12 44W Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -8
21 13 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -8
22 16 12 Ron Klein Ron Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -6
7 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
2 1 9 Bob Hansen Bob Hansen -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -
4 4 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -
5 6 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 1
6 5 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
7 7 77 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
7 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
4 5 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
5 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
6 4 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -2
7 7 7L Logan Hale Logan Hale appleton, IA appleton, IA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 5 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 3
3 6 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
4 2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
5 3 12 Ron Klein Ron Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
6 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
7 7 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
8 8 77 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
2 3 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
3 6 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
4 4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
5 2 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
6 7 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 1
7 1 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
3 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
4 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
5 3 9 Bob Hansen Bob Hansen -2
6 2 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -4
7 7 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -
8 8 7L Logan Hale Logan Hale appleton, IA appleton, IA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44W Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 4 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
3 6 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 3
4 3 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
5 5 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
6 7 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 1
7 1 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -6
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.375
2 13 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.379
3 14 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 15.444
4 4 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 15.592
5 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.636
6 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.652
7 15 12 Ron Klein Ron Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.741
8 9 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.890
9 11 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.921
10 2 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.061
11 7 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.160
12 3 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 16.171
13 5 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 16.180
14 10 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 16.186
15 12 77 Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 16.238
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.133
2 10 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 15.544
3 1 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.592
4 12 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 15.626
5 15 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.638
6 9 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.747
7 8 9 Bob Hansen Bob Hansen 15.914
8 14 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 15.975
9 5 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 16.021
10 6 44W Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.051
11 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.119
12 13 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 16.238
13 4 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 16.382
14 3 72 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 16.970
15 7 7L Logan Hale Logan Hale appleton, IA appleton, IA 17.228