6/12/2021 - Shelby County Speedway
6/12/2021 - Shelby County Speedway

6/12/2021
Shelby County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bret Mellenberndt

Sioux Falls, SD

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 8
2 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
3 3 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
4 8 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 4
5 5 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -
6 4 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -2
7 2 01 Austin Barnes Austin Barnes -5
8 1 25 Dean Devereaux Dean Devereaux Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -7
9 10 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 1
10 12 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Westphalia, IA Westphalia, IA 2
11 13 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
DNS 11 52R Roger Timperley Roger Timperley Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -
DNS 6 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 3
2 6 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
3 3 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
4 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
5 2 01 Austin Barnes Austin Barnes -3
6 7 52R Roger Timperley Roger Timperley Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE 1
7 1 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 4 69 Jason Tetzlaff Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 5 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 2
4 6 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 2
5 1 25 Dean Devereaux Dean Devereaux Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -4
6 3 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Westphalia, IA Westphalia, IA -3
All transfer
16 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
2 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 5 26M Tim McCoid Tim McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
4 9 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 5
5 8 13 Thomas VanDyke Thomas VanDyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 3
6 4 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 14 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 7
8 11 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Emerson, IA Emerson, IA 3
9 12 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
10 DNF 7 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -3
11 DNF 3 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -8
12 DNF 2 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -10
13 DNF 10 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
14 DNF 15 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
15 DNF 13 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
DNS 16 27W Tony Kramer Tony Kramer Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
6 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
2 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 7 13 Thomas VanDyke Thomas VanDyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 4
4 5 26M Tim McCoid Tim McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
5 3 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -2
6 4 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -2
7 1 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 DNF 6 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
2 6 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 4
3 7 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 4
4 3 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
5 4 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 2 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 8 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
DNS 1 27W Tony Kramer Tony Kramer Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
All transfer
16 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
2 10 8C Corey Stapleton Corey Stapleton Arcadia, IA Arcadia, IA 8
3 1 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -2
4 8 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
5 7 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
6 5 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -1
7 12 77Z Paul Zimmerman Paul Zimmerman Panama, IA Panama, IA 5
8 3 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -5
9 11 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 2
10 14 54R Trent Rold Trent Rold Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
11 DNF 4 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -7
12 DNF 2 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -10
13 DNF 13 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
14 DNF 9 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
6 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 1
2 6 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
3 1 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -2
4 4 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -
5 5 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
6 3 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -3
7 DNF 7 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 5 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
3 7 8C Corey Stapleton Corey Stapleton Arcadia, IA Arcadia, IA 4
4 3 3T Tim Podraza Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
5 4 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -1
6 2 77Z Paul Zimmerman Paul Zimmerman Panama, IA Panama, IA -4
7 1 54R Trent Rold Trent Rold Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Malvern Bank Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 3 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
3 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
4 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -4
6 10 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
7 12 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
8 13 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 5
9 9 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
10 23 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13
11 16 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 5
12 8 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
13 14 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
14 15 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
15 19 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
16 18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
17 20 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 3
18 17 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
19 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -12
20 11 6 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
21 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -15
22 21 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
DNS 22 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
8 Laps

Malvern Bank Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
4 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
5 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
6 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
7 7 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 8 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Malvern Bank Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 1 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 3 6 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
5 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
6 8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
7 7 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Malvern Bank Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
2 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
3 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
4 4 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -3
7 7 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Malvern Bank Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 17.160
2 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 17.364
3 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.575
4 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.599
5 8 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.730
6 13 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.791
7 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.825
8 18 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.887
9 19 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.956
10 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.958
11 11 6 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.005
12 16 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 18.041
13 4 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 18.111
14 14 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 18.159
15 22 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.317
16 23 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.412
17 15 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.755
18 20 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.755
19 9 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.818
20 1 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 19.067
21 17 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 19.095
22 10 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 19.095
23 21 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 19.095
0 Laps

Malvern Bank Super Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.627
2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.679
3 2 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 17.688
4 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.918
5 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 17.980
6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 18.038
7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.071
8 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.161
9 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.169
10 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.181
11 6 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.235
12 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.331
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 93 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 4 1A Brad Anderson Brad Anderson Marathon, IA Marathon, IA 1
4 1 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
5 DNF 5 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
6 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 93 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 3 1A Brad Anderson Brad Anderson Marathon, IA Marathon, IA -
4 4 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
5 DNF 1 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
All transfer