5/15/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park
5/15/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park

5/15/2021
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 8
2 7 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 5
3 1 25 Steven Drew Steven Drew Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -2
4 5 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 1
5 2 20 Brad Copen Brad Copen -3
6 8 0 Kenny Phillips Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 2
7 12 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 5
8 10 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
9 6 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -3
10 3 5 Bob Grubaugh Bob Grubaugh Degraff, OH Degraff, OH -7
11 14 7 Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 3
12 17 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 5
13 20 77T Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 7
14 18 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 4
15 16 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 1
16 4 44 Aaron Prater Aaron Prater -12
17 15 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH -2
18 13 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -5
19 11 15 Craig Phillips Craig Phillips North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -8
20 19 23 Bill Ball Bill Ball Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 2
2 5 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 3
3 4 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 1
4 6 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 2
5 2 23 Bill Ball Bill Ball Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
6 BF 1 77T Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -5
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
2 3 20 Brad Copen Brad Copen 1
3 2 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -1
4 4 25 Steven Drew Steven Drew Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -
5 5 5 Bob Grubaugh Bob Grubaugh Degraff, OH Degraff, OH -
6 6 44 Aaron Prater Aaron Prater -
7 7 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
2 2 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
3 3 0 Kenny Phillips Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH -
4 4 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
5 5 15 Craig Phillips Craig Phillips North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
6 6 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -
7 7 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH -
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 15.089
2 15 15 Craig Phillips Craig Phillips North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.161
3 19 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.214
4 14 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 15.254
5 16 0 Kenny Phillips Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 15.267
6 7 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.278
7 22 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.288
8 4 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 15.327
9 17 44 Aaron Prater Aaron Prater 15.354
10 8 5 Bob Grubaugh Bob Grubaugh Degraff, OH Degraff, OH 15.389
11 2 20 Brad Copen Brad Copen 15.390
12 3 25 Steven Drew Steven Drew Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 15.390
13 5 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 15.409
14 9 7 Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 15.414
15 21 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 15.428
16 10 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 15.430
17 20 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 15.460
18 6 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 15.533
19 1 23 Bill Ball Bill Ball Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.650
20 23 77T Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 15.669
0 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 5
2 4 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 2
3 5 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 2
4 3 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
5 7 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 2
6 2 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH -4
7 9 12P Coty Phillips Coty Phillips Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
8 1 0 Todd Daniels Todd Daniels Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -7
9 DNF 10 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
DQ 8 30 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory -
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
2 2 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH -
3 1 0 Todd Daniels Todd Daniels Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
4 4 12P Coty Phillips Coty Phillips Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -
2 3 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 1
3 2 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -1
4 4 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -
DQ 5 30 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory -
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 18.114
2 12 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 18.116
3 11 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 18.159
4 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 18.220
5 8 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 18.496
6 9 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH 18.761
7 7 12P Coty Phillips Coty Phillips Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 19.497
8 1 0 Todd Daniels Todd Daniels Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 19.570
DQ 2 30 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory 17.969
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH -
2 2 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 1
2 1 7 Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH -1
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 17.248
2 3 7 Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH 18.100
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 7
2 5 1 Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 3
3 6 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 3
4 12 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 8
5 9 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 4
6 7 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
7 3 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -4
8 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -4
9 11 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
10 1 81 Denny Fisher Denny Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -9
11 13 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
12 14 8 Jonathan Lesiecki Jonathan Lesiecki Erie, MI Erie, MI 2
13 2 29 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -11
14 15 59 Bobby Watkins Bobby Watkins Salesville, OH Salesville, OH 1
15 10 64 Jim Paller Jim Paller Berlin Heights, OH Berlin Heights, OH -5
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 4
2 6 64 Jim Paller Jim Paller Berlin Heights, OH Berlin Heights, OH 4
3 2 29 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -1
4 4 1 Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA -
5 3 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -2
6 1 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
7 7 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert -
8 8 59 Bobby Watkins Bobby Watkins Salesville, OH Salesville, OH -
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
2 3 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 1
3 5 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 2
4 6 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
5 4 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -1
6 1 81 Denny Fisher Denny Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -5
7 7 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
8 8 8 Jonathan Lesiecki Jonathan Lesiecki Erie, MI Erie, MI -
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.060
2 11 64 Jim Paller Jim Paller Berlin Heights, OH Berlin Heights, OH 12.286
3 10 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 12.298
4 15 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 12.384
5 14 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 12.559
6 13 1 Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 12.592
7 12 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 12.623
8 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 12.707
9 8 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 12.762
10 9 29 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 12.804
11 3 81 Denny Fisher Denny Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 12.816
12 6 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 12.823
13 5 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert 13.982
14 2 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 14.789
15 16 59 Bobby Watkins Bobby Watkins Salesville, OH Salesville, OH 18.036
0 Laps

TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Bobby Holmes Bobby Holmes New York, NY New York, NY 4
2 6 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 4
3 4 29 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
4 7 5 Ted Jones Jr Ted Jones Jr New York, NY New York, NY 3
5 3 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
6 8 05 Moose Rutherford Moose Rutherford New York, NY New York, NY 2
7 9 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
8 1 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -7
9 11 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown 2
10 2 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -8
11 10 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
12 12 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
0 Laps

TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Bobby Holmes Bobby Holmes New York, NY New York, NY -
2 2 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
3 3 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
4 4 5 Ted Jones Jr Ted Jones Jr New York, NY New York, NY -
5 5 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
6 6 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown -
0 Laps

TQ MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
2 3 29 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
3 2 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -1
4 5 05 Moose Rutherford Moose Rutherford New York, NY New York, NY 1
5 4 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
6 6 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
0 Laps

TQ MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 14.907
2 6 39 Bobby Holmes Bobby Holmes New York, NY New York, NY 15.005
3 5 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 15.183
4 10 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.390
5 8 29 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.414
6 3 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 15.476
7 11 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.582
8 9 5 Ted Jones Jr Ted Jones Jr New York, NY New York, NY 15.737
9 12 05 Moose Rutherford Moose Rutherford New York, NY New York, NY 15.803
10 15 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 16.088
11 4 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.450
12 1 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown 18.146