10/17/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park
10/17/2021 - Lorain Raceway Park

10/17/2021
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

35 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 12
2 16 88R Billy Roberts Billy Roberts 14
3 15 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 12
4 11 98 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 7
5 10 77 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 5
6 14 25 Josh Way Josh Way 8
7 5 55 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -2
8 7 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose -1
9 8 33 Jeff Fade Jr Jeff Fade Jr -1
10 23 25H Michael Henderson Michael Henderson Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH 13
11 6 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker -5
12 2 36 Luther Hurley Luther Hurley -10
13 17 15 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
14 4 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -10
15 20 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
16 24 28 Cody Collmar Cody Collmar 8
17 9 33C Joe Coursen Joe Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -8
18 12 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH -6
19 3 22S Bill Sprague Bill Sprague Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -16
20 21 22 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 1
21 19 42 Bill Cramer Bill Cramer Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -2
22 18 17H Charles Hunt Charles Hunt Willowick, OH Willowick, OH -4
23 1 22P Keith Platz Keith Platz Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -22
24 22 03 Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -2
50 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 10
2 14 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 12
3 12 0 Lucas Ripley Lucas Ripley Ulrichsville, OH Ulrichsville, OH 9
4 19 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15
5 5 00B Johnny Buckshot Johnny Buckshot Canton, OH Canton, OH -
6 2 17 John White John White Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -4
7 3 3D Jeff Dunfee Jeff Dunfee Mantua, OH Mantua, OH -4
8 13 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 5
9 20 00R Todd Ripley Todd Ripley 11
10 23 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 13
11 22 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 11
12 28 16W Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH 16
13 1 00 Terry Groner Terry Groner -12
14 17 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
15 21 21 Tim Allensworth Tim Allensworth Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 6
16 10 57S Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney -6
17 7 25 Steven Drew Steven Drew Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -10
18 15 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -3
19 9 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -10
20 27 3 Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 7
21 16 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -5
22 4 4 Logan Hamilton Logan Hamilton -18
23 6 5 Josh Way Josh Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -17
24 26 22 Neil Gacom Neil Gacom Hickley, OH Hickley, OH 2
25 29 2 Lee McCreery Lee McCreery 4
26 18 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -8
27 24 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH -3
28 25 13 Kenny Feister Jr Kenny Feister Jr Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -3
29 8 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -21
25 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 6
2 11 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 9
3 8 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 5
4 9 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 5
5 13 12 Justin Phillips Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 8
6 12 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 6
7 10 47C Alex Coursen Alex Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 3
8 4 69 Dan Buckey Dan Buckey -4
9 1 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -8
10 6 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -4
11 2 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails -9
12 5 12W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -7
13 3 9R Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH -10
15 Laps

ChargersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -
2 5 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 3
3 4 0 Delmar Clark Delmar Clark 1
4 14 22 Braden Maurer Braden Maurer Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 10
5 7 24 magen March magen March Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
6 8 29 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
7 6 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
8 3 83X Seth Rager Seth Rager Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -5
9 12 00 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
10 2 22X Jimmy McElfresh Jimmy McElfresh Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -8
11 10 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -1
12 9 2X Chris Prater Chris Prater Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
13 11 19L Roy Lowe Roy Lowe -2
14 13 22B Kevin Broski Kevin Broski -1
20 Laps

WarriorsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Kaeden Scott Kaeden Scott Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
2 1 47 Zac Brunkala Zac Brunkala Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -1
3 2 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -1
4 7 19S Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
5 6 3G Thomas Gregory Thomas Gregory Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 1
6 9 70 Bob Lusetti Bob Lusetti Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
7 13 96 Jarrod Axford Jarrod Axford Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 6
8 8 37X Jake Keller Jake Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -
9 5 17K Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -4
10 11 91 Kyle Sanders Kyle Sanders Perry, OH Perry, OH 1
11 14 03 Seth Yehl Seth Yehl Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 3
12 12 21 Jay Teague Jay Teague Parma, OH Parma, OH -
13 10 17 John Cunningham John Cunningham Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -3
14 4 19 Mike Barran Mike Barran BROOKPARK, OH BROOKPARK, OH -10
25 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Don Boron Don Boron Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 6
2 9 3L Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 7
3 3 289 Steven Sandli Steven Sandli Madison, OH Madison, OH -
4 5 79 Lou Hill Sr Lou Hill Sr 1
5 11 64 Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts 6
6 2 7 Tanner Smith Tanner Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -4
7 6 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -1
8 4 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -4
9 12 2 Noah Davis Noah Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 3
10 10 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
11 1 7S Jonathon Scimenes Jonathon Scimenes Madison, OH Madison, OH -10
12 13 02W John Wyatt John Wyatt Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 1
13 8 02 Wayne Sweeney Wayne Sweeney Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
14 14 17 Jo Cabrera Jo Cabrera Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
25 Laps

Outlaw CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 1
2 7 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 5
3 5 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 2
4 6 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 2
5 8 12 Justin Phillips Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 3
6 9 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 3
7 3 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson -4
8 10 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 2
9 11 18M Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
10 14 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
11 1 30 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory -10
12 15 57 Blaze Bacon Blaze Bacon Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 3
13 13 22M Braden Maurer Braden Maurer Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
14 20 22B Kevin Broski Kevin Broski 6
15 16 77O Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 1
16 18 19S Megan Scholloes Megan Scholloes New York, NY New York, NY 2
17 19 29 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
18 4 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -14
19 17 24N Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
20 12 07 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -8
21 21 00 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
30 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
2 5 92 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
3 1 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
4 4 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
5 6 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
6 3 90 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -3
7 7 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
8 8 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -
9 9 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH -
10 10 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
10 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 1
2 3 92 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 1 90 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -2
4 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
5 5 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
10 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
2 1 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -1
3 2 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
4 4 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH -
5 5 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
25 Laps

TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 39 Bobby Holmes Bobby Holmes New York, NY New York, NY 6
2 6 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 4
3 4 05 Moose Rutherford Moose Rutherford New York, NY New York, NY 1
4 1 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -3
5 3 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown -2
6 2 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -4
7 8 11 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 1
8 5 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -3
30 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter 5
2 7 7 Greg Forcht Greg Forcht 5
3 5 0 George Riddle George Riddle 2
4 3 21 Cody Jaberg Cody Jaberg Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -1
5 4 17 Bob Schneider Bob Schneider Dennison, OH Dennison, OH -1
6 1 88 Tony Urdiales Tony Urdiales Akron, OH Akron, OH -5
7 2 52 Kyle Warner Kyle Warner Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
8 10 14 Bill Browning Bill Browning Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
9 9 1 Dominic Alessandro Dominic Alessandro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
10 8 J8 Josh Spindelman Josh Spindelman Detroit, MI Detroit, MI -2
15 Laps

Crate ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 4
2 2 X09 Phil Cox Phil Cox Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
3 3 13 Kenny Feister Jr Kenny Feister Jr Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
4 1 99 Derek Grewell Derek Grewell ukown, OH ukown, OH -3
5 4 27 Randy Gray Randy Gray Dennison, OH Dennison, OH -1