5/14/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
5/14/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

5/14/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
3 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -3
All transfer
12 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT -
2 2 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 DNF 6 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 DNF 5 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
0 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT 3
2 3 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 5 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
5 6 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 2 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
4 6 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 4 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
6 7 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 9 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 8 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 DNF 5 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -4
10 DNF 10 0S Dakota Schlosser Dakota Schlosser Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 1 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -2
4 2 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 5 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
2 2 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
3 3 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 5 0S Dakota Schlosser Dakota Schlosser Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 4 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 1 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
5 9 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
6 7 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 5 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -2
8 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
9 10 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 8 18 Chris Heinert Chris Heinert Parmelee, SD Parmelee, SD -2
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 3 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 1 18 Chris Heinert Chris Heinert Parmelee, SD Parmelee, SD -3
5 DNF 4 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 3 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
4 1 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -3
5 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
4 2 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 7 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
7 9 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 10 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
9 13 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 4
10 11 93 James Hughes James Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
11 12 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
12 DNF 3 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -9
13 DNF 1 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -12
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 1 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
4 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 3 93 James Hughes James Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 7 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
3 6 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 5 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
5 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -4
6 4 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
2 5 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 3
3 10 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 7
4 4 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
5 7 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
6 6 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
7 1 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
8 2 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
9 13 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
10 3 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
11 9 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 12 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
DNS 11 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 2 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -
3 3 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 7 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
7 1 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
2 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
3 6 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 3
4 2 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
6 4 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
All transfer