6/4/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
6/4/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

6/4/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -1
3 5 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
5 6 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 8 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 7 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 9 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 DNF 3 74 Todd Pudwill Todd Pudwill Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
10 DNF 10 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
2 1 74 Todd Pudwill Todd Pudwill Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 4 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 4 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 DNF 3 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 DNF 4 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 1 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
3 7 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 5 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD 1
5 2 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
6 6 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 8 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 11 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
9 DNF 9 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 10 9L Jacobe Crecelius Jacobe Crecelius Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 4 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 5 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
3 2 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -1
4 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 DNF 1 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
3 4 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 3 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 6 9L Jacobe Crecelius Jacobe Crecelius Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 DNF 2 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
3 3 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
4 4 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 3 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
3 1 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
DNS 2 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
4 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 5 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -
6 6 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
7 DNF 7 72 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
3 3 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 6 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 1 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -4
6 7 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
7 DNF 5 72 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 7 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 5
3 2 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -1
4 1 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 3 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 6 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
7 9 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 10 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
9 8 49 Arlin Cuny Arlin Cuny Manderson, SD Manderson, SD -1
DNS 5 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 3 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 4 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
4 2 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
5 1 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 4 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD 2
3 5 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
4 1 49 Arlin Cuny Arlin Cuny Manderson, SD Manderson, SD -3
5 2 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 1
2 1 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 2 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -
All transfer