7/2/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
7/2/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

7/2/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 7
2 13 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 11
3 7 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
4 9 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 5
5 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 2 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
7 6 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 10 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
9 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 12 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
11 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
12 DNF 5 74 Todd Pudwill Todd Pudwill Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
13 DNF 11 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 2 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 6 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
4 7 74 Todd Pudwill Todd Pudwill Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 5 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 DNF 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
2 2 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
3 5 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
4 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 4 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
2 5 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 10 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD 7
4 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 6 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
6 8 17H Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
7 DNF 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -5
8 DNF 9 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 DNF 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
10 DNF 1 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -9
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
2 2 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
4 1 17H Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
5 5 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
4 3 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
5 4 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 9
2 5 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD 3
3 7 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 8 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
5 4 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 9 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
7 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
8 3 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -5
9 11 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
10 DNF 6 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -4
DNS 2 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -
2 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 6 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 2 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
5 4 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
6 5 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
4 5 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 DNF 4 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
4 7 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 3
5 3 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 4 93 James Hughes James Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 9 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 8 4B Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
9 DNF 6 4X Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
4 3 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -1
5 4 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 93 James Hughes James Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 4X Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 1 4B Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
2 1 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -1
3 6 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 3 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
5 9 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
6 13 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
7 10 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
8 5 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
9 8 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
10 14 49 Arlin Cuny Arlin Cuny Manderson, SD Manderson, SD 4
11 11 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
12 4 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -8
13 15 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
14 7 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -7
15 12 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 3
2 2 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
3 5 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD 2
4 1 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
5 3 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
2 1 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
3 4 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 1
5 3 49 Arlin Cuny Arlin Cuny Manderson, SD Manderson, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
2 2 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 5 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
5 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer