8/20/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
8/20/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

8/20/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lynn Amick

Lynn Amick

Rapid City, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
2 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
All transfer
0 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
DNS 5 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
0 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 1 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
DNS 5 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 6 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
4 5 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 8 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
6 DNF 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -3
7 DNF 7 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 DNF 9 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 DNF 4 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -5
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
2 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
4 8 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
5 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 6 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
8 9 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 7 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
4 2 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 6 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
6 5 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
7 7 716X Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 8 18 Chris Heinert Chris Heinert Parmelee, SD Parmelee, SD -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
4 7 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 5 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 8 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
7 6 716X Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 DNF 2 18 Chris Heinert Chris Heinert Parmelee, SD Parmelee, SD -6
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 5 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 6 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
5 2 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 DNF 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
5 3 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 5 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 4
2 4 4X Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
4 7 555J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
5 8 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
6 1 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -5
7 2 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 9 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 1
9 DNF 10 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
10 DNF 3 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
3 3 4X Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
5 DNF 5 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 555J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
3 3 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
5 DNF 1 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
2 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
3 7 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 8 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
5 9 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
6 12 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
7 1 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -6
8 6 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
9 4 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -5
10 10 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
11 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -6
12 13 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
DNS 11 49 Arlin Cuny Arlin Cuny Manderson, SD Manderson, SD -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
2 6 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
3 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
4 3 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
5 7 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 5 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
7 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -5
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 6 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 4
3 5 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
4 3 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 DNF 2 49 Arlin Cuny Arlin Cuny Manderson, SD Manderson, SD -4