9/11/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
9/11/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

9/11/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Garrigan Jr.

John Garrigan Jr.

Rapid City, SD

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 8 DNF -4
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 3
2 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
3 3 123 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
4 7 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
5 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 10 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 9 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 11 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
10 DNF 2 6 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
DNS 8 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
2 1 6 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 5 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 6 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 123 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
3 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 5 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 10 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
6 8 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD 2
7 6 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
8 DNF 4 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
9 DNF 7 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
10 DNF 9 33X Richard Hughed Richard Hughed Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
DNS 11 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
5 5 33X Richard Hughed Richard Hughed Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 6 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 1 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
4 2 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -2
5 4 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 3 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 2 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
5 5 716X Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 DNF 6 18 Chris Heinert Chris Heinert Parmelee, SD Parmelee, SD -
7 DNF 7 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 6 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
4 3 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 716X Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 7 18 Chris Heinert Chris Heinert Parmelee, SD Parmelee, SD 1
DNS 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
3 1 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -2
4 6 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 5 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -1
7 9 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 13 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
9 12 2 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 3
10 11 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
11 DNF 15 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
12 DNF 8 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -4
13 DNF 7 1 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
DNS 10 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 14 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 1 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -2
4 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 4 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
6 5 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 6 2 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
3 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 3 1 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 6 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 2 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
7 7 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 4 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -1
3 2 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
4 6 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
5 3 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
6 5 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
7 8 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 9 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 10 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
10 DNF 7 0Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
2 5 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
3 3 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
4 2 0Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 4 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
2 2 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
4 3 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 1 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -4
All transfer