5/29/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
5/29/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

5/29/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Heinzerling

Matt Heinzerling

Spearfish, SD

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 6 1
Heat 1 5 3 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 6 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 3 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 7 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
7 4 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
8 17 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
9 15 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
10 13 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
11 8 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
12 14 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
13 19 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
14 10 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
15 16 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
16 DNF 9 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
17 DNF 12 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
18 DNF 18 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 11 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 6 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 2
4 4 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 2 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 3 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 7 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 1 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 6 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 DNF 4 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
2 1 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 2 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 DNF 5 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 DNF 4 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 3 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 2 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 8 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 3
6 5 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 7 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 DNF 6 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 6 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
3 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 8 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 3 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 DNF 7 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
2 2 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 4 80P Duane Haines Duane Haines Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
2 5 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 DNF 3 80P Duane Haines Duane Haines Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 DNF 4 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 6
2 2 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 8 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
6 9 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 1 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
8 11 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
9 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 10 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
11 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
12 12 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
13 13 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 14 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
DNS 15 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
4 5 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 1 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 4 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 2 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
5 5 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer