7/10/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/10/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/10/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -1
3 3 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -
2 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 5 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
4 10 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
5 14 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 9
6 6 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 8 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
8 7 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 12 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
10 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
11 18 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
12 5 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
13 13 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
14 19 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
15 16 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
16 20 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 4
17 11 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
18 DNF 9 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
19 DNF 15 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
20 DNF 21 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
21 DNF 17 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 6 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 5 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 DNF 3 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 4 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 5 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 5 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
2 1 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 4 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 3 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 2 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
2 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 4 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
5 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 6 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 7 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 8 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 6 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
4 7 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 3
5 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 4 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 3 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 8 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
4 5 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 I69K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
4 3 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 4 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 I69K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
2 9 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
3 7 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 4 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 6 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 11 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 5
7 8 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 5 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -3
9 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
10 12 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
11 3 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
12 DNF 13 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
13 DNF 1 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -12
DNS 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 21 Quinn Bau Quinn Bau Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
5 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
2 5 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
3 3 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 4 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 2 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
3 2 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 3 21 Quinn Bau Quinn Bau Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 2 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
5 3 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 2 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
DNS 4 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer