7/24/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/24/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/24/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Luke Coats Luke Coats Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 88R Dalton Woodword Dalton Woodword Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 3 X Jason sikkenga Jason sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 DNF 2 6 Corbin Sbicer Corbin Sbicer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
2 8 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 7 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
4 5 4X Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 3 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 2 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
8 4 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
9 11 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
10 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -9
11 16 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
12 13 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
13 15 53W Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
14 12 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
15 10 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
16 14 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
17 19 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
18 18 4 Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
19 DNF 17 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 20 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 4 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 2 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 6 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 3 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 1 4X Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 2 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 4 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 7 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 5 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
2 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 3 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 2 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 53W Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 1 4 Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
2 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 4 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 5 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 7 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 8 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 9 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 DNF 3 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
3 2 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 7 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 6 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 9 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 8 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 5 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
9 1 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 4G Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
4 2 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 7 16 Corky Paul Corky Paul Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD 2
6 DNF 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 DNF 8 34 Rebecca Mespelt Rebecca Mespelt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 DNF 6 16X Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 4 4G Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
6 1 16X Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 7 16 Corky Paul Corky Paul Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -
8 DNF 8 34 Rebecca Mespelt Rebecca Mespelt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
2 6 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 7 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 4
4 8 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 1 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -4
6 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 4 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
8 2 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
9 9 1 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
10 12 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
11 16 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
12 14 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
13 17 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
14 DNF 15 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 DNF 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
16 DNF 13 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
17 DNF 11 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
2 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
5 2 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
6 DNF 3 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 5 1 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
3 2 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 6 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
5 3 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
6 1 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
4 3 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 DNF 1 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
4 5 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 12 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 7
6 4 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
7 8 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
8 15 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 7
9 16 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 7
10 14 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY 4
11 DNF 9 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -2
12 DNF 6 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -6
13 DNF 10 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
14 DNF 13 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
15 DNF 7 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -8
16 DNF 11 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
3 6 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 3
4 8 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 4
5 4 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
6 7 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 2 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -5
8 DNF 5 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 2 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
4 5 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
5 4 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 7 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 1
7 8 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 1 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -7
All transfer